NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Gilmour (19) T Mahoney (29) 77. 2B Scr: T Ryan S Borton 67. Men: A: K McGuire (6) 39 cb. B: R Wilton (13) 40. C: T Mahoney (29) 43. Women: J Cohen (30) 37.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kim (16) 34 cb. Div 2: M Youdale (32) 37.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: V Hinkelbein (19) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Bisson (13) S Beck (10) 48. B Meyn (7) 41. Scr: K White 33.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bates (22) H Dunn (34) 52.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Gadaleta (16) 32. Div 2: J Winter (25) 36. Div 3: D Price (32) 35.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: G Gunn (15) 40. B: R Walters (19) 37. C: J Adam (24) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Wilson (22) 42. J Mclaren (24) 39. R Mccormick (16) 38. J Judd (27) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (25) 37.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Sobral (16) 39.

   BOWRAL: Women: Par: M Di Natale (15) sq.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: M Hughes (20) 39.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: G Wilson (17) R Trenear (7) 49. A: T McNeish (11) 41. B: P Loy (15) 44. C: D Roberts (34) 39.

   CABRAMATTA: Stableford: Veteran Men: H Dawson (18) 36. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Stanton (21) M Dunn (12) 70.75 cb.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Pateman (13) M Lewis (18) 51. 2B Scr: J Redhouse C Jaeger 37 cb. A: J Redhouse (9) 38. A Scr: L Sienkiewicz 33 cb. B: C Pateman (13) 46. B Scr: C Longhurst 26. C: R Conrad (27) 43. C Scr: D Butler 23.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Gellatly (21) C Davies (24) 49. C Gellatly (21) 43.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: M Kim (25) 38. Scr: A Wikana 27.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: L Tearle (44) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: L Hewitt (27) 34. B: R Bastock (36) 32.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: L D'Apice (2) 40 cb. B: D Gair (17) 41. C: N Spencer (25) 45. Scr: L D'Apice 38.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: I Johnston (23) 41.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: N Kellaway (21) 42. Women: Stroke: P Cheang (35) 64.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Crosland (22) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: D Dickson (22) 39. H Ferguson (26) 37. J Cadden (39) 30.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke 2B Agg: White: P Giddens (27) R Lyon (19) 117 cb. J Faull (36) 53.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: Scr: M Wade 77. Hcp: P Dorahy (16) 72. Snr Stroke: Trophy: Scr: B Sams 73. Hcp: M Painter (18) 69. Women: Vardon: Scr: C Knox 84. Hcp: J Ervin (12) 76. Snr: Scr: J Sampson 79. Hcp: H Ellis (22) 70. Medley: Stableford White: J Griffiths (27) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: M Johnson (32) 41.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Herbert (23) P Thogersen (19) 78. A: W Trantum (11) 38. B: N Martin (17) 42 cb. C: B Watters (20) 41. Women: J Daly (29) 35.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: C Hussey (34) 33. Div 2: B Baxter (41) 30 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (15) 43 cb. D Power (21) 43 cb. B Saba (20) 42. Div 2: A Cooper (22) 46. J Trenear (29) 40 cb. E Lisser (24) 40 cb.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: G Marshall V Hooper 80. A: S Mallard 39. B: P Fowler 40. C: D Gordon 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Chau T Pham 48. 2B Scr: M Davis A Seymour 40. A: J Ahn (North Adelaide 10) 40. B: P Kucia (14) 39 cb. C: X Hinton (24) 42. Hole in one: C Russell (Bankstown) at 14th.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: D Muir (36) 43.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: B Hughes (34) 42. Women: J Wheatley (18) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P Shumack (18) 42. B: A Thompson (21) 44.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J O'Connell (25) M Wales (30) 94. A: A Bonanno (12) 43. B: K Tierney (19) 44. C: D Doring (29) 41. Scr: A Bonanno 31.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford: A: C Halls (8) 39. B: P Tooth (13) 39. C: G Muir (36) 36. Women: A: M Thornhill (25) 33. B: M Lowes (29) 31.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Cole (11) 36. B: C Hajos (25) 36. C: M Brown (41) 37. 9-hole: C Farquharson (34) 18.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford: J Hart (17) 43. Veteran: P Thomas (27) 39. Women: S Doyle (30) 35.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Saunders (21) J Ainsley (26) 48. Men: A: L Wales (6) 40. B: P Kinng (20) 43. C: J Ainsley (26) 43. Women: S Hogg (36) 37.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: M Brien 37. B: A Laurence 37. C: V Owen 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Flores (28) 38.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Roberts (25) J Leung (20) 52. 2B Scr: G Fish D Glassop 34. Trophy: D Roberts (25) 43 cb. P Beckton (8) 33. Hole in one: White: P Sullivan at 15th.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: M Hayton (37) 43.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (14) 36. B: V Macmahon (32) 36 cb. C: J Rodgers (37) 36.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: G King (24) 34. B: S Miller (43) 31.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: A Walker (23) R Simmons (17) 96. A Walker (23) 42.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Maxwell (29) R Scott (19) A Elsley (28) 78. Div 1: M Miles (20) 41. Div 2: L Jones (35) 38. 9-hole: W Cordukes (39) 18. L Van Hooven (8) 16.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: K Slee (26) 40.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: R Lopresto (27) D Cornwell (29) 45. J Butcher (21) 40.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stroke Gangurru: Black: P Crawford (7) 71.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Team: D Gordon (9) K Williams (12) G Shepherd (18) H Martin (16) 129. A: A Bear (12) 40 cb. B: G Timmony (17) 41 cb. C: P Leckie (21) 40 cb. D: T Philip (27) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: D Ecuyer (15) sq. Div 2: S Muller (32) 1 up. Centenary: R Blundell (38) 3 up.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Gilly (13) 40. J Bell (17) 39. Scr: J Paul 28. Women: K Green (14) 36. C Munday (16) 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Cope (19) A Hogan (16) 76 cb. 2B Scr: J Kable J Crowe 65. A: D Lappas (11) 39 cb. B: A Hogan (16) 41 cb. C: T Mcrae (22) 40. D: G Abbott (28) 41.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Ayres (18) M Fazel (18) 49 cb. Div 1: D Bowron (10) 41. Div 2: G Ayres (18) 40. Scr: S Ballard 33.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Hunt (28) B Higgins (Bayview 6) 76. 2B Scr: D Marshall (Newcastle) T Pennington (Newcastle) 56. White: A: R Milunsky (12) 36 cb. B: T Yarrow (16) 40. C: G Farmer (19) 42. Visitor: B Higgins (Bayview 6) 36. Scr: J Scruse 30. 2B Agg: Gold: T King (29) N Simmons (15) 62. M Ta (27) 32 cb. Challenge: T Pennington (Newcastle 9) 37. Women: J McDade (18) 25.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: N Ferrer (1) V Ramirez (22) 68. Scr: A Chu M Sarfone 62. Split Six: A: J Gutteridge (Qantas) (5) 43. B: S Szady (Wyong) (17) 42. C: T McHugh (26) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: H Winning (12) 1 up. Div 2: C Hoy (30) 4 up.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Gould (21) 40. M Byrnes (22) 37. Div 2: C Hepburn (31) 39. M Gleeson (27) 38.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Osgood (10) C O'Connor (21) 72. Scr: B Cribb B Cottle 53.

   THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran Men: T Adams (21) 42. Women: B Pope (29) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: I Johnson (27) D Chipperfield (34) 83 cb. Men: A: M Hargreaves (Carnarvon 6) 38 cb. B: M Doyle (23) 43 cb. C: I Johnson (27) 41. Women: S Schwarz (Kareela 25) 35 cb. Scr: G Stinson (The Grange) 38.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Ryan (7) 38. B Jones (12) 37. R Green (2) 36. B: M Thompson (18) 39. C Fealy (15) 38. G Johnson (14) 37. C: L Elliot (33) 38 cb. P Alexander (25) 38 cb. L Wells (21) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (24) 42. B: J Wells (36) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (14) W Moser (10) 52. 2B Scr: R Lees B Gibbons 41. A: W Moser (10) 40. B: S Blundell (17) 41. C: S Weate (25) 44. Veteran: J Littlebury (14) 44 cb. Super Veteran: P Eades (19) 42 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: J Finn (18) 39. Women: C Meaney (39) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Paddison (0) C Ritchie (7) 81. Men: M Edwards (23) 42. Women: L Schaefer (23) 43.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: Split Six: E Ng (29) V Diamonon (22) 65. Mxd: J Banting (12) P Banting (19) 58. Women: J Terzo (34) K McMurdo (21) 56. Men: R Bell (20) 39. Women: V Smith (19) 37. 

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf