NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Killin (24) S Downing (10) 37. Men: T Burnus (5) 29.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: M Simmons (13) 30 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: K Smith (15) O Van Der Wall (19) 52. A: R Russell (10) 41. B: M Mason (16) 41. C: J Beard (21) 46.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tringas (19) G Malpass (17) 43. K Rae (4) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mayall (3) B Howard (18) 75.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Marshall (9) 40. Div 2: K Shapiro (17) 36 cb.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: L Silvestri (18) 35.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: D Moore (18) T Barnes (4) 48. P Valenzuela (18) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Cunningham (32) W Latta (20) 47.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Ting (34) 22.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Smith (7) M Holman (7) 65 cb. A: J Wood (13) 40. B: S Wild (16) 33. C: S Harris (23) 37. Scr: T Wilson A Watts 42.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: S Renkert (15) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Boardman (3) 37. Div 2: A Taylor (28) 37. Div 3: M Mead (36) 30.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: F Emery (28) 22 cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Hunt (3) J Hillman (36) 39. Men: W Cameron (16) 35. Women: Stroke: T Towell (15) 86.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: R Keightly (13) 33.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: N Campbell (19) 34.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: W Goodwin B Hayden 93. Div 1: M Quill C Patman (20.5) 76.5. Div 2 Scr: S Melhuish C Russo 103. Div 2: P Black T Swaffer (27) 77.5.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: J Rennie R Grandemagne 42. A: D Wrigley (14) 33. B: P Mackie (24) 32.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: J Sherson (12) 38. B: G Lee (17) 40. C: F Pagano (36) 48.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Severino (26) R McCormick (24) 43.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Powell (7) 36 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran Men: Stableford: A: S Camilleri (18) 36 cb. B: A Thompson (22) 35 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: R Chilcott (24) R O'Grady (16) 9 up. Div 1: W Williamson (17) 4 up. Div 2: G Moore (22) 3 up. Men: Cock o' Walk: M Saroufim P Foote bt D Smith D Hilton 4-3.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Fair (14) 40. B: D Blunden (26) 39. Women: M Lowes (32) 28.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: N Grusd (25) 40. Women: J Van Heyst (34) 33.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Holloway (6) 36. Div 2: J Oarker (20) 41. Div 3: D Mooney (36) 38. Women: E Rae (19) 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Kim (12) 36. Div 2: J Hilditch (23) 30. Div 3: J Baikie (33) 26.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: F Fink (16) 39.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Matchplay: K Smith G Owiti bt C Beattie P Simos 3-2.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: P Skelton (11) 34.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: B Randell (18) 31 cb. B: J O' Neill (31) 26 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A Gorme (40) 37.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Hall (11) R Kemp (22) 37.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Goodsell R Lough J Lowlett (9.75) 54.25.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: R Phillis (38) 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Walsh (22) L Pincott (28) 43. 2B Scr: A Gebbie P Stewart 29. A: P Stewart (6) 33. B: R Jones (18) 39. C: I Cairns (21) 39. Green: R Symons (27) 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: R Hackett (26) G Hackett (23) 69. A: P Wallis (12) 29. B: J Davidson (14) 32. C: G Hackett (23) 35.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Eichorn (19) P Dixon (16) 63 cb. Div 1: L Hannon (Penrith 15) 38. Div 2: T Toohey (21) 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M D'Ambrosio (11) W Kilcran (27) 72. M D'Ambrosio (11) 42. Scr: J Scruse 32 cb. Gold: J Ryan (29) 34.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par White: 4B: A Bell (28) C Evers (11) 11 up. A: N Ferrer (3) sq cb. B: P Gounden (16) 4 up.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Par White: I McMullen (12) 2 up.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Duffy (5) 44. Div 2: G Mcmillan (21) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: D Nunn (5) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Kim (22) 19. B: C Smith (44) 16 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Cunningham (20) 32. Women: C Hughes (37) 29.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Evans (26) B Mullan (20) 46. Mxd: J Mullan (44) B Mullan (20) 40 cb. Women: G James (36) Y Mudiman (5) 38. Men: E Fife (26) 35. Women: S Griffin (27) 27 cb.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf