NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Wolfe (25) T Harrison (30) 82. 2B Scr: L Lewis L O'Brien 59. Men: A: A Vella (8) 42. B: M Defrancesco (15) 43. C: J Radojevic (20) 45. Women: S Miller (Camden 13) 39.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: L Wilkinson (37) 41.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Sun (11) H Martin (15) 49. A: Z Arain (12) 42 cb. B: B Kichington (18) 42. C: A Betts (26) 42. Scr: T Shorter 37. Hole in one: J Vohralik at 2nd.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: A Asawa (20) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Petroulakis (13) D Karadimitropoulos (12) 48. Hcp: S Soliola (17) 40. Scr: H Crowe 39.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A Gluckman (14) 37.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: R Henderson (14) 5 up. B: G Wright (16) 6 up. C: D Olmstead (23) 5 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Briguglio (25) 43. J Anasis (24) 42. D Tawadros (25) 41 cb. Women: A Bartley (17) 41 cb. P Golsby (24) 41.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Rolfe (39) 29.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Flanders (15) 33.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: T Vose (25) 38 cb. Hole in one: B Armstrong at 18th.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: A Garland (22) T Sharp (18) 13 up. A: L Roche (The Ridge 10) 5 up. B: P Loy (17) 7 up. C: A Garland (22) 4 up cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran Men: Stableford White: J Hardie (10). Women: R Murray (28) 36.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Martin (13) B Walker (26) 51. 2B Scr: S Taylor R Bolton 41. A: M O'Toole (4) 41. A Scr: C Zanoni 35 cb. B: C Eason (14) 45. B Scr: I Martin 30. C: M Serone (21) 44. C Scr: P James 23.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Calciano (10) M Morritt (16) 51 cb. T Calciano (10) 45.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: M Vidler (42) 38 cb. Scr: K Jansen 24.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: C Smith (9) 33. Women: R French (19) 39.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: B Dolan (9) 41.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Muller (25) 33. Div 2: J Bluett (32) 30 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Streater (11) 40 cb. B: A Shalhoub (17) 43. C: M Cummins (23) 43. Scr: G Rodgers 36. Hole in one: C Denten at 5th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dalzell C Dalzelle 48 cb. T Murphy (25) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: B Giannopoulos (17) 42. Women: Yellow: Y Little (14) 34.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Crosby (28) 48.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moffat (16) 35. Div 2: M Macalpine (37) 35.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: A Vella (16) 65. B: C Wilson (20) 56. C: P Goodman (30) 56.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Clarey (21) P Juhasz (6) 49. P Clarey (21) 41.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rothery (29) D Yeomans (32) 50. Men: A: W Trantum (12) 40. B: N Martin (17) 41. C: R Fuchs (28) 45. Women: J Elvy (32) 35.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Bray (11) 40. Div 2: R Thompson (22) 41.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Whitmore (12) 45. B: J Forrester (13) 41. C: J Colison (27) 38. Women: C Prosser (45) 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Viola (7) R Seymour (28) 53. A: R Wood (7) 41. B: F Setterini (14) 47. C: H Nguyen (27) 50. Scr: R Wood 34.

   MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: L Gillespie (22) 2 up cb. B: F Karren (24) 1 up. C: D Coates (30) 3 down cb. 9-hole: S Harada (30) 1 down.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Par 2B: White: K Brown (15) J Ryba (14) 10 up. Men: K Brown (15) 5 up. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (25) 2 up cb. Women: A Liu (22) 2 down cb. Medley: 9-hole: White: S Dodds (12) 1 down.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: I Kang (30) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Geary (17) P Kearns (14) 46. 2B Scr: A Vong J Renshaw 39. Trophy: D Atkinson (10) 41. Women: P Beckton (8) 36.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: T Wall (13) 40.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Underwood (18) M Purvis (20) 88. P Tate (16) 41 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: N Crews (+2) 39. Women: K Long (23) 38. 9-hole: P Kwong (40) 18.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: D Montgomery (12) 31.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: R Jackson (11) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Walker (18) F Needs (29) 50. 2B Scr: P Stewart J Murray 37. White: A: H Hollier (12) 41. B: J Walker (18) 40. C: R Palmer (24) 42. Green: L Pincott (29) 40 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Ferguson (15) 35. Div 2: S McLeland (34) 32. Centenary: C Williams (24) 30.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: B Eversest (9) 44. B: S Tekley (25) 40. Women: M Simmons (31) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P McGee (6) C Shorey (13) 78. Div 1: K Nicholson (Wentworth Falls 14) 42. Div 2: R Grace (28) 41. Scr: P McGee 33.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Stores (19) P Taylor (16) 77. 2B Scr: A Bolton (The Lakes) M Stephens (Eastlake) 59. A: G Bennetts (9) 40. B: L Wainstein (18) 39. C: P Whitford (35) 40 cb. Visitor: D Petterson (Nedlands 22) 39. Scr: J Scruse 36. M Stieger (PGA) 40. 2B Agg: Gold: M Stieger (+5) G Hooper (30) 67 cb. G Russell (27) 39. Women: K Moses (13) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: G Reel (19) R Reel (22) 95 cb. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 81. A: S Phegan (10) 45. B: R Ottley (Oatlands 12) 42 cb. C: D Hall (Fox Hills 19) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: M Park (14) 4 up cb.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: U Dold (26) 43.

   TWIN CREEKS: Stableford: M Stroud (8) 44. Scr: A Fiorenza 39.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (23) 38. B: J Connor (31) 33.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (15) W Moser (10) 51. 2B Scr: S Lear J Pagett 42. A: S Lear (8) 44. B: C Wilmott (18) 42 cb. C: J Kanaley (26) 40. Veteran: G Ward (22) 43. Super Veteran: B Fairbrass (21) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Ellis (28) 40 cb. Women: S Wallace (32) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Eather (19) T Kennedy (29) 52. Men: J Hargreaves (21) 42. Women: M Cawthorne (12) 39. Medley: Scr: White: T Daniels 31.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Fulham (20) K Donelly (33) 45. Women: K Rogers (13) H Pitt (33) 44. Mxd: A Skinner (29) S Moore (32) 44. Men: J Hogg (15) 36 cb. Women: M King (25) 36. 

25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
NSW Golf