NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Bergmann (11) G Hatton (22) 49. 2B Scr: N Wood L Gibson 40. Men: A: N Wood (3) 41. B: B Murdoch (15) 38 cb.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kim (21) 36. Div 2: E Kang (27) 39. Hole in one: R Hanchard at 17th.

   AVALON: Men: Par: G Moncrieff (27) 10 up.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Jeffress (3) 40. A Scr: J Jeffress 37. B: H Martin (16) 41. C: S Astey (19) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: B Turnbull (26) 31.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lohmann (7) D White (4) 48. L Sanchez (2) 40. Scr: G Lee 35.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: L Hatch (29) 37.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Revill (14) 40. B: A Scarpin (18) 40. C: M McCann (24) 38 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Pisani (25) 42. Div 2: C Bergmann (15) 41. Div 3: C Prasad (19) 40 cb. Women: A: D Walker (9) 39 cb. B: B Mitchell (30) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A McAlister (31) 38.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: L Bradd (14) 36.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: E Neale (25) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Maurer (28) G Rendall (21) 51. A: A Baird (11) 40. B: P Azzopardi (14) 42. C: J Halliday (20) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: W Easterbrook (11) 36. Women: K King (17) 38.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cavana (18) G Miles (12) 52 cb. 2B Scr: J Smart J Mutley Ingram 42 cb. A: W Eagles (10) 45. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: A Cavana (15) 42. B Scr: G Eamens 30. C: T Bardsley (20) 46. C Scr: T Hughes 24.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Elali (18) H Bashir (21) 51. Men: A Elali (18) 44.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: K Romer (14) 40 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: C Boorman (22) 39.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: B Lim (21) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Messiter (28) 32. Div 2: C Taylor (45) 32.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A Scr: I Macauley 38. A: I Macauley (3) 41. B: G Miller (17) 40 cb. C: B Manning (21) 43.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D: P Duclos (11) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: M Korkis (18) 42. Women: B Xu (30) 38.

   ELANORA: Stableford: P Wylie (4) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Pink: Div 1: J Moore (17) 37. Div 2: G Wilson (37) 40.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford White: A: A Hardy (14) 43. B: N Charnly (22) 50. C: R Cuneen (34) 48.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: R Druery (17) 41 cb.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: L Jayawardane (25) 45.

   GORDON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Waddell J Surplice (3.75) 59.25. A Scr: I Tiltins I Hammer 69 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Harrison (22) 40.

   KAREELA: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: J Guan (Bexley) 66 S Bosevski (Pt Kembla) 75. Hcp: I Fan (Cronulla 9) 62. Stableford: Boys: K Mudadana (16) 42 L Waring (35) 39. Girls: M Hronis (Marrickville 38) 43.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Crutcher (12) 39. B: G Kay (13) 40. C: I Broad (27) 35. Women: R Chou (30) 29.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: J Kennedy (11) P Mcfarlane (10) 51. A: J Kennedy (11) 43. B: P Latimer (17) 40. C: C Faico (19) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Davis (0) 39 cb. B: J D'amico (14) 42. C: M Kriesch (27) 41. D Wood (Rosnay) (16) 39. 2B: J D'amico (14) M Kriesch (27) 50. 2B Scr: M Davis A Seymour 42.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: R McCormick (25) 38.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Morris (26) I Campbell (34) R Sutherland (28) P Moore (23) 127. M Day (25) 44.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hegarty (26) E Solarz (24) 85. A: M Lakomy (7) 38. B: T Nixon (18) 44. C: J Hegarty (26) 45. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Smith (18) 38 cb. B: H Biven (25) 35 cb. C: J Gilleland (35) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: K James (17) 42. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (27) 39. Women: L Quilliam (1) 37.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Follp (16) P Donohue (12) 49. Men: A: G McDonald (13) 43. B: E Peters (17) 41. C: G Mitchell (24) 41. Women: L Hollman (38) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (29) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Towers (18) B Stammer (20) 47. 2B Scr: P Milling J Stephens 31. Men: Trophy: J Dunstan (28) 42. Women: V Walker (17) 26.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: A Gilsenan (13) 39.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: B Greenaway (12) 39. Women: L Guthrie (15) 38.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Montefiore (14) G Howe (26) 48 cb. S De Meio (22) 43 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Herman De Groot (24) 37. 9-hole: A Elsley (28) 9.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: C Adamsas (6) 42.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Goodsell (14) L Bennett (30) 72. A Glenn (15) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cowley (23) D Chisholm (22) 50. 2B Scr: D Owen B Timmony 34. A: J Gayleard (12) 41. B: D Leahy (15) 40. C: L Grover (28) 40. D: T Clifford (30) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: V Mowbray (27) 28 cb. Centenary: N McDermott (34) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: D Fardell (10) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Team: R Fleeton (21) C Gaunt (18) R Taylor (30) P Mcphail (9) 94 cb. A: S Armstrong (3) 40 cb. B: T Johnson (15) 46. C: N Horsley (20) 38. D: J Dennis (26) 39.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Champion (25) J McQueen 48 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Mortensen (Mullumbimby 20) C Trivas (12) 49. A: A Sullivan (11) 37. B: M Rodriguez (16) 37. C: T McBride (26) 39 cb. Scr: J Scruse 33. Stableford: 2B Scr: W Wang S Kyriacou 38. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: R Jones (24) A Nicholls (36) 48. M Ta (29) 41. Stableford: Challenge: D Marshall (Newcastle 9) 38. Stableford Visitor: White: H Mortensen (Mullumbimby 20) 42. Jnr: S Davies (10) 39. Women: K Moses (15) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Wong (Massey Park 5) 39 cb. B: R Wyburd (Cumberland 12) 43. C: N Wastle (19) 40 cb. 2B: E Sammons (22) T Sammons (36) 48. Scr: D Gale J Bugdalski 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Park (13) 36 cb. Div 2: J Chung (24) 31 cb.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: G Jones (28) 35.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Layton (28) B Lahey (32) 87. Men: Div 1: A Smith (7) 40 cb. Div 2: P Muhlbock (35) 48. Scr: G Batman (Liverpool) 36. Women: S Dean (32) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Bennett (17) 41. B: D Sate (32) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Jones (15) A Nonas (27) 52 cb. 2B Scr: P Williams W Moser 40. A: W Moser (11) 43 cb. B: G Blair (13) 44. C: R Hayes (30) 43. Veteran: P Cromer (13) 42 cb. Super Veteran: A Nonas (46) 46.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Jones (Mona Vale 24) 43. Women: S Harris (19) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Galbraith (13) A Galbraith (37) 50. A Galbraith (37) 44. Scr: S Giles 27.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Ponnusamy (28) R Ledgar (16) 46. Mxd: M King (25) M King (17) 45. Women: R Moxham (34) K McMurdo (21) 41 cb. Men: K Armstrong (22) 39. Women: J O'Grady (28) 32. 

23 May 2018
WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Split Six: L Willis (14) B Hammond (13) 62. more
NSW Golf