NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

 ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Hughes (23) K Goff (36) 52. 2B Scr: T Burnus S Downing 41. Men: A: T Burnus (4) 40 cb. B: D Tindall (13) 39. C: K Shaw (Camden 20) 41 cb. Women: L Ferguson (29) 36.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bezuidenhout (13) 39. Div 2: Y Himei (35) 37.

   AVONDALE: Men: Par White: A: P Leslie (5) 2 up cb. B: M Feary (18) 4 up. C: J Turner (19) 7 up. Scr: G Smith 1 down.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Hocking (16) 36. Div 2: L Collins (31) 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Redden (25) G Malpass (20) 47. P Bisson (16) 40. Women: J Rowlands (17) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Warner (23) D Smith (28) R Ferguson (25) G Glover (24) 42.5.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Wiseman (16) 36. Div 2: E Kelly (28) 42 cb. Div 3: B Pearce (45) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: M Carr (11) 38. B: J Stichbury (18) 37. C: J Adam (25) 39.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (23) 32.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: B Wayman (9) 33.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: E Neale (26) 67.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Harrigan D Dimond V Ball B Holt (14.875) 58.125. Scr: J Chapman N Spargo C Henry A Glance 70. Hole in one: N Leary at 2nd.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: R Trenear (6) L Arbidans (17) 50. A: W Hamilton (7) 40. B: W Napper (15) 44. C: J Vincent (24) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: C Bushby (13) 35. Women: Stroke: Salver: A Scr: K Bennett (St Michaels) 77. B Scr: E Burton 103. A: R Perkins (16) 78. B: K Ingram (24) 82. Stableford: C: M Christie (32) 28 cb.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: M Tomkins (16) S Taylor (7) 74. A: P Kotroubas (9) 39 cb. A Scr: G Matheson 34. B: M Tomkins (16) 41. B Scr: W Maehler 26 cb. C: P Wilson (21) 44. C Scr: R Lampard 22.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: C Gooch (13) 43, M Neville (21) 39. Veteran Women: J Smith (19) 32 cb, L Garrad (32) 32 cb.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Younes (Bexley 30) H Bachir (21) 55. Men: R Younes (Bexley 30) 51. Women: Y Lee (Ryde-Parramatta 11) 36 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Stuckey (22) B Finn (15) 76. 2B Scr: J Cannon L Papandrea 42. Div 1: A Lal (21) 38. Div 2: N Shaw (25) 38. Div 3: L Wilkie (40) 41.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Lamble (27) 34. 9-hole: M Dawkins (38) 18.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: B Milligan (21) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: L Gamblin (20) 34. B: J Grace (35) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Patterson (29) 43. Div 2: S Timms (33) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Chin (27) 39 cb, K Webster (34) 35.

   ELANORA: Stableford: R Murray (17) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Par: Div 1: J Andrews (23) 2 up. Div 2: D Voss (28) 1 up cb. Div 3: N Mayes (41) 2 down.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford Split Six: White: V Debono (30) L Lavender (22) M Oddy (26) R Cunneen (34) 109. L Lavender (22) 51 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Reid R Creighton (9.75) 60.25.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Armstrong (31) 35, P Cutts (17) 34. Div 2: N Jurksaitis (32) 43, J Whetters (33) 34.

   GERRINGONG: Women: Stableford: M Lock (37) 35, W Cutting (23) 30, K Quinn (37) 28.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Vidigal (8) 42.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rose (24) J Petre (20) 46 cb. A: P Brown (10) 41. B: P Whigham (15) 40. C: M Irwin (27) 38.

   KOGARAH: Women: Par: Div 1: R Loveridge (19) sq. Div 2: C Kelly (35) 3 up.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (+2) 37. B: U Schmidt (16) 45. C: B Darling (23) 33. Women: J Hoskins (28) 36.

   LANE COVE: Women: Par: J Sadler (30) 2 up.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: J Malvern (15) B Fielding (17) 51. A: D Arnold (10) 37. B: K Small (14) 42. C: K Sowter (21) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Cirillo (2) J Stone (18) 74. A: T Vella (9) 41. B: B Najjar (16) 40. C: J Kolodziej (28) 39.

   LONG REEF: Women: Par: 3B: G Severino (22) K McCallum (34) S Rossi (38) 13 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Penman (25) K Aroney (36) 85. A: C Lidbury (20) 42. B: B Heiler (30) 40 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: P Foote (14) M Saroufim (21) 85. A: M Saroufim (5) 40. B: K Porter (19) 42. C: M Saroufim (21) 42. Scr: M Saroufim 35.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Van Heyst (32) V Wright (39) 45. Men: White: S Atkins (13) 35 cb. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (25) 39. Women: J Van Heyst (32) 38.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: P Nancarrow (19) T Nynan (7) 50. Men: A: S Tworek (6) 41. B: J Watson (22) 42. C: G Wilcock (24) 41. Women: K Anderson (13) 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Doherty (12) 38. Div 2: J Westcott (27) 37. Div 3: A Blok (36) 35. Stroke: Chick o' Walk: Div 1: A Johnson bt S Ra 2-1. Div 2: D Carter bt S Wild 1up. Div 3: C Cho bt J Baikie 5-4.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Stewart (45) 37.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: R Woodhill (45) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Lev (17) L McHugh (24) 49. 2B Scr: P Peterson K McKenzie 35. Men: L Domingue (17) 44. Women: L Murphy (23) 35.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E MacIver (21) 42. Div 2: S Griffin (22) 34. Div 3: S Fields (43) 36.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: E Stratford (21) 38. B: K Lim (28) 48. C: M Altair (43) 36.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Gee (31) A Walker (24) 89. J Essenstam (15) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Gooley (31) C Verco (32) J Bull (30) C Cocks (39) 97.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Foursome: Yellow: A McElhone (28) M Gan (20) 43. Hole in one: H Chen at 11th.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Div 1: M Kandara (9) 56. Div 2: S Brinckley (17) 59.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Smith (36) M Jang (12) 50. 2B Scr: M Cheng G McAllister 32. A: G MacNamara (11) 37. B: N Brooke (14) 39. C: G Jones (24) 39. D: I Snook (25) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (15) 38 cb. Div 2: M Gauchat (38) 39. Centenary: S Staff (35) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: C Burton (14) 40. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Munday K Green C Tolhurst 58.5.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Arnold (27) P Coleman (17) 48 cb. 2B Scr: R Mangelsdorf P Cliff 39. A: A Larter (4) 42. B: G Ratjens (16) 40. C: A Bourne (24) 41. D: J Klipp (28) 41. Hole in one: S Browne at 18th.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Snr Stableford: A Pearce (35) 42.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Boyle (25) R Kemp (28) 50. Div 1: G Meek (8) 37 cb. Div 2: R Kemp (28) 43. Scr: G Meek 29.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Pardi (11) T Gottlieb (16) 46. 2B Scr: J Lyras Y Park (Oatlands) 41. A: D O'Callaghan (12) 40. B: T Clayton (18) 41. C: B Chesher (26) 41. Visitor: A Spanos (Bonnie Doon 15) 38. Scr: J Lyras 37. Challenge: R Zabow (10) 36. 2B: Gold: D Duncan (27) J Ryan (34) 47. D Duncan (27) 40.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Dargan (20) P Parker (18) 49 cb. 2B Scr: G Scott G Raab 41. A: G Scott (4) 43. B: P Calderara (13) 42. C: A Dargan (20) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Higgins (20) 38 cb. Div 2: M Paek (21) 38 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Stroke: Veteran Women: K Lee (44) 70, D New (21) 72.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford White: J Coleman (28) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kenney (25) R Lea (17) 83. Men: Div 1: P Lehmann (19) 44 cb. Div 2: M Stewart (34) 44. Scr: A Simpson (PGA) 38. Women: J Hird (Kareela 22) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Morris (20) 39 cb. B: M Bowler (33) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Drew (31) D Shearer (17) 52. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 35. A: J Mansfield (10) 43. B: J Kuzmanovic (17) 43 cb. C: P Sutton (19) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: N Hobbs (8) 42. Women: S Innes (33) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: G Webb (11) 74. B: G Brown (18) 66 cb. C: L Petkevitch (27) 68. Women: M Cawthorne (13) 77.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Fife (26) J Davis (30) 47 cb. Mxd: R Moss (25) J Geeves (29) 47. Women: R Moxham (36) J Terzo (34) 43. Men: D Fulham (20) 41. Women: K McMurdo (22) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lobb (26) 42.

   WYONG: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: V Atkins S Hutton (14.25) 75.75.

19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... more
NSW Golf