NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Rose (26) K Goff (36) 87 cb. 2B Scr: T Burnus S Downing 46. Men: A: D Robinson (11) 39. B: S Wheatley (15) 39. C: K Goff (36) 40 cb. Women: M Ball (26) 38.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (22) 34. Div 2: J Suh (44) 40 cb. 9-hole: J Ferguson (35) 17.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Gresham (7) 42. B: J Knight (13) 41 cb. C: B Kinchington (19) 38. Scr: J Jefferess 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Par: Team: A Asawa (22) L Collins (31) P Grzetic (33) R Laurie (18) 15 up. Scr: S Wiggins X Macklinshaw L Bamford J Richardson 2 up.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Hoare (19) J Colligan (6) 53. P Bisson (16) 39. Scr: J Colligan 33.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Warner (23) R Ferguson (25) 50.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Par Team: Gold: B Gavin (31) W Macormick (33) R Cole (31) J Winter (25) 18 up.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lalao (14) 37. B: H Cripps (21) 40. C: G Kowalski (34) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Donaldson (36) 38 cb.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: F Christiaans (16) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: M McKenzie (20) 35.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Mesiti (31) B Milson (40) 75. Div 1: J Gibson (23) 38. Div 2: G Mesiti (31) 42. Div 3: A Davis (38) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: M Hoy (16) M De Montfort (8) 13 up. A: G Williams (9) 1 up. B: T Johnston (15) 5 up. C: J Sandhu (25) 6 up.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Yong (17) P Naylor (24) 49. 2B Scr: G Matheson W Shaw 39. A: L Sienkiewicz (9) 41. A Scr: G Matheson 36. B: C Lees (16) 39. B Scr: I Couper 24 cb. C: P Lewis (33) 40. C Scr: R Byles 19 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Par: 2B: Div 1: B Clough (16) M McMillan (9) 8 up. Div 2: S Mutton (28) W Mutton (21) 8 up.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Kumar (25) M Sullivan (19) 50. Men: C McGuiness (13) 43.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 2B: F Yang (20) K Yang (30) 9 up cb. MV: L Cash (24) D Robertson (Toronto 17) 9 up. Visitor: S South (10) J Robb (14) (Glenmore) 4 up. 2B Scr: S Kim Rah J Wakulicz 7 down.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Allsopp (22) 39. Div 2: J Caithness (25) 36. Div 3: A Gee (45) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: P Picone (11) 44.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: C Olmstead (38) C Taylor (45) S Muller (25) J Johnston (27) 84 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Parsons (11) 44 cb. B: D Marler (17) 44. C: J Dean (31) 41 cb. Scr: L Dapice 35 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Adhar (33) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Wynyard P Downey 40. Men: White: T Vincent (28) 45. Women: P Downey (37) 36.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Chadwick (23) 43.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shanks (23) 36. Div 2: J Murray (24) 37. Div 3: M Coutts (37) 34 cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B: White: A: C Vella (26) C Curnow (33) 55. B Hussein (20) 50.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: 2B: H Neumann (23) G Woodley (12) 12 up. P Dawson (12) 6 up.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Causer (15.5) P Cutts F Chin (14.25) M Crowfoot 68.5.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Harelle D Purcell (6) 65.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: W Cameron (17) 39.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: K Eberbach (18) J Elvy (32) 78. Men: A: P Waddell (4) 35 cb. B: D Hillerman (19) 39. C: N West (25) 41. Women: G Gordon (28) 32 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: A: D Lamborne (30) 37. B: K Selling (40) 37.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Weatherstone (25) D Bates (36) G Dwyer (23) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Robertson (4) 38 cb. B: G McDougall (16) 42. C: J Davies (22) 45. Women: C Riddle (17) 34.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Small (13) S Masters (7) 48. A: D Arnold (10) 38. B: K Small (13) 42. C: J Masters (24) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Joe (16) J Kim (14) 49. 2B Scr: G Lambert P Barry 40. A: B Lynch (11) 40 cb. B: S Chau (15) 42. C: S Schomberg (23) 40 cb. Visitor: P Mundy (Carnarvon 18) 40 cb.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: A Brown S Hillman 50. B: J Daniel R McCormick 46.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: M Granger (19) 43. B: N Broome (31) 43.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Sly (18) J Smith (16) C Matthews (14) P Jennings (26) 133. A: P Foote (13) 43. B: J Smith (16) 43. C: B Hall (24) 45. Scr: M Lakomy 36.

   MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: R Smith (17) sq. B: C Hajos (25) 5 up. C: S O'Ryan (31) 1 down.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Gan Q Nguyen 47. Men: White: M Gan (31) 42. Women: L Quilliam (2) 37. Veteran: Gold: A Forman (25) 37.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford: A: K Roberts (12) 39. L Wales (5) 39. S Loughnan (6) 39. B: T Noble (17) 40. P Tiedeman (21) 38. S Quinn (22) 37. C: H Palmer (28) 41. B Mills (23) 40. R Glanville (32) 39. Women: A Elgar (32) 39. R Summers (33) 39. J Ransley (36) 38.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Russell (32) 44.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Leung (25) G Darbon (19) 49. 2B Scr: G Hazen D Parsons 33. J Castulli (34) 41. Stableford: Trophy: P Beckton (6) 31.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wilde (20) 38. Div 2: E Daly (32) 36. Div 3: J Bruce (44) 38.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: P Skelton (13) 38. B: A Kim (23) 37. C: P Heagney (37) 40. Hole in one: P Skelton at 5th.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B McVeigh (Howlong 18) 79. C Mayson (21) . B McVeigh (Howlong 18) 44.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Bennett (5) 36. Div 2: R Raymond (28) 37. Div 3: M Jones (35) 39. Scr: D Bennett 31.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: 3B: Championship: K Murray (41) B Pulver (38) L Birt (29) 10 up. Centenary: C Lake (36) H Hall (38) J Fitzhardinge (34) 10 up. Stableford: 9-hole: Championship: J Marples (45) 19.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: C Burton (13) 43.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Selby (5) 43. B: D Turnbridge (14) 42. C: S Dean (19) 42. D: G Abbot (31) 43. Scr: A Selby 38

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: C Murphy (20) 43. C Parrish (17) 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Shorey (14) I Boo (9) 73. Div 1: G Lynch (10) 40. Div 2: J McQueen (22) 40. Scr: B Cole 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Harbutt (7) B O'Sullivan (Honiara 14) 79. 2B Scr: P Vella B Anasta (The Coast) 67. A: M D'Ambrosio (9) 37 cb. B: B O'Sullivan (Honiara 14) 42. C: B O'Regan (29) 41. Scr: W Wang 35. Visitor: B Anasta (The Coast 2) 44. 2B Agg: Gold: O Wagner (28) T Saunders (27) 76. T Saunders (27) 44.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: S Brodie (27) S Russell (21) 9 up cb. 4B Scr: C Baird M Wong 9 up. A: K Sampson (11) 3 up. B: A Hargreaves (16) 5 up. C: G Brecht (Chatswood 23) 8 up.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: E Polikevics (36) 42. J Gould (22) 38.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Sutherland (25) 36. Veteran: B McGregor (12) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M McCall (Rosnay 24) D Randall (Cronulla 8) 74 cb. Men: Div 1: G McMillan (18) 39. Div 2: W Anneser (30) 41. Women: D Stewart (Kareela 25) 37. Scr: D Randall (Cronulla) 30 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Bae (17) 41. B: K Clift (41) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (15) G Blair (13) 50 cb. 2B Scr: B Gibbons P Borsato 36 cb. A: B Gibbons (9) 41. B: M Toohey (17) 41 cb. C: R Luckman (19) 41 cb. Veteran: S Small (15) 42. Super Veteran: J Riordan (33) 46.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A Law (23) 38. Women: T Walker (33) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Zikan J Kelley D Payens (7.7) 60.3. Women: A Fraser N Hassain (17.75) 70.25. Medley: Stableford: J Gorrie (17) 41.

   WINDSOR: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: S Griffin (33) J Hogg (15) C Beggs (26) I Gilbert (30) 91 cb. Women: C Chee (39) S Soul (41) J O'Grady (27) P Henderson (38) 93. Men: R Moss (25) 39. Women: K Szwanenfeld (27) 37 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: K Gargan (43) 2 up.

   WYONG: Women: Par: T Lonergan (7) 1 down. J Wicks (23) sq. J Lofts (35) 2 up.

23 February 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34. more
NSW Golf