NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Mcgreavy (19) T Willingham (11) 51 cb. 4B Scr: J Warren M Tyler 41. Men: A: W Bergmann (12) 43 cb. B: D Seeds (13) 45. C: R Montano (20) 46. Women: J Higgins (16) 36.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (21) 38. Div 2: K Rennie (32) 39.

   AVONDALE: Men: Par 2B: White: M Bergmann (26) H Gallagher (9) 11 up. A: T Sun (10) 5 up. B: B Neil (18) 7 up. C: C Meller (25) 8 up. Scr: A Henderson 41 up.

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Macdonald (45) 20.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: V Hinkelbein (20) 38. K Ann (23) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Meszaros (21) J Quill (13) 50. Hcp: H Matar (8) 39. Scr: A Katholos 42.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Whitcomb (13) 38. B: B Chalmers (22) 37. C: T Warner (23) 43. D: B Jenson (28) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Touw (15) 40. Div 2: R PItt (29) 36. Div 3: W Maccormick (35) 36.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Buick (2) 37. B: W McKinn (18) 41. C: M Fox (22) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Briguglio (24) 43 cb. G Ferguson (15) 43. M Wood (34) 42. T Schulz (10) 41. R Yeomans (26) 41.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford Yellow: V Hurst (25) 37.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Parker (30) 37.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: D McPherson (12) 43.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Hayden-Smith (36) 36.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: J Fletcher (45) 46.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Birt (32) G Webb (19) 51. A: D Weigand (11) 40. B: G Webb (19) 44. C: B Dale (26) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Stroke Veteran Men: White: S Music (30) 67. Women: Par: M Dunn (13) 3 up.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: S Burke (19) R Lampard (19) 78 cb. 2B Scr: B Moyes M Arnold 67. A: G Hunt (7) 41. A Scr: M Arnold 35. B: W Maehler (13) 41. B Scr: I Martin 26. C: R Lampard (19) 40. C Scr: S Burke 22. Challenge: W Maehler (13) 41 cb.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Im (13) U Choi (38) 49 cb. P Mace (11) 42 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: T Lee (22) 37.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Hamilton (26) 34.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Juchau (28) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: G Aquilia (14) 44.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Bucknell (22) 39. B: J Stephenson (31) 34.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford:  2B: T McKeon S Amy 53. Scr: M Burns P Frankland 41. A: R Patterson (12) 40. B: K Carless (18) 42 cb. C: G Ryland (30) 42. Hole in one: G Pyne at 15th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: K Larsen (12) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: P Lathouris (16) 39. D: D O'Connor (30) 40. Women: A McGann (24) 41.

   ELANORA: Stableford: Men: P L'Green (13) 42. Women: A Biscoe (21) 35. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Par: Pink: Div 1: M Weatherstone (19) 7 up. Div 2: C Hartwell (26) 3 up. Div 3: G Parsell (39) 1 down.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford White: A: N Simpson (11) 45. B: L Trofa (22) 48. C: R Cunneen (30) 49 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: G Clarke (22) 44.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Smith (10) 43.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: C Harding (21) I Hammer (20) G Taylor (19) R Robertson (20) 93. A: W Trantum (12) 37 cb. B: R Wills (17) 38 cb. C: P Thogersen (20) 41.

   JAMBEROO: Stableford Veteran Women: White: L Cram (34) 37.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: G Dive (16) B Mason (18) 49. A: K Small (11) 40. B: G Dive (16) 42. C: M Damrow (19) 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Ng (17) S Lee (11) 80 cb. 2B Scr: J Keith J Brown 66. A: S Lee (11) 42. B: H Wechmann (17) 39 cb. C: J Bae (23) 42. Vis: G Kalil (Terrey Hills 19) 39.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Crumpton (21) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Englaro (28) D Graham (28) 81. A: J Brooks (10) 43. B: P Mapledoram (16) 42. C: J Englaro (28) 45. Scr: M Saroufim 37.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: N Hosking (18) 42. B: R Harding (27) 39. C: L Green (39) 33. 9-hole: M Tierney (29) 17.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Choi (8) 40 cb. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (28) 41. Women: L Chapman (24) 35 cb.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Goldie (21) M Williams (33) 53. Men: White: A: C Mitchell (11) 42. B: C Goldie (21) 45. C: S Brown (23) 39. Women: E Ford (19) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G La Peyre (6) S Gilbert (16) 49. 2B Scr: P Selberg L Jones 37. Trophy: Men: R King (22) 43. Women: S Hawker (15) 34.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: M Fishburn (17) 37 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Fackrell (28) 39. B: C Kim (31) 41.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: PM 2B Agg: W Hutchinson (Howlong 12) J Brown (30) 76 cb. C Hughesdon (22) 43. Women: D Livingstone (23) 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Team: M Rees (42) M Dearlove (22) B Crane (10) R Boulton (32) 88. R Boulton (32) 39.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: J Robertson (15) 38.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: K Slee (27) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Grover (12) H Grover (23) 50. 2B Scr: P Stewart S Campbell 39. A: R Plummer (8) 41 cb. B: D Bushell (14) 42. C: T Ritchie (22) 39 cb. D: A Pierce (21) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: L Roberts (31) sq.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (9) M Jones (2) 70. 2B Scr: J Hart G Bevan 38 cb. A: P Sliwinski (6) 40 cb. B: P Sullivan (18) 39 cb. C: I Perry (21) 40. D: P Nichols (25) 38.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R McLean (16) 39. B: M Hunt (22) 40 cb. Veteran Women: M Miller (36) 34.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Shorey (12) R Dyer (13) 47. Div 1: R Dyer (13) 40. Div 2: J Hankin (30) 36 cb. Scr: N Bles 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T King (29) G Ashley (17) 78. 2B Scr: B Nagi J Mourad 65. A: M D'Ambrosio (9) 41. B: T Moses (14) 40 cb. C: G Lee (19) 44. Scr: B Nagi 36. Visitor: C Christofi (Bonnie Doon 15) 43. Jnr: O Janschek (14) 42. Women: S Lom (22) 33. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: W Glen (27) N Simmons (16) 67. N Simmons (16) 37 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: M Wong (4) G Titmuss (7) 95. 2B Scr: P McGuffie B Young 79. A: M Wong (4) 41 cb. B: K Kam (12) 45. C: C Fernandez (33) 43 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: A Yoon (16) 5 up cb. Div 2: C Yoo (27) 3 up cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Redward (16) 42. J Sibbons (19) 38. Div 2: M Melick (35) 42. K Lee (45) 40.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Fulton (41) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Kelman (4) 39. B: J Herrmann (16) 44. C: D Montgomery (35) 40. Scr: W Spruce 30. Women: S Dean (32) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: N Taylor (27) 40. B: J McFarlene (42) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Toohey (15) S Duchnicz (15) 50. 2B Scr: M Gaskin M Gaskin 38. Super Veteran: B Hazell (17) 45. M Toohey (15) 45. A: S Francis (12) 42 cb. B: R Potter (18) 42 cb. C: T Zammit (19) 41 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: N Butler (17) 40. Women: S Ferguson (32) 45.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: S Aarts (15) C Stockley (4) 87. Men: C Stockley (4) 41. Women: D Smith (40) 35.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Heiler (20) G Sherer (13) 48. Mxd: C Dennis (43) T Dennis (36) 41. Women: J Brown (14) P Ogden (35) 44. Men: V Diamonon (23) 40. Women: C Beggs (26) 35. 

24 May 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41. more
NSW Golf