NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Smith (28) G Kennedy (23) 54. 2B Scr: T Burnus S Downing 38. Men: A: B Wye (12) 39. B: T Helman (16) 39 cb. C: G Kennedy (23) 43 cb. Women: J Cohen (29) 38.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Reeve (24) 39 cb. Div 2: M Park (37) 39 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: L Manning (22) 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Thorpe (15) S Hodson (7) 48. W Coulter (17) 42. Scr: T Coroneo 40.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: T Woods (15) 36 cb. B: M Bates (21) 37. C: P Waring (27) 40. D: R Noack (29) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jacobs (15) 41. Div 2: R Pitt (29) 36. Div 3: D Price (32) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Revill (14) 38. B: R Finch (17) 40. C: M McCann (24) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Edwards (27) 41. A: D Cowell (14) 40. B: S Mudge (23) 39 cb. Hole in one: R McCormick at 2nd.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: C Saras (14) 42. Div 2: T Salvio (31) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (25) 36.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: J Sobral (15) 35.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: C Hill (20) J Ogg (25) J Scott (20) 99.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: D Weigand (11) G Skulander (26) 51. A: R Trenear (6) 40. B: W Napper (13) 45. C: R Fisher (20) 42.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Thorpe (24) 38 cb. Women: R Murray (28) 40 cb.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Piggott (20) R Conrad (27) 49. 2B Scr: R Minns D Cummins 41 cb. A: A Barrett (7) 38 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: S Roberson (16) 40. B Scr: S Anderson 27. C: R Conrad (27) 42. C Scr: M Greene 20 cb. Hole in one: R Clarke at 16th.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: J Wakulicz (18) 42. Scr: J Pridmore 26 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Davis (33) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (16) 35. B: B O'Hagan (29) 32. Hole in one: L Gamblin at 18th.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: A Watts (6) 42. B: S Lamb (20) 40. C: P Larssen (32) 41. A Scr: E Porter 39. Hole in one: D Streater at 15th.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Zeeman (16) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: B Handspiker (17) 39. Women: T Maillard (39) 36.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Cavill (15) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Crane (23) 36 cb. Div 2: B Moran (29) 35. Div 3: G Parsell (39) 36.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B: White: A: V Bartolo (21) C Greenwood (21) 56. Div 1: V Bartolo (21) 51 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: D Thorn (22) 43.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: L Melrose (9) 38.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Murphy (27) M Ryan (24) 50. A: R Bird (11) 42. B: M Stinson (14) 43. C: J Murphy (24) 42 cb. Women: J Perks (32) 37.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: H Potter (10) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Winchester (19) 44. Div 2: J Trenear (29) 42.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: H Renny O O'Keefe 48. A: B McArdle 40. B: T Cook 40. C: B Wrigley 40. Hole in one: J Sutcliffe at 10th.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: M O'Connell (21) 41. 9-hole: B Ferguson (44) 15.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: P Avdelas (20) B Leman (26) 50. Veteran Men: A: I Sheerin (18) 41. B: K Aroney (32) 41 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Pick (24) S Brooks (18) 82. A: C Smith (5) 40. B: S Brooks (18) 46. C: L McSweeney (31) 44. Scr: N Hayes 37.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wilson (6) 42. B: E Brown (15) 38. C: G Cox (26) 37. Women: A: P Thomas (19) 34. B: M Patterson (32) 37.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Croll (22) 40. B: B Boroughs (24) 39 cb. C: M Brown (40) 37. 9-hole: T Smith (42) 20.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Grusd (24) P Thomas (27) 52. Men: N Grusd (24) 43 cb. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (27) 43. Women: N Haines (4) 35.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: B Robards 37. Div 2: A Laurence 34 cb. Div 3: T Takatsu 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Chan (30) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Mascarenhas (21) D Mascarenhas (24) 50 cb. 2B Scr: L Jones L Tyson 36. Trophy: J Gravenor (12) 46. Stableford: P Beckton (8) 34.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Kennedy (20) 40.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (20) 37. B: D White (23) 42. C: S Shin (38) 40.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: M Carthew (22) 34 cb. B: L Morey (37) 34.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Tate (15) N Fell (34) 80. P Tate (15) 43. Women: S Richards (25) 36.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Grier (18) 41. Div 2: P Jones (30) 37.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: L Harper (23) 41.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Fernandes (10) 37. Div 2: I Martin (17) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Dowling (27) L Pincott (27) 53. 2B Scr: M Cheng J Conran (Pymble) 38. A: B Timmony (13) 40. B: P Carmody (14) 44. C: K Powell (28) 42. D: L Pincott (27) 49.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Windeyer (18) 38 cb. Div 2: S Mactier (30) 35 cb. Centenary: T Bannon (32) 41.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: G Gibson (14) 42. Scr: J Mann 32. Women: R Wynn (23) 37.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hunt (21) R Porter (22) C Murphy (18) D Rochford (34) 52.12.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Collins (17) F Poulter (17) 70. Div 1: N Flatters (14) 38. Div 2: P Minney (27) 37. Div 1 Scr: K Honeysett 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Radevski (11) R Heller (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Anasta (The Coast) T Harbutt 41. A: M Rippon (11) 41 cb. B: D Lyons (17) 42. C: B Loubatie (25) 40. Visitor: J Lloyd (Bankstown 8) 40. Jnr: A Radevski (11) 41. Men: Scr: B Clementson (PGA) 42. D Boyd (Toukley) 38. 2B: Gold: J McEntee (31) B Higgins (36) 46 cb. J McEntee (31) 42. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Pillay (13) W Gay (9) 77 cb. 2B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 68. A: G Pilling (9) 40. B: L Gillespie (13) 42 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Yoon (14) 38 cb. Div 2: A Yoo (26) 40.

   SVGA at Manly: Snr Stableford White: A: S Rowe (13) 39. B: P Gainsford (21) 41. C: R Valk (25) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: Team: M Morris (24) C Wilson (33) M Elford (22) B Melick 50 cb. B Munroe (24) 42. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (8) 38. Div 2: L Prout (25) 45.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: D Anderson (30) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: T Clarke (21) M Collier (28) 88. Men: A: M MacLennan (10) 39. B: T Clarke (21) 43. C: A Norman (25) 40. Scr: C Willis 30. Women: J Hird (Kareela 19) 40.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Cousins (5) 42. T Hancock (9) 40. T O'Reilly (3) 39. B: J Parker (17) 40. D Pye (15) 39. J Duclos (18) 39. C: K Hardes (23) 40. D Ransom (20) 39. E Schofl (29) 38.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Ota (12) 38. B: J Macdougall (40) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Knox (29) J Riordan (30) 49 cb. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 40. A: G Keeley (8) 42. B: K Hatter (14) 39 cb. C: T Conroy (19) 41. Veteran: R Morgan (12) 42 cb. Super Veteran: J C Drew (29) 41 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: S McGowan (13) 43. Women: V Sargeant (16) 41 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kennedy (32) G Bush (11) 49. S Kennedy (32) 49. Women: M Petkevitch (40) 39.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Sherer (13) D Heiler (21) 49. Mxd: N Marshall (45) T Marshall (25) 44. Women: S Banks (23) V Smith (18) 42. Men: E Alcantara (36) 40 cb. Women: A Petinsky (17) 35.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: N Carr (20) N Tarleton (30) 77. J Preece (21) 41. 

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf