NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: L Byrne (12) G Tierney (14) 88. 2B Scr: R Case A Pattello 35. Men: A: L Byrne (12) 41. B: G Tierney (14) 38. C: T Donnellan (34) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: A Dickey (17) 70. Medley: Hole in one: White: D Robinson at 5th.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Par: 4B: L Nowak (13) R Candy (19) 5 up.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: J Mills (12) 3 up. B: G Struthers (18) 2 up. C: R Stanton (22) sq.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Shapiro (16) 37. B Fair (16) 35 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Facey (22) 38.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Conrad (29) A Piggott (20) 46. 2B Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 41. A: K Bellman (8) 39. A Scr: G Matheson 36. B: A Piggott (20) 40 cb. B Scr: T Williams 20.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Watts (8) S McDonald (5) 42. Scr: A Watts S McDonald 35 cb. A: B Simpson (6) 35 cb. B: R Poot (20) 39. C: K O'Loughlin (23) 33 cb.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: K Gaunt (13) 35.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Kennedy (13) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: P Sadler (23) 73. Div 2: K Sellings (44) 75.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: J Ipschitz (11) 38.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: J Rose (16) 39. Women: K Anderson (14) 36.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Essenstam (17) R Quin (16) 78. C Mayson (24) 41.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Gangurru: J Mather (20) 47.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Harman (22) M Jensen (26) 44. A: G Cole (6) 36. B: D Cahill (19) 40. C: S Harman (22) 37. Green: R Woods (27) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A Boje (20) 36.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: T Duncan (14) R Orr (11) 71. K Huckel (24) 40.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Fetterplace (23) S Drury (24) 44. Div 1: B Cole (2) 35 cb. Div 2: A Andrews (18) 35 cb. Scr: B Cole 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: D Pitman (8) 37. Visitor: G Patterson (The Australian 7) 37.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: K Edwards (10) 33.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: J Burgess (18) M Waller (32) 75. Div 1: J Burgess (18) 37. Div 2: I Johnson (32) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Williams (14) J Woods (22) 76. P Williams (14) 40. Veteran: P Bower (29) 43. Super Veteran: M Berg (12) 38 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: F Olsen (20) 70.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: T Burraston (23) 32. Women: Y Mudiman (5) 31.

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf