NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Bonfield (5) G Tierney (16) 51. 2B Scr: J Warren C Duran 42 cb. Men: A: K Mcguire (7) 42. B: G Tierney (16) 42. C: G Towers (25) 40 cb. Women: M Ball (26) 36.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bezuidenhout (11) 38. Div 2: C Shim (31) 37.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Lane (31) 18.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford Gold: C Budge (25) 40 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Gould (13) S Rudder (19) 46. G Eales (17) 37. Scr: S Kadiev 32.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Cashman S Chalmers B Chalmers V Brown (8.1) 45.7.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jones (16) 34. Div 2: L Hatch (29) 38. Div 3: R Cole (31) 40.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: T Scicluna (12) 2 up. B: G Struthers (20) 6 up. C: S Willenberg (28) 5 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Eyles (18) 42. B Teasdale (19) 41. R McCormick (17) 40 cb. J Marshall (12) 40 cb. M Longhurst (25) 40 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Lonergan (23) 38.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Warfield (19) N Cundy (10) 42. L Bradd (14) 35.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Maule (35) 31.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: D Curby (32) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hoy (15) S Lockie (18) 51. A: R Trenear (8) 42. B: S Lockie (18) 44. C: B Prentice (22) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Skien (17) 40. Women: M Dunn (12) 33.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lees (11) S Maddern (22) 54. 2B Scr: S Meani I Graham 41. A: G Eamens (10) 41. A Scr: M Arnold 35. B: S McDonald (17) 41. B Scr: D Starr 26 cb. C: S Maddern (22) 46. C Scr: G Cluff 24.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Teagle (11) I Mendens (30) 48 cb. Men: J Walters (21) 41 cb. Women: J Kwon (19) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A Holmes-Walker (29) 38. Scr: J Pridmore 27.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (33) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A Fahy (28) 43.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: E Morimoto (32) 40.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Vaughan (13) 42. B: G Pyne (16) 40 cb. C: R Southwell (25) 44. Scr: W Oates 37. Hole in one: G Vaughan at 5th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Britton (7) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: B Handspiker (18) 41. Women: 2B Agg: P Cheang (35) A McGann (22) 59.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Fisher (19) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Clarke (16) 40. Div 2: D Voss (29) 35. Div 3: R Creighton (35) 34 cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: A Gallard (13) 65 cb. B: S Lockhart (19) 57 cb. C: P Creedon (24) 56.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: S Lal (12) 5 up cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: C Campbell (26) 40.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: N West (26) D Porter (16) 51. A: W Trantum (12) 38. B: R Bergin (15) 39 cb. C: N West (26) 43.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Longfield (19) 71. B: K Sellings (39) 75.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: G Reid (14) 63. D Leewai (19) 65. B Conwell (16) 66. Div 2: T Payne (24) 62. E Lisser (24) 67. G Anderson (28) 68.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: G Denny B McArdle 48. A: B Grant 39. B: R Kuipers 44. C: G McConnell 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Frome (Castle Hill) P Maroun 77. 2B Scr: T Hotene A Chu 68. A: D Hunter (8) 39 cb. B: K John (Hurstville 17) 39. C: D McCarthy (25) 41.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: K Perks (44) 38.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Smith (6) M Manston (24) 52. A: R Smith (12) 43. B: R Kendall (19) 41. C: M Manston (24) 44. Scr: C Smith 35.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Cole (12) 36. B: J Monnock (29) 36. C: M Brown (42) 35 cb. 9-hole: M Carroll (18) 20.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: N Gibson (28) 51. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (28) 43. Women: L Chapman (24) 39 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Jnr Open: Boys: C Fan (Avondale) 66 J Fan (Avondale) 70. Hcp: E Zhou (Roseville 14) 63. Girls: M Woodley (North Ryde) 76 E Murray (Dubbo) 78. Hcp: R Lee (North Ryde 45) 65.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Simoes-Wilkinson (44) 30.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Lewis (30) E Haysom (20) 49. 2B Scr: M Scott P Peterson 30 cb. Trophy: Men: D Masarenhan (30) 45. Women: P Beckton (8) 31.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Goldschmidt (25) P Torpy (26) T Manning (35) C Fukushi (19) 94.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Tunks (18) 39. B: J Young (23) 40. C: J Rogers (37) 32 cb.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: A Leo (24) 35. B: K Nunn (32) 36.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Fitton (23) J Parker (21) 51. D Fitton (23) 43. Women: D Livingstone (23) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Bardwell (43) M Miles (21) 46. M Miles (21) 37.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: S Niven (21) 40.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: T Payne (16) 38. Div 2: S Elliott (25) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Potts (22) P Leckie (21) 53. 2B Scr: S Martin S Abernethy 38. A: P Ham (10) 39 cb. B: J Machon (14) 40 cb. C: D Rostron (21) 44. D: R Gesterkamp (27) 41 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Moulder (19) 37. Div 2: P Connor (30) 39. Centenary: J Fitzhardinge (35) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: Men: J Malin (4) 42 cb. M Ramsbottom (6) 42 cb. Women: L Williams (21) 39. K Michie (28) 36. Medley: Scr: D Humphries 40. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Shepherd (17) D Brown (15) 53. 2B Scr: S Quick R Butler 37. Div 1: J Thompson (10) 40. Div 2: M Sheperd (17) 45. Div 3: J Farquharson (20) 40. Div 4: A Earthrowl (25) 41.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: H Delaney (8) 42. B: D Patton (27) 40. Women: T Gaundty (45) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dixon (17) J Wood (20) 48. Div 1: B Richards (14) 40. Div 2: R Fetterplace (22) 45. Scr: N Bles 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Guerriou (18) G Panaretos (21) 49 cb. 2B Scr: W Wang L Squadrito 40. J Docking (11) 39 cb. S Castles (The Ridge 18) 37. D Parr (28) 41. Scr: W Wang 39. J Serhan (PGA) 38. Visitor: G Patterson (The Australian 7) 37 cb. Jnr: J Serhan (18) 40. Women: K Moses (13) 39. Men: 2B: Gold: W Glen (27) D Parr (28) 52. M Hai Ta (28) 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Egbers (Wollongong 8) 39. B: G Farrar (Cabramatta 14) 39 cb. C: W Dockerill (Manly 24) 38. A Scr: P McGuffie 33. B Scr: D Van Roest 26. C Scr: A Szady 17.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ahn (17) 36 cb. Div 2: K Kwon (25) 34 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: E Polikevics (35) 41 cb. L Prout (26) 41.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: S Africh (18) 35. L Foley (34) 38. Veteran: K Brewer (16) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Gamsaragan (21) P Clarke (17) 84. Men: A: A Smith (6) 41. B: G Youard (Perth Golf Network 24) 48. C: J Cascone (28) 45. Scr: J McFarlane (New Brighton) 35. Women: A Alderson (Kareela 29) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Donnelly (18) 42. B: L Turton (38) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Rose (11) P Rose (10) 49 cb. 2B Scr: R Lees B Gibbons 39. A: P Rose (10) 42. B: R Keeley (17) 41. C: R Grant (23) 40 cb. Veteran: W O'Rourke (21) 44. Super Veteran: G Donald (10) 40 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: M Kelly (Northbridge 10) 38. Women: L Rice (30) 39. Hole in one: S Saunders at 7th.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Kelley J McInnes (5.25) 59.75. Women: C Hargreaves C Massey (13.5) 80.5. Men: Stableford: L Petkevitch (24) 42. Women: M Petkevitch (41) 32.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Bell (20) J Cruz (30) 47. Mxd: T Dennis (36) C Dennis (43) 45. Women: V Smith (18) L Reading (36) 42. Men: H Wick (22) 39. Women: Y Mudiman (8) 36. 

26 February 2018
TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: B: T Serizawa (14) 38. more
NSW Golf