NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Watson (19) L Gleeson 80. 2B Scr: N Wood B Willingham 62. Men: A: B Willingham (4) 37 cb. B: D Smith (13) 38 cb. C: L Gleeson (27) 45. Women: A Kennedy (24) 37.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Greville (5) 40 cb. B: D Hale (18) 44. C: C Schmid (24) 44. Scr: C Wittenberg Snr 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: F Hunter (17) 40.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Malpass (19) J Honeybrook (10) 48. R Devine (22) 44. Women: S Howard (8) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: M Mayall (1) G Tisdell (12) B Howard (16) G Fulton (24) 48.1.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Chung (16) 37. Div 2: K Aberdour (30) 39. Div 3: P Wise (31) 37. Hole in one: J Allard at 8th.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W McKenzie (15) 43. B: R Cullen (20) 45. C: P Hanks (24) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Takeda (21) P Herrick (18) 38 cb. Div 1: K Bennett (13) 42. Div 2: C Pearson (17) 39 cb. Div 3: P Edwards (28) 39.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: P Honeysett (31) 69.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Vassallo (15) J Innes (20) 42 cb.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Leary (22) 39. Div 2: A Porter (31) 40. Div 3: N Hilbert (35) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: G Rendall (22) B Wood (22) 52. A: I Seckold (12) 41. B: S Thompson (18) 43. C: B Wood (22) 43.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Casey (19) 36. Div 2: K Hadley (37) 33.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Coxall (13) C Longhurst (16) 81. 2B Scr: M Arnold D Cummins 68. A: G Dredge (8) 40 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 36. B: C Longhurst (16) 42. B Scr: L McDonald 27. C: S Ireland (29) 41. C Scr: J Blaker 22 cb. Challenge: C Longhurst (16) 42.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Seery (31) 47. E Van Walsun (26) 40. Veteran Women: P Morrison (31) 39. J Darr (28) 35.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Elali (20) P Marklew (14) 50. Men: A Elali (20) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: P Ellis (24) B Burnett (30) J Kahler (23) S Pirrello (33) 82. Scr: L Papandrea J Cannon S Brown B Smith 33.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole Team: R Ting H Vanderfield S Chong J Chidgey 54.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: I Stuart (13) 37.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Stanton (33) S Trathen (21) M McEnnallay (12) J Beatty (18) 92.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Parkes (10) 40. B: G Vaughan (15) 43. C: A Mooney (27) 39. Scr: B Hodgson 34.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: D Horsecroft (25) 42. Women: B Xu (32) 36.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Sylvester (26) 39 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Team: M MacAlpine (36) R Wright (38) J Lawson (28) G Parsell (39) 89. Div 1: S Rapmund (15) 40 cb. Div 2: J Montgomery (30) 38. Div 3: S Tierney (43) 44.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Smith (24) C Curnow (31) 90. C Curnow (31) 51.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: Team Multi: R Collis (19) K Jones (24) G Cannon (26) W Gualterio (18) 402.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Reeves (29) 37. N Jurksaitis (31) 35. Div 2: M Crowfoot (35) 35. J Whetters (34) 33.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Hunt (2) W Hoven (5) 44. A Baker (13) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: A: R Longfield (20) 40. B: K Sellings (40) 39.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: D Bates (36) S Smith (38) C Turville (45) 45.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: B L'Estrange P Sutton T Buckland M Courtney 91 cb. Men: White: A: M Bramley (10) 37. B: R Morrison (21) 36. C: R Keane (36) 40. Women: M Davies (43) 38.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Ridd (27) 38.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: G Thompson (24) D Kirk (32) 53. A: J Markham (12) 39. B: R Butcher (13) 44. C: G Thompson (24) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Anderson (21) S Schomberg (24) 81. A: A Seymour (4) 38 cb. B: R Fagg (19) 40. C: M Anderson (21) 43.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R West (19) 38. Div 2: K Whitford (26) 38. Div 3: S Hillman (41) 36 cb. 9-hole: K Miller (34) 18.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: D Seward (24) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Aroney (32) A Penmen (23) 50. J Parker (19) 43.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: C Hindmarch (23) K Casey (16) 14 up cb. A: S Fitzpatrick (0) 5 up. B: A Watkins (15) 7 up. C: C Hindmarch (23) 10 up. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 5 up. Hole in one: J Ruzicska at 14th.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: S Shin (14) 4 up. Veteran: Gold: A Forman (25) 1 down cb. Women: S Doyle (29) sq.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: Div 1: M Yoon (27) C Cho (29) S Ra (15) L Song (31) 59.25. Div 2: D Stelzer (40) S Moore (25) M Iversen (31) L McFarland (34) 65.75.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: L Cho (29) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Wilkinson (12) R Pearson (22) 48. 2B Scr: J King M Kelly 35. Trophy: B Wilkinson (12) 44. Stableford: H Harlow (16) 32.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Randhawa (44) S Mazuran (29) 50.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Kim (22) 46. B: J Rankin (33) 42.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Taylor (27) M Connors (21) 49. Z Telfer (7) 41 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: D Amos (24) 43. 9-hole: C Grier (18) 21. F Selig (35) 20.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: J Schenk (23) 44.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: I Thompson (22) A Mahony (23) G Walker (22) J De Andrade (20) 95.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hopkins (12) S Grieve (22) 54. 2B Scr: K Hopkins S Greive 34. A: P Mahony (10) 38. B: M Ryan (15) 40. C: S Grieve (22) 49. D: J Stack (27) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: J Boyer (23) C Broun (18) D Lloyd-Phillips (15) 50. Centenary: C Crouch (42) L Aboud (36) J Hall (35) 48.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: M Donovan (20) 44. S Downey (7) 31. Stroke: J Kast (0) 66. Women: 4B: L Williams S Lacey 49 cb. Stroke: K Dimovski (8) 68.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: C Micallef (22) F Fleuren (19) 51.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A: G Gillett (11) T Gillett (9) M Mostyn (18) P Dixon (17) 87. Div 1: C Bell (North Ryde 12) 41. Div 2: G Wass (18) 43. Scr: M Smith 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J O'Brien (28) P Banton (11) 47. 2B Scr: B Anasta (The Coast) A Sotiri 37. A: P Banton (11) 40. B: P Cameron (16) 38. C: J Byrnes (20) 37. Scr: W Wang 36. Visitor: B Lynch (Liverpool 10) 40. Jnr: A Radevski (16) 40. Men: 2B: Gold: M Pollard (28) J Byrnes (20) 48. G Russell (28) 40.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Pelaez Fox Hills (11) 43. B: K Kam (12) 41. C: R Yap (18) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Han (19) 40 cb. Div 2: C To (22) 35 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Sibbons (20) 42. M Richards (22) 40. Div 2: R Hellings (28) 38. J Hunter (35) 37.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: A McGregor (25) 36. Veteran: B Watson (20) 44.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Plummer (Woolooware 10) S Acreman (Cabramatta 19) 78. Men: Div 1: R Sale (19) 40 cb. Div 2: I Schneider (31) 43 cb. Women: J Hird (Kareela 22) 40. Scr: J Plummer (Woolooware) 30.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Reid (13) 43. B: S Lockyer (33) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Vidigal (5) P Disandro (15) 51. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 49. A: J Vidigal (5) 41. B: P Hill (14) 41 cb. C: R Keeley (20) 42 cb. Veteran: R Morgan (14) 42 cb. Super Veteran: R Hayes (31) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: M Pokorny (16) 39. Women: C Meaney (43) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Stockley (5) J Pails (9) 48. C Stockley (5) 40. Women: Stroke: K Penfold (36) 71.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: V Diamonon (23) E Alcantara (36) 48 cb. Mxd: T Dennis (36) C Dennis (45) 45. Women: A Petinsky (18) S Moore (32) 47. Men: P Davies (18) 39 cb. Women: S Kinnish (22) 39.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Leo (29) 39. B: R Bullen (41) 36.

22 February 2018
AVALON: Women: Stableford: R Waring (28) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Waring at 3rd. more
NSW Golf