NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: L O'Brien (10) W Higgins (7) 93. 2B Scr: N Wood J Warren 68. A: L O'Brien (10) 42. B: R Wilton (13) 42. C: W Dunkel (25) 43.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (17) 37. Div 2: M Park (38) 36.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: P Grzetic (33) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Team: J Berry (29) D Gadsby (26) J Raine (18) J Croydon (28) 89. Scr: C Clarke H Touw T Clarke L Smith 65.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Reid (14) 41. B: J Jessop (18) 39. C: P Daykin (30) 41 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Beck (12) 44. Div 2: M Ross (19) 43. Div 3: B Elliott (14) 40. A: S Parkinson **WOMEN** (2) 38 cb. B: P Chittendon (30) 39.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: D McPherson (12) 36.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (25) 34.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: G Hempstead (13) D Cicutto (27) 13 up. Mxd: P Holland (23) 6 up.

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: T Argent (24) 34.

   CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: N Beattie (14) D Yong (18) 16 up. 2B Scr: D Cummins M Arnold 5 up. A: M Arnold (3) 3 up cb. A Scr: G Matheson sq cb. B: A Chaperlin (17) 5 up. B Scr: L Pogson 6 down. C: A Piggott (22) 9 up cb. C Scr: J Greening 11 down.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: R Hayward (35) 46. Veteran Women: L Lambros (30) 34.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: G Kim (11) 32.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (17) 36.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Horne (26) 36. Div 2: J Fogarty (35) 35.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: T Stratford A Stratford 49. Div 2: A Noyes S Noyes 49.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: L Mannie (20) 42.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Buckley (18) 43.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: A Gallard (14) 56. B: B Bayly (21) 55. C: K Aldogan (24) 55 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dawson (9) 23.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (10) 42.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Maltman (26) S De (28) 50. A: J Surplice (12) 37 cb. B: T White (14) 37. C: H Maltman (26) 45. Women: G Gordon (28) 34 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: R Robertson (16) 35 cb.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: V Barker (32) 43.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Rudd (22) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (+2) 42. B: A Radcliffe (15) 41. C: P Bosly (24) 40. Women: C Riddle (17) 36.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: J Rennie (19) D Wrigley (14) 50. A: P Homan (7) 43. B: I Nelson (17) 41. C: D Flood (21) 43.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Andary G Lawrence 79. 2B Scr: S McGee S Kennedy 62. Stableford: A: G Lawrence (5) 40. B: G Thompson (16) 40. C: P Andary (27) 39. A Swain (Beverley Park 7) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Brennan (28) K Wyss (17) 52. A: M Lenz (8) 46. B: K Wyss (17) 43. C: N Langthorne (28) 43. A Scr: I Brown 40. Hole in one: J Gough at 13th. Women: Par: Team: L Sinclair (33) C Thompson (34) R Storey (37) C Howells (37) 12 up. 9-hole: M Mullins (37) C Cummins (35) B Twight (44) A Veith (37) 3 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Phillips (16) 45. B: G Johnson (21) 41 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: F Ragen (14) P Donnellan (23) 81. A: S Fitzpatrick (-1) 40. B: J Hope (19) 43. C: L McSweeny (36) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 41.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Suttling (16) 33 cb. B: K McDonald (24) 39. C: J Moody (37) 41. 9-hole: J Wetton (32) 22.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: Q Nguyen (27) G Yang (25) 46. Men: J Hart (18) 40 cb. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (28) 38. Women: A Hill (16) 34.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Fisher (24) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Clunne (27) W Boyd (23) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Beaumont C Best 37 cb. Trophy: A Roberts (18) 43 cb. Women: H Harlow (16) 26.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: P Bailey (17) 39 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Davey (26) 36 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: J Swanson (4) R Wallace (25) P Worley (45) 59.667.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: B Taylor (27) G Howe (27) 80. M Connors (20) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Moffat (19) 38.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: R Jackson (11) 37.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: R Ormsby (13) 38. S Bush (18) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Yang (11) J Marshman (17) 49. 2B Scr: T McAllister D Owen 39. A: D Gordon (11) 40. B: G Hughes (18) 36. C: B Carmody (Duntry League 24) 41. D: V Khanna (24) 38. Hole in one: B Davis at 8th.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: L Butler (11) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Medal: A: K Barkel (10) 37. B: R Rosewell (17) 38. C: G Irwin (22) 40. D: G Thitchener (34) 38. A Scr: J Garner 35.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Senior Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Murphy (19) M Hunt (22) 75. B Everest (9) 39 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Marshall (Windsor 15) C Horton (12) 49. Div 1: C Marshall (Windsor 15) 43. Div 2: D Tindall (23) 40 cb. Scr: B Cole 31.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: A Radevski (13) D Shneier (20) 78. 2B Scr: P Vella L Roberts 68. A: M Sher (8) 41. B: L Fisher (16) 38 cb. C: D Guerriau (20) 41. Visitor: A Williams (Warringah 8) 40. Scr: L Roberts 39. 2B Agg: Gold: N Simmons (16) D Parr (29) 72. N Simmons (16) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: T Rail (17) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (27) 41. B: T Kim (17) 38 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (22) B Hillhouse (16) 52. 2B Scr: M Scicluna G Stewart 36 cb. A: J Mansfield (10) 43. B: M Toohey (16) 44. C: P Currie (31) 43. Veteran: D Rose (13) 43. Super Veteran: J Pearce (24) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: M Pokorny (16) 38 cb. Women: J Eagleton (34) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Woolan J Goodrick (10.5) 63.5. Stableford: M Patterson (7) 42.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Butler (13) G Chapman (8) R Powell (28) C Crudgington (26) 57.875. Mxd: P McMahon (28) D Shearer (14) D Shearer (33) R Newman (13) 58. Women: J Koorey (27) D Allen (36) C Edmonds (28) L Willemsen (29) 65. 

25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
NSW Golf