NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Willingham (12) L Birman (31) 53. 2B Scr: C Dalzell T Burnus 36 cb. Men: A: T Willingham (12) 40. B: S Herne (16) 43. C: R Watson (20) 42 cb.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (23) 35 cb. Div 2: Y Suh (38) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Soliola (18) 42. E Osman (15) J Colligan (6) 47. Scr: K Rae 30.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: R Leo (11) 37. B: A Filipaina (20) 44. C: J McIntosh (27) 45. D: B Janson (33) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Split Six: L Watson (8) K Gadaleta 78. Stableford: J Davies (33) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Neal (9) 42. B: R Lagana (18) 39. C: D Olmstead (23) 36 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Gray (28) 42. B Elliott (15) 41. J Hassett (31) 40. A: C Pearson (17) 38. B: P Scott (21) 39.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: C Saras (18) B Smart (27) B Jacobs (15) B Ping (22) 95. S Commins (20) 42.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (33) 33.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: D McPherson (13) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Boyd (37) C Maule (35) J Jeffery (22) 63.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Team: K McInerney (19) A Glance (20) T Gardner (34) D Connolly (26) 77.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Halliday (Cabramatta 20) S Lockie (21) 81. A: G Brown (8) 40. B: D McLachlan (15) 40. C: J Halliday (20) 45.

   CAMDEN: Men: 2B: D Gray (18) T Williams (21) 53. 2B Scr: D Cummins M Arnold 41. A: S Groth (9) 39 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: V Morgan (17) 41. B Scr: D Byrne 26 cb. C: D Gray (18) 42. C Scr: R Byles 21 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Casey (22) 37. M Watson (21) 35. Veteran Women: G Marsden (22) 38. S Skinner (28) 27.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Kim (10) J Park (4) 47. Men: C McGuiness (Barnwell Park 12) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: C Cunningham (28) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Attewell (7) 40. B: N Waller (14) 39. C: T Connolly (23) 40. R Furini (20) 34 cb. Team: G Oddy (18) T Townsend (16) C Tweedie (17) C Cruickshank (PGA) 92. Scr: R Jones B Windle J Widdicombe (PGA) A Munro (PGA) 75. Hole in one: G Karamanian at 14th. Women: Stableford: J Steele (27) 37.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: P Picone (9) 39. Hole in one: P Picone at 7th.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: M McEnallay (12) 35. B: S Muller (26) 36.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: N Silvestro (9) 39 cb. B: C Macnamara (16) 43. C: T Bruce (32) 40. Scr: S Holt 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Team: D: K Park (30) L Kim (30) S Gym (35) J Lee (26) 134. Men: Div 1: P Britton 40. Div 2: R Cruise 46. Div 3: I Sampson 48. Scr: G Hyde 51. Women: A Maguire 49. Scr: J Manson 51.

   EASTLAKE: Mxd: Stableford White: M El-Khazen (31) 46. T Gough (22) 38 cb.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: C Louis (18) 41.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford White: R Turvey (32) 53.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: S McLeod (24) P Reid (19) 52. B O'Connor (24) 44.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: V Singh (31) F Chin (24) M Mei (33) 84. A Gollan (20) D McDonagh (27) 68.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Johnson (16) 40.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Fields (27) D Hillerman (18) 54. A: W Trantum (12) 39 cb. B: S Sornvichai (16) 38. C: I Tulloch (24) 40. Women: J Bergin (24) 35 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Kelly (35) 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: J Fisher (28) 72. Div 2: S Hurst (41) 69.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (17) 43. Div 2: W Maroon (26) 43.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (22) 37. Div 2: S Lang (27) 33.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (+3) 38. B: G Mcdougall (16) 38. C: M Kriz (22) 43. Women: C Prosser (45) 31. Men: Hole in one: White: S Ireland at 17th.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: B Grant (14) P Blazek (24) 52. A: K Small (12) 40. B: B Grant (14) 45. C: I Hogg (21) 44.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Harley (14) R Dunn (16) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Mearbany J Grey 37. A: C Kinnaird (6) 38. B: R Dunn (16) 43. C: J Barlow (23) 39.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Clayton G McCorby S Smiles K Sloane (9.88) 59.12.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: H Shore (30) 39.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Joyce (15) T Bonaddio (17) 80. A: D Smith (7) 37. B: K Porter (19) 42. C: P Mccluskie (22) 44.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Seghers (33) L Hicks (33) C Sim (33) B Rainbow (33) 97.

   MOORE PARK: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: L Crowfoot L Hodge (33) 62. Scr: L Quilliam N Haines 71. Veteran: White: R Perry (30) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Lucas (18) J Benjamin (23) 44. Div 1: B Lucas (18) 39. Div 2: R Le Nevez (23) 37 cb. Div 3: L Brooks (45) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Savage (33) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Smart (24) R Adamson (27) 49. 2B Scr: D Manchee B Wilkinson 33. G Cohen (Monash 31) 40 cb. Trophy: D Smart (24) 39.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (26) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (21) 40. B: V MacMahon (34) 46. C: M Altair (41) 37.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: L Warrenner (6) J Oliver (16) 95. J Oliver (16) 44. Women: M Bynon (34) 28.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Amos (23) 37. Div 2: C Bowden (43) 46.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: J Sedgwick (17) 36 cb.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Butcher (22) R Stewart (22) 45. S Bush (18) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Mactier (32) 37. Centenary: P Rouse (38) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stableford: L Williams (22) 45. C Munday (17) 42. S Ryan (18) 40.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Browne (10) J Cosgrove (16) 49. 2B Scr: J Hart P Diffin 38. A: K Barkel (12) 42. B: N Hodgkinson (14) 41. C: P Lamont (22) 40. D: M Drain (27) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Horton (8) G Meek (9) 44 cb. Div 1: B Richards (16) 42. Div 2: R Moore (Penrith) (32) 38. Scr: A May 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Ward (Manly 15) D Devlin (Howlong 21) 51 cb. 2B Scr: Z Mullins (The Australian) C Mullins 41. A: C Mullins (9) 44. B: J Landsman (14) 41 cb. C: J Keane (23) 40. Scr: W Wang 36. B Clementson (PGA) 42. Visitor: A Ripoll (Cumberland 18) 43. 2B: Gold: D Duncan (26) J Ryan (34) 49. N Simmons (17) 41.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Tyson (11) 38 cb. B: B Hynes (Howlong) (17) 45. C: B Fung (Manly) (21) 43. Split Six: D Lewis (17) T Harris (16) 73. Scr: C Baird G Haynes 68.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Higgins (19) 38. Div 2: G Park (33) 32.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: B Pope (32) 38.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: W Spruce (10) 39. Div 2: W Baker (Hurstville 34) 48. Stableford: Scr: R Rignall (The Coast) 34. Women: C Patman (Kogarah 23) 33.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Bennett (17) 37. B: L Stump (31) 48.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Moser (10) B Hillhouse (17) 50. 2B Scr: J Mansfield B Gibbons 34 cb. A: M Blakeley (11) 40. B: P Borsato (14) 40. C: T Langford (21) 40. Veteran: B Hillhouse (17) 44. Super Veteran: J Pearce (25) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Piper (29) 35. Stableford: C Spencer (29) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Woolan (24) D Hodge (14) 45. Men: G Eather (18) 38 cb. Scr: C Maloney 25. Women: L Schaefer (24) 35 cb.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: Split Six: P Davies (18) S Wall (20) 76. Mxd: J Monaghan (24) K Armstrong (22) 61. Women: S Griffin (22) I Gilbert (28) 47. Men: J Lagunzad (22) 39. Women: S Kinnish (21) 35.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lawler (40) 38.

26 February 2018
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38. more
NSW Golf