NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

 ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Hatton (24) B Higgins (6) 82. 2B Scr: N Wood R Bradley 41. A: N Warren (10) 41 cb. B: B Murdoch (18) 39 cb. C: G Hatton (24) 42. Women: Yellow: G Hiebler (30) 34.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A King (23) 35 cb. Div 2: R Hanchard (27) 32.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ness (29) S Makeham (29) 47 cb. White: T Tran (20) 43 cb. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Kalonicos (8) J Riccord (24) 49. G Beck (20) 40. Scr: M Harrington 32. Women: S Ramsay (26) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: M Mayall (6) 60. B: T Warner (21) 57. C: B Richards (23) 58 cb. D: E Miller (30) 65 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Chung (17) 38. Div 2: D King (25) 38. Div 3: I Newport (32) 36 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Lagana (17) A Lamb (12) 50.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Marshall (10) 41. Div 1: R Arnold (12) 37. Div 2: B Johnson (24) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Rowe (34) 33. Cup: C Rhind (27) 107 L Aaron (32) 103.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: D Curby (33) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: H Tulloch (10) P Loy (14) 48. A: H Tulloch (10) 41. B: S Moxey (18) 39. C: G Kennedy (23) 39.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: T Hunt (32) M Arnold (17) 75. 2B Scr: K Bellman N Hoskin 49. A: K Tideswell (10) 39. A Scr: M Arnold 31. B: R Byles (20) 39 cb. B Scr: C Longhurst 22 cb. C: T Hunt (32) 40. C Scr: J Bugden 19.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par: Veteran Men: A: E Van Walsum (28) 2 up. B: C Evans (17) 1 up cb. Veteran Women: A: Y Lavers (31) 4 down cb. B: K Allen (36) 4 down cb.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G McElroy (36) S Jago (Leura 21) 48 cb. Men: M Jollow (Long Reef 21) 41 cb. Women: J Kim (14) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Cruise (22) K Song (42) M Kao (45) J Kao (20) 135. Scr: S Brown J Cannon L Papandrea M Van Der Weegen 80.

   CROMER: Women: Par: Irish Team: L Hewitt (27) S Muller (29) M Kobayashi (24) S Storer (14) 13 up.

   CRONULLA: Ambrose: K Ewington S Harris (6-1/2) 60-1/2. Stableford: R Fisher (10) 37.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Daniels (35) 33. Div 2: A Porter (40) 35.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: G Kanellos (33) 45. Women: T Gough (20) 32.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: K Taylor (15) 43 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Elliott (12) 33 cb. Div 2: B Moran (31) 34. Div 3: L Magill (35) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: E Karbon (25) 40.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Martin (23) 34. Div 2: M Crowfoot (31) 37.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: W Trantum (11) 40. B: L Maxwell (18) 42. C: D Brown (21) 40. Women: A Garnett (17) 32 cb. Medley: Team: M Noonan (18) L Maxwell (17) 376.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Potter G Lamb A Brink P Roberts (13.875) 61.125.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Moylan (32) 75.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Risby (16) 44. Div 2: R Trewin (26) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Women: White: M Rodgers (37) 40. J Anderson (23) 40.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: G Portelli (19) 35.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McFarlane (11) T Blunt (26) 50. A: P McFarlane (11) 40. B: O O'Keefe (17) 38 cb. C: J Francis (22) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Binskin (23) G Purves (27) 54. 2B Scr: E Blackwell B Warby 42. A: R Sciuriaga (12) 39. B: G Hammond (16) 41. C: G Purves (27) 45.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Driver E Coldham R West W Millson 66.875.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Nguyen (14) 42.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: T Gursanscky (33) 37.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: B O'Connell (18) 43 cb. B: P Coleman (25) 43 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: G Sly (16) D Smith (9) 54.75. Div 2: R Duckworth (15) J Doig (27) 55.50.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Ninovic (12) 42. B: H Chee (15) 38. C: M Connellan (34) 40. Women: A: J Woodward (21) 33. B: B Walton (26) 37. C: J Banks (35) 37.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Castleton (24) 39. B: L Spray (26) 37. C: C Egan (41) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M McInnes (8) 40. Women: L Kendall (24) 37. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (26) 36.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Green (16) 41. Div 2: B Sharp (18) 40. Div 3: K Bone (30) 40. Women: J Bartlett (26) 31.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (31) 41.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Lusher (33) 33. 9-hole: D Fraser (33) 21.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: D Lindsay (31) M Byrne (25) S Young (39) 80.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: A Kang (20) 71. B/Medal: S Plaister (27) 67. C: V Lee (43) 74. Scr: K Jansen 85.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: Team: J Valler (21) G Gomes (30) B McNiff (31) 77.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Aroney (13) S Deane (23) 74 cb. N Fell (33) 41 cb. Women: C Cannon (32) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: C Whitehouse (17) 40. B: K Patterson (31) 32. 9-hole: C Verco (29) 19 cb. C Grier (19) 20.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: L Pickup (25) 37 cb.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Castle (14) T Mulligan (14) 43. D Crawford (13) 40.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: D Stuart (16) 33. B: R Phillis (45) 33.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hopkins (11) D Gordon (7) 52. 2B Scr: K Hopkins D Gordon 41. A: K Hopkins (11) 39. B: D Van Roest (14) 41. C: P Schutz (23) 44. Green: D Hollott (20) 37 cb.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: L Williams (23) 72. Div 2: K Michie (28) 69. Scr: K Green 82. Medley: Stableford: M Ruiz (11) 42. Scr: S Turnbull 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: S Brownlow (4) K Wise (16) 76. A: M Mabey (10) 38 cb. B: P Sullivan (15) 38 cb. C: T Higgins (21) 37 cb. D: B Barnetson (32) 37.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: C Hammond (21) 39. B: N Schneider (28) 46. Women: M Hollis (24) 39.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Brooks (24) A Andrews (18) 50. Div 1: B Cole (1) 43 cb. Div 2: C Jones (20) 43 cb. Scr: B Cole 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Watson (16) J Landsman (16) 73. 2B Scr: C Smith C Riethmuller 58. A: D Grossman (10) 43. B: S Choi (13) 40 cb. C: D Cordingley (30) 41. Scr: C Smith 32 cb. M Tosh (The Ridge 3) 36 cb. 2B Agg: Gold: W Kilcran (28) B Higgins (36) 75. W Kilcran (28) 42. Women: S Seakins (14) 29.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: C Rice (19) C Evers (10) 13 up. 4B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 9 up. A: E Tuckwel (Asquith 5) 7 up cb. B: P Morris (15) 5 up. C: I Waterson (18) 6 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: H Park (12) N Papps (34) 44. President's Trophy: S Yo (15) T Fong (31) 44 cb.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: K Parker (21) 76. C Fifield (23) 80. Veteran: Stableford White: J Briggs (17) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: B Leadbetter (17) 42. Div 2: D Cameron (21) 39 cb. Scr: T Duffy 30. Women: S Schwarz (28) 29.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: Y Kitai (18) 37 cb. B: J Cha (31) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Drew (30) J Walsh (33) 50 cb. 2B Scr: G Blair R Lees 38. A: R Lees (8) 44. B: S Little (18) 45. C: D Firth (21) 43. Veteran: S Small (14) 46. Super Veteran: J Woods (22) 45 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: E Brown (16) 39. Women: K McDonough (30) 37.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Armstrong (10) J Pails (4) 84. J Armstrong (10) 44. Women: M Cawthorne (13) 34.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: V Diamonon (25) E Francisco (36) 49. Mxd: M Vinton (32) J Hacche (35) 44. Women: A Petinsky (20) S Moore (32) 41. Men: M Player (19) 40. Women: V Tumminello (28) 33 cb.

   WYONG: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Alexander J Lofts D Soetens J Richards (11.75) 67.25.

14 November 2018
AVALON: Men: Stableford: B Meilnik (23) 44. more
NSW Golf