NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Kennedy (26) 33. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Hanley (11) T Donnellan (31) 79. 2B Scr: G Rogers S Borton 60. A: D Robinson (9) 38. B: D Thompson (14) 39. C: K Bullock (31) 43 cb.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Campbell (39) H Neil (42) 64. H Neil (42) 34.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Paterson (2) 40 cb. B: G Billingsley (14) 41. C: L Wijetunga (21) 43. A Scr: M Paterson 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: G Bass (31) 33. Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bass (22) K Hicks (28) 46. R May (21) 40. M De montfort 33.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Whitcomb (14) 34. B: A Filipaina (21) 32. C: V Sanchez (25) 42. D: B Batten (31) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: A Dorrington (15) 39. Div 2: R Moylan (31) 37. Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: D Sainty R Dockrill 86. Div 1: A McDivitt (23.5) A Giles 71.5. Div 2 Scr: K Platt J Abrahams 93. Div 2: K Platt (24) J Abrahams 69. Stroke Gold: Div 3 Scr: J Scully B Gavin 98. Div 3: J Scully (31) B Gavin 67. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: D Hoschke C Freeman bt D Sainty R Dockrill. Div 2: K Platt J Abrahams bt W Climo S Walsh. Stroke Gold: Div 3: J Berry D Gadsby 206. Stroke: J Abrahams K Platt 142.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: L Moresi (15) 1 down. B: R Cullen (21) sq cb. C: M McCann (25) 2 up cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Brooke (33) 39. Div 2: J Parkinson (17) 38 cb. A: K Shapiro (16) 38. B: A Gray (25) 36 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: S Draper (29) 78.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: S Loughnan T Warfield L Bradd P Vassallo (6.625) 54.375.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: P Barker (18) 77. Div 2: J Ferguson (27) 76 cb. Div 3: R Downing (35) 75.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Adlard (16) 66. Div 2: M Allen (29) 68. Div 3: H Ingle (36) 66. Scr: S Hopkins 79.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lysaght (19) G Lysaght (21) 76. A: G Burgess (9) 37. B: C Lysaght (19) 40. C: G Danielson (24) 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Wawrzyniak (23) 40. Women: Stableford: Div 1: I Kelson (22) 36 cb. Div 2: M Christie (35) 37.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Brown (21) W Beaven (15) 51. 2B Scr: S Meani J Lees 39 cb. A: K Bellman (8) 39. A Scr: D Cummins 35 cb. B: S Humphreys (16) 38. B Scr: J Lees 25. C: G Brown (21) 42. C Scr: B Gray 20 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Mitchell (25) D Fleming (38) 53.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: G Kim (16) 72. Div 1 Scr: L Harris 80. Div 2: M Kim (26) 73. Div 2 Scr: D Mathieson 102 cb. Div 3: S Pirrello (33) 77 cb. Div 3 Scr: C Copp 111 cb. Stableford: L Woo (43) 34. Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: P MacDonald (17) 225. Div 2 Scr: M King 303. M Kim 307. Div 2: M Kim (27) 226. Div 3 Scr: M Geraghty 332. C Copp 336. Div 3: M Geraghty (34) 230. Veteran: Div 4 Scr: P MacDonald 179. J Cannon 188. Div 4: P MacDonald (17) 145. Super Veteran: Div 5 Scr: R Stuckey 198. L Papandrea 201. Div 5: M Geraghty (34) 150.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Allsopp (24) 40. Div 2: A Allsopp (24) 40. Div 3: J Elliston (41) 35.

   CROMER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Arcus (4) P Anderssen (3) C Arcus (6) M Arcus (5) 55.75.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: A Scr: D Rann 90. A: M Gilles (19) 73. B Scr: S Latham 98. B: S Latham (27) 71. C Scr: S Blizard 105. C: S Blizard (29) 76 cb. D Scr: T Rankin 113. D: T Rankin (38) 75 cb. Men: Par: A Scr: R Beer sq. A: S Miller (13) 2 up cb. B: S Davies (17) 3 up cb. C: K Harris (22) 4 up.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Watson (11) E Aspland (28) 47.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Par White: A: J Wright (24) 4 up. Women: Par: A: A Tilbury (42) 4 up.

   ELANORA: Stableford: N Champion (14) 37 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Par: Div 1: W White (23) 2 up. Div 2: A Meyn (29) 6 up. Div 3: J Johnson (40) 3 up. 2B: S Smith (36) A Kane (24) 9 up.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford Irish Team: White: L Trofa (25) S Lockhart (20) V Bartolo (21) C Greenwood (18) 105. A Hemenko (28) 45.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 4B Agg: Div 1: K Callan (16) D Barnes (19) 81. A: P Mizzi (32) 44.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: P Cutts (18) 36. R Preston (42) 33 cb.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Noonan (19) M Ryan (27) 64. A: S Gresham (8) 37. B: I Menzies (16) 39. C: M Ryan (27) 40. Women: J Bergin (28) 38.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: L Sinclair (Taree 16) 34. Div 2: S Griffiths (Windsor 30) 40. Div 3: P Rigg (41) 37.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Hawkins (21) 42. Div 2: M Mills (28) 41 cb.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: R Penn (24) C Russo (23) J Rodgers (14) 57.

   LAKESIDE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: J Jacka 264 J Ogle 271. Div 2: L Richards 302 N Cullen 308. Hcp: Div 1: P Lamberton (15) 240. Div 2: S McBlain (26) 236.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: M Cowper (26) 35 cb.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B multi: J Francis (21) J Holmes (26) 78. A: J Kennedy (8) 37. B: J Hope (17) 39. C: J Pridans (28) 39.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: C Gould 86. Div 1: G Severino (20) 71. Div 2 Scr: M Russell 105. Div 2: M Russell (29) 76 cb. Div 3 Scr: S Dewell 120. Div 3: S Dewell (42) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: M Mullins (39) 17 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: K Gardiner (18) 41. B: R Johnson (24) 45.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Colusso (13) J Leonardi (13) 76. A: A Smee (13) 39. B: G Ryan (17) 41. C: A Mathews (25) 37. Scr: F Tierney 31.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fleming (12) 39. B: J Anthes (29) 43. C: G Ronson (33) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: R Leong (19) 3 up. Veteran: Gold: S Rohald (30) sq. Women: Par: J Clarke (37) 2 up.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: M Namkoong (20) 1 up cb. Div 2: K Stafford (30) 5 up cb. Div 3: J Davis (34) 4 up.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: R Kelly 33. B: M Power 40. C: V Owen 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Whang (33) 41. Veteran: Veteran Men: R Ah Hee (36) 40. Women: Veteran Women: M Johnston (34) 38. Veteran Medley: 2B: J Cummins (22) P Phillips (27) 46.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: P Marsden (35) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: G Murray (19) P O'Connor (33) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Hunt M Marquez 38. P O'Connor (33) 42. Women: H Harlow (17) 28.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: R Tresnan (21) 35. B: K Lim (25) 35. C: C Tait (39) 33 cb. Stroke: Captain's Trophy: A Walkerden bt S Monaghan 19th.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tomkins (Mona Vale 25) J Corroto (Mona Vale 6) 48 cb. M Tomkins (Mona Vale 25) 42. Women: S Richards (23) 24.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: R Parkinson (20) A Eldridge (13) 73.5. Div 2: A De Carvalho (23) K Patterson (29) 76. Div 3: A Amos (33) J Spears (33) 76.

   PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Robertson M Davies (18.5) 74.5. Div 2: J Preskett D Moncrieff (28.5) 72.5. Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: V Hall K Gordon 176. Div 1: P Hatch R Kemp (24) 152. Div 2 Scr: P Tunchon J Porter 202. Div 2: P Kunkler M Nelson (30.5) 153.5.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: L Banducci (15) 76. Div 1 Scr: K Cant 82. Div 2: B Beare (26) 75. Div 2 Scr: B Beare 101. Div 3: D Turner (30) 72. Div 3 Scr: D Turner 102.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bush (18) A Ellis (29) 67. A: T Mulligan (11) 36.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: D Wells (45) 75.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stroke Bungool: R Matthews (11) 73. Stableford: Gangurru: K McCulloch (20) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Robertson (32) T Birkett (9) 49. A: B Timmony (13) 38. B: K Williams (14) 41. C: C Robertson (32) 41. Snr E Marquez (20) 37.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Windeyer (19) 24. Div 2: P Morf (37) 39. Centenary: J Tingwell (29) 43 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harding (17) K James (21) 47. 2B Scr: P Cliff B Parker 40. A: S Brown (11) 40. B: D Harding (17) 41. C: G Hogden (20) 40. D: J Lappas (26) 43.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Veteran Men: G Montgomery (34) 65.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Miall (24) M Coates (Wallacia 28) 47 cb. Div 1: J Bishop (6) 39. Div 2: S Kobryn (18) 38 cb. A Scr: D Limbach (Penrith) 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Rippon (11) A Vohra (17) 78. 2B Scr: W Mckern M Tosh (The Ridge) 58. A: B Shakenovsky (12) 41 cb. B: B Dunn (Botany 16) 41 cb. C: J Berry (Eastlake 26) 40. Visitor: P Walton (Monash 16) 42. Scr: A Micallef 33 cb. 2B Agg: Gold: O Wagner (31) T Saunders (29) 80. R Petersen (27) 44.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Ferrer (5) 37 cb. B: K Ik Song (14) 37 cb. C: G Moran (21) 37 cb. A Scr: H Haynes 37. B Scr: S Rapson 37. C Scr: I Waterson 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Kim (18) 41. Div 2: N Papps (35) 40 cb.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: K Parker (24) 73. Veteran: Stableford White: T Smith (28) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Cheah (32) W Anneser (32) 78. Men: Div 1: A McHardy (9) 38. Div 2: L Hargrave (28) 39. Scr: B Wood 32. Women: J Cheah (32) 38. Hole in one: P Bourke at 5th.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: L Sullivan (18) sq. B: J Van Den Broek (33) 5 up.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sanders (25) W O'rourke (21) 51. 2B Scr: G Donald B Bobbin 36. A: G Donald (10) 41. B: P Hill (15) 39. C: H Cassidy (23) 42. Veteran: K Hatter (14) 39 cb. Super Veteran: J Kuzmanovic (16) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: I Miller (Manly 21) 33 cb. Women: T Kelly (32) 38 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par 2B: White: D Sygrave (33) J Wood (24) 8 up. Men: I Kaba (12) sq. Women: Par: D Sygrave (24) 1 down.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Heiler (24) G Sherer (15) 95. Mxd: V Tumminello (30) P Tumminello (35) 77. Women: K Griffith (33) P Ogden (38) 70. Men: D Fulham (24) 39. Women: I Gilbert (35) 42.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Hrouda (37) 37.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: F Morgan F Mead 43. Div 2: J Roache B Wilson 41.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf