NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Wilton (12) B Wye (15) 74. 2B Scr: T Burnus A Pattello 56. A: A Pattello (9) 39. B: B Wye (15) 37 cb. C: D Rankin (27) 37 cb. Women: Stableford: L Ferguson (32) 32.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Chung (16) 33. Div 2: E Kang (32) 39.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Huntley (11) 42. B: N Hullah (14) 38. C: J Ness (21) 41. A Scr: G Hopkins (5) 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McFarland (10) R Hartley (17) 44. G Kinch (17) 39. Women: Stroke: 4B: M Joma (19) M Hayward (19) 59.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Cashman (10) 31. B: G Pettenon (18) 37. C: A Toson (26) 36. D: P Podgornik (33) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Sainty (12) 37. Div 2: L Knox (30) 41. Div 3: K Aberdour (31) 43. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: V Smith (15) 17.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: G Gunn (15) 39. B: R Stevens (18) 41. C: J Medelis (22) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Walker (6) 39. Div 2: G Ferguson (14) 38. A: P Herrick (18) 37. B: P Ferguson (28) 35 cb.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: B Armstrong (6) 37.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Deane (20) 74. Div 2: L Carroll (27) 77. Div 3: S Young (35) 72.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hughes (22) 36. Div 2: M Corner (29) 32 cb. Div 3: S Harper (44) 35.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: G Cook (15) B Fitzpatrick (23) 11 up cb. A: S Spennati (10) 5 up. B: D Ingram (18) 4 up cb. C: H Gilchrist (26) 2 up cb.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Best (29) M Rixon (4) 48. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 40. A: P Koutroubas (10) 39 cb. A Scr: G Matheson 37 cb. B: G Wackett (17) 39. B Scr: N Beattie 26. C: J Blaker (22) 40 cb. C Scr: P Wilson 20.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Wheatley (10) D Terrey (18) 70.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Erden (5) K Dodd (3) 43 cb. M Sullivan (19) 41.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 4B: B Burnett (25) W Latta (20) 9 up. 4B Classic qlfrs: J Hill (27) P Macdonald (15) 8 up cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Par: Div 1: J Macpherson (23) 3 down. Div 2: S Allan (31) 2 down. Div 3: L Breeze (45) 3 down.

   CROMER: Women: Par: 4B: P Torpy J Wickens 6 up.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: D Convoy 35 cb. A: D Convoy (5) 40. B: M McDonald (18) 42. C: K Stone (22) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Aspland (30) T Strang (40) 42.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: S Allan (19) 39 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Par: 2B: I Hyland (28) J Fraser (36) 9 up. Div 1: T Melnik (18) sq. Div 2: J Andrews (26) 2 down cb. Div 3: L Magill (35) 1 up cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Simpson (15) G Wells (25) 79. N Simpson (15) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: K Simon (23) E Rees (35) A Campbell (27) B Farquhar (29) 91.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford White: S Hunt (1) 40. Women: Stableford: M Campion (26) 34.

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J White (18) T White (15) 44. Men: A: R Hicks (12) 35. B: T White (15) 40. C: M Ryan (26) 36 cb. Women: M Castle (22) 37.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: H Bell (26) 42.

   KOGARAH: Women: Par: 4B: S Lester (35) S Pearsall (20) 6 up.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: M Cowper (25) 35.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B multi: J Malvern (18) B Fielding (18) 75. Div 1: D Arnold (10) 35. Div 2: J Malvern (18) 38. Div 3: V Meredith (28) 39. Hole in one: P Blazek at 13th.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tovato (33) G Lee 48. Men: 2B Scr: M West B Armstrong 40. Medley: A: J Brown (The Lakes 3) 39. B: B Crawley (17) 38. C: C Trovato (33) 41.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Brown (10) 80. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 89. Div 2: J Watts (28) 82. Div 2 Scr: J Watts 110. Div 3: J Hensman (36) 85. Div 3 Scr: J Hensman 121. Medal May: Div 1: C Piper (21) 85. Div 3: C Thompson (37) 89.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Ball (12) B Simpson (15) 82. W Ball (12) 42.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: B O'Connell (15) H Isaacs (26) 77 cb. A: A Shields (18) 39. B: G Johnson (23) 40 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Gore (33) M McMahon (13) 78. A: M McMahon (13) 44. B: M Liubinskas (19) 42. C: S Leslie (33) 42. Scr: M McMahon 31.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Bracken (21) 37. Women: L Crowfoot (23) 32. Veteran: Gold: A Zizzo (31) 39.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: A: K Horn (9) 38. B: D Greene (17) 38. C: H Palmer (28) 36. Women: G Gear (24) 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Southgate (19) 33. Div 2: G Patrick (30) 42. Div 3: M Sprainger (33) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: S Rhee (20) M Kim (16) A Lee (15) J Kim (27) 81 cb. B: P Phillips (29) J Durham (30) B Younglee (22) U Flanagan (29) 82. Scr: R Woods H Winning C Ward C McKenzie 58.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Padoa (22) G Belogiannis (20) 47. 2B Scr: M Horwitz B Patfield 33. Trophy: N Padoa (22) 41 cb. Women: H Harlow (19) 37.

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Keogh J Harris (15.5) 81.5. Div 2: M Byrne C Beattie (26) 82. Foursome C'ship: Div 1: L Buckley A Gilsenan 96. Div 2: M Byrne C Beattie 108.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Furini (22) 40. B: L Fackrell (30) 37. C: M McGaulley (36) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Walker (27) P Bourne (22) 47. Women: C Cannon (32) 28.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: Div 1: L Toohey (20) sq. Div 2: S Moffatt (23) 1 up. Div 3: C Burdis (42) 4 up. Div 1 Scr: D Bennett 8 down.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: V Hall (10) 36.

   PYMBLE: Women: Par: 4B: A: S Diks (33) H Chen (25) 8 up. A Scr: K Cant L Dickinson 4 down.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Blank (18) M Thompson (25) 65. P Illidge (22) 38.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: J Mackie (25) 36. B: K Pettet (43) 29.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stroke Gangurru: Black: R Hyunjoo (28) 67.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Berens (15) A Black (23) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Stewart A Sanghvi 35. A: J Gayleard (12) 38 cb. B: D McLellan (17) 37 cb. C: T Potts (21) 41. Stableford Green: M Purnell (26) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: A Joyce (33) N Barrett-Lennard (16) 45. Centenary: J Hall (37) S Little (12) 50.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: D Norris (6) 40. J Ellison (13) 36. Women: K Ison (37) 31. K Michie (29) 30. Scr: J Kast 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: C Goodwin (32) J Tomlinson (34) 48. 2B Scr: J Swanson S Armstrong 37 cb. A: R Butler (11) 39. B: I Johnson (15) 38 cb. C: J Coonan (24) 36 cb. D: N Upcroft (27) 36 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: C Beer (26) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Van Dam (11) 41. B: G Hooker (17 Monash GC) 38. C: J Hendrey (24) 42. Visitor: G Edwards (33 Avondale) 46. Scr: J Lyras 38. M Stieger (PGA) 42. Gold: R Davoren (24) 33. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (8) 32. Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hendrey (24) E Moran (27) 79. 2B Scr: C Johnson P Bolster 39. 2B: Gold: K Magnay (25) J Byrnes (18) 58.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Booth (-3) 38. B: L Gillespie (15) 37. C: R Richardson (27) 41. 2B: C Faulkner (15) L Harvie (14) 46 cb. 2B Scr: G Booth I Noh 45.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Yo (15) 37. Div 2: S Yoo (18) 37. Div 3: T Fong (27) 35 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: M Byrnes (23) 76.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Barrett (18) 35. Div 2: T Bairaj (45) 41. Veteran: S Lister (25) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: Div 1: N Buckley (32) S Neville (30) 81 cb. A Scr: S Kelman 34. A: P Sattout (18) 42. B: M Doyle (22) 41. Women: A Alderson (31) 30.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Skelton (24) 38. B: L Wrench (33) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Snell (19) W Moser (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: P Kallas G Blair 34 cb. A: G Blair (12) 38. B: B Hillhouse (15) 37 cb. C: E Scicluna (21) 37 cb. Hole in one: B Hillhouse at 4th.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Pokorny (22) 30. Stableford: R McCourt (29) 34.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Foster (31) S Williams (27) 44 cb. Men: V Smiley (15) 38 cb. Scr: C Stockley 31. Women: M Cawthorne (12) 38.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Fife (27) S MacDermid (17) 45. Mxd: K Norris (28) K Szwanenfeld (26) 42. Women: P Ogden (42) H Pitt (36) 41. Men: R Ledgar (16) 37. Women: V Smith (20) 34 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: G Squire (16) G Walton (30) 57.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Logan (23) 32. Div 2: K Springall (31) 30.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf