NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Bullock (34) K McGreavy (24) 51. Div 1 Scr: N Wood D Blacker 40. A: C Dalzell (7) 42. B: G Tierney (17) 41 cb. C: G Towers (28) 43.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: I Kim (26) 39. Div 2: S Kim (31) 33 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: I Pont (9) G Stott (17) L Chung (1) B Kinchington (24) 90. A: G Slade (9) 40. B: P Giles (20) 37 cb. C: R Gallagher (23) 42. Scr: H Endycott 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: T Addington (34) 36 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Kalonikos (8) P Gould (14) 47. D Bass (19) 40. Scr: J Sentas 31. Women: 2B: J Dixon (42) N McIntyre (45) 44. N McIntyre (45) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Haynes (20) 34. B: R Burns (25) 40. C: C O'Dwyer (40) 39. Trophy: C O'Dwyer (40) 39 J Wood (27) 34.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Chamberlin (13) 39. B: R Stephens (16) 38. C: P Byrne (25) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Fisher (36) 43. Div 1: D Cowell (13) 39. Div 2: B Cox (30) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: F Karren (22) 36.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: L Bradd (15) 39.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lavery (25) 35 cb. Div 2: J Hoban (32) 37 cb. Div 3: D Jackson (35) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Leighton (19) F Rossiter (13) 49. A: G Burgess (9) 39. B: F Rossiter (13) 42. C: G Farthing (23) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K King (20) 35. Div 2: R Murray (28) 33. Veteran: Stableford White: R Morrow (25) 41.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Farrugia (17) A Bailey (15) 51. 2B Scr: B Moyes M Arnold 40. A: B Moyes (5) 41. A Scr: M Arnold 33. B: P Tanner (18) 39. B Scr: S Roberson 23 cb. C: R Rothwell (31) 38 cb. C Scr: G Hutchinson 17.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: W Audley (18) 44. B: M McMillan (9) 40. Veteran Women: A: L Garrad (34) 35. B: C McDonald (29) 31.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Jago (Leura 20) S Williams (Cumberland 20) 48 cb. Men: S Williams (Cumberland 20) 44. Women: S Sim (17) 37 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Kao (35) F Chan (36) 45 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Hardman (39) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Robinson (18) G Young (19) 76. A: R Catchpole (11) 36. B: G Allan (18) 39. C: R Vella (26) 41. Women: Div 1: H Hampson (16) 35 cb. Div 2: K Inglis (36) 37. Div 3: A Gee (45) 35.

   CROMER: Women: Stroke: A: S Storer (15) 75. B: J Polglase (19) 73. C: D Newton (30) 77.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: J Croker (13) 36 cb. B: R Dowd (20) 38. C: S Dean (28) 37. Scr: S Holden 34.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Nichols (33) S Timms (33) 49. L Nichols (33) 44.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P White (15) 43. K Parker (21) 35.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B McCaughan (20) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Simmons (21) V Gray (27) 69. Div 1: J Simmons (21) 36. Div 2: D Manfredotti (28) 36. Div 3: R Taylor (32) 33.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B multi: White: A Hemenko (26) R Hilton (18) 116. R Hilton (18) 46 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: W Nachmann (15) 40.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: V Hughes (20) D McDonagh (28) 71. Div 1: V Hughes (20) S Morris (40) 69.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Wallace (23) R Norgate (9) 44. B Drew (15) 36.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: Team: J Fletcher (26) D Bleby (16) K Tabart (22) A Weller (17) 37 cb. A: I Tiltins (7) 37. B: D Bleby (16) 38. C: G Daly (31) 42. Women: J Daly (33) 36.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: M Lanham (15) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: J Surtees (Wingham 27) 38.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Taff (18) 40. Div 2: J Pedone (23) 43.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: R Glover (22) 33.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Aiken (33) I Aiken (29) 49 cb. Div 2: P Mcfarlane (9) T Blunt (26) 49 cb. A: M Breckenridge (9) 39. B: B Grant (15) 43. C: T Blunt (26) 46.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lupis (15) A Lupis (25) 77. 2B Scr: M West M Brunnel 65. A: M West (3) 38. B: P McLaughlin (14) 39. C: M Shiels (29) 41.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Furnell (8) R Hall (14) 80. R Hall (14) 42 cb. Scr: S Holmes 37.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Mellowes (26) 37 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: I Laofa (19) U Berzins (16) 50. Div 1: T Ortiz (16) 41. Div 2: N Broome (28) 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Qu (30) D Ding (20) 52. A: D Smith (9) 42. B: M Fletcher (16) 48. C: R Trudgeon (31) 46. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

   MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: J Laurie (20) 3 up cb. B: J Joyes (27) 2 up. C: L Kirk (39) 3 up.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: S Bracken (23) 69. Gold: C Novis (24) 69. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: H Nguyen (26) 68.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Irwin (14) 43. Div 2: J Adams (17) 42. Div 3: T Wilton (27) 43. Women: S Byles (29) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Skuodas (9) 36. Div 2: J Benjamin (27) 34 cb. Div 3: B Evans (35) 34.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Savage (32) 40 cb.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: P Marsden (34) 34. 9-hole: J Sing (35) 14.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Fowler (22) I Blundell (12) 48. 2B Scr: B Pentecost L Jones 37. Trophy: S Fowler (22) 42 cb. Women: Green: H Harlow (19) 34.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: Y Lei (17) 37 cb. B: L Taylor (27) 37 cb. C: A Stanfield (37) 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: M Carthew (23) 34. B: M Mann (29) 31 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Brown (28) J Lobban (21) 67. K Brown (28) 37. Women: F Hoffman (34) 31.

   PENRITH: Women: Par: J Park (+4) 4 up cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: A: M Henry (16) 72. B: K Allan (29) 74. C: T Piry (32) 74. Scr: S Eldridge 85.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Mxd: Stableford: Gangurru: C Bowyer (17) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Walsh (22) A Richards (21) 75. 2B Scr: G Cole D Gordon 46. A: D Bushell (13) 36. B: P Carmody (14) 39. C: T Potts (23) 41. Stableford Green: A Richards (21) 39 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Centenary: E Nettleton (30) A Wardlaw (29) 47.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stroke: K Dimovski (8) 68. Scr: K Dimovski 76. Women: 2B Agg: K Tanner (25) M Butcher (20) 72. Medley Stableford: M Bchara (23) 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Black: A: M La Delle (3) 38. B: G Wall (15) 38. C: K Gray (19) 39 cb. D: R Brown (33) 41. Scr: K Jones 35.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: S Jervis (27) R Jaeger (14) S Smith (13) J Byrne (14) 91. Hole in one: S Jervis at 11th.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Blakemore (9) F Poulter (17) 71. Div 1: J Auton (13) 36 cb. Div 2: R Taylor (27) 43. Scr: A May 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Banton (9) J O'Brien (25) 47. 2B Scr: C Trivas G Barron 34. A: P Banton (9) 37. B: G Stores (17) 41. C: G Russell (28) 39. Scr: A Kelly 29. Visitor: B Dunn (Botany 17) 36. 2B: Gold: W Kilcran (28) B Higgins (36) 47 cb. W Kilcran (28) 43. Women: S Seakins (15) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Peppard (Windsor 24) S Israel (Carnarvon 10) 75. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 63. A: S Israel (Carnarvon 10) 42. B: P Hughes (16) 38 cb. C: C Rice (19) 38.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Yo (14) 39. Div 2: R Hong (30) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Div 1: J Panada (22) 39. Div 2: L Turner (27) 36.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Earle G Jones (22.125) 76.875. Veteran: Stableford: J Stark (23) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B multi: R Sale (19) D Cameron (19) 95. Men: Div 1: R Sale (19) 42. Div 2: G Cornish (27) 43. Scr: D DeTaubenberg 35. Women: C Galwey (34) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: L Brown (23) 2 up cb. B: L Bookless (29) 1 up.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Fava (17) R Tolomeo (13) 80. 2B Scr: S Small G Blair 56. A: M Berg (12) 42. B: R Luckman (15) 41. C: J Riordan (34) 40. Veteran: S Murphy (6) 40. Super Veteran: R Tolomeo (13) 48.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Split Six: C Massey (23) K Penfold (35) 67. Men Stableford: R Peters (11) 39. Women: D Smith (38) 42.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Newman (14) P Davies (20) 72. Mxd: N Kinnish (31) S Kinnish (23) 71. Women: J Pamenter (37) B Simcock (45) 59. Men: D Heiler (21) 38. Women: C Beggs (29) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: K Lawler (43) 2 up.

   WYONG: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A: D Sullivan D Soetens (12.25) 77.75. B: T King J Roache (18) 78.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf