NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Malcolm (22) B Dodd (17) 50. 2B Scr: B Willingham N Wood 41. Men: A: G Hosking (12) 39. B: E Wyszynski (15) 38. C: G Wagus (27) 43 cb. Women: A-M Kennedy (23) 34.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Reeve (23) 35. Div 2: K Rennie (28) 38.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Thompson (32) A Foulkes (21) 51. A: H Hesketh (4) 38 cb. B: M Rotsey (16) 41. C: J Barnett (22) 40. Scr: H Kesketh 34.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Young (14) M Azzopardi (17) 46. P McFarland (11) 38. Scr: K Rae 32.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: T Wood (14) 63. B: T Warner (22) 52. C: B Jensen (27) 55. D: W Langgons (33) 52. Hole in one: B Chalmers at 16th.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: C Freeman (10) 26 cb.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Allan (7) 40 cb. B: L Moresi (18) 45. C: A Worthley (23) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Arnold (14) 42. S Grant (16) 41. N Bucciarelli (17) 40 cb. J McLaren (23) 40.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (23) 37.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: L Bradd D McPherson (5.75) 60.25.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Harrison (23) P Taylor (43) 41 cb.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: M Allen (27) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Plaisted (17) B Wood (22) 51. A: R Trenear (6) 39. B: R Moustaka (18) 46. C: B Fitzpatrick (22) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Thorpe (23) 41. Women: Div 1: E Burton (21) 35. Div 2: H Glenday (32) 36.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: J Howe (5) B Bell (6) 76. 2B Scr: M Arnold C Jaeger 62 cb. A: J Howe (5) 39. A Scr: J Keith 35. B: A Cavana (17) 41. B Scr: D Ferris 24 cb. C: D Willingham (27) 39. C Scr: W Hancock 21. Challenge: A Cavana (17) 41.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: J Romano (15) 3 up. P Weidenhoffer (18) 1 up. Veteran Women: G Margetson (2) 2 up. J Cotter (45) sq cb.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Loughnan (11) J Lim (3) 48. Men: D Kim (9) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Jansen (12) A Molino (8) J Kim (37) R Stuckey (18) 134. Scr: S Brown J Cannon M Van Der Weegen L Papandrea 76.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: L Clare (26) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Gates (22) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: J McVeigh (16) 42.

   CROMER: Women: Par: Team: R Hall (28) H Maloney (25) H Davis (22) M Mork (26) 12 up.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Brown J Saunders 57.5, B Berry P Jones 58. Scr: B Berry P Jones 63. Stableford: B Anderson (26) 35.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: A Duran (27) 31.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Timms (32) 39. Div 2: E Young (36) 42.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: J Wright (22) 43. Women: J Carroll (35) 38.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: K Cappie-Wood (28) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Andrews (21) 38. Div 2: M Warr (31) 37. Div 3: G Parsell (38) 34.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke Ambrose: White: N Simpson G Wells (8.5) 59.5.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: B Bulfin (35) T Melican (21) 47. Div 1: B Bulfin (35) 42.

   GLENMORE: Men: Stableford: G Jenkins (25) 40.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tylor (27) G Tylor (34) 44. Men: A: J Surplice (11) 38. B: V Care (16) 38. C: R Tanner (33) 41. Women: G Gordon (30) 37.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: M Maher (26) 39.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Sadler (23) 74. B: K Sellings (37) 77.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Harrison (23) 44. Div 2: F Yeomans (28) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: R Sheath (31) 37.

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Homan (6) J Wilkinson (11) 50. A: J Wilkinson (11) 39. B: J Malvern (14) 42 cb. C: R Fielding (20) 42. Hole in one: J Wilkinson at 18th.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D McGregor D Monforte 51 cb. 2B Scr: B Ra W Joe 41. A: P White (Pt Macquarie 6) 39 cb. B: D Khoury (16) 42. C: D McCarthy (24) 43.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Brown J Reitzer J Hanson K Nelson 65.5.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Sutherland (29) 41.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: I Carruth (14) 42. B: N Petropoulis (36) 45.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Bonaddio (17) F Settineri (13) 55.5, A Naylor (13) A Parker (12) 55.75. Hole in one: M Sconce at 14th.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A Seaton (23) 39. Women: D Maguire (26) 41.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Peters (30) 39. Women: A Hill (15) 37.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: A: W Nicholls (14) 43 cb. B: B Lucas (22) 44. C: K Cross (31) 41 cb. Women: S Carter (27) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Alexander (24) 35 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hillyard (21) R Lee (33) 48. A: P Peterson (11) 35. B: J Thompson (14) 36 cb. C: J Dunstan (26) 40. Challenge: R Lee (33) 41.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Neil (23) D Griffin (36) M Larkin (31) 82.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Nunn (21) J Dulhunty (23) K Kirk (41) H Venner (27) 61.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ryan (Howlong 23) J Earl (25) 49 cb. K Wilkinson (Avalon 11) 42 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Parkinson (20) 38. Div 2: L Goodsir (36) 39. 9-hole: L Mooney (22) 20. S Murphy (28) 19.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: P Hatch (25) 41. J Robertson (15) 37 cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: H Chen (22) 40.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A: J De Andrade (19) G Walker (26) 42. E Stivala (15) 36.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Benson (27) 34. Div 2: G O'Dempsey (34) 38.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Marshman (18) D Smith (36) 50. 2B Scr: M Court G Cole 35 cb. A: R Kitchen (10) 39. B: J Marshman (18) 40. C: J Croll (25) 42. D: R Gesterkamp (27) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Buckley (10) 35 cb. Div 2: M Gauchat (37) 37 cb. Centenary: R Nunnerley (35) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A Boje (14) 39. G Stewart (9) 38 cb. Scr: J Mann 32. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: L Williams (21) 73. Div 2: C Tolhurst (32) 71.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Duggan (15) B Mitchell (22) 75. 2B Scr: J Wesson S Mallett 60. A: R Mangelsdorf (5) 40. B: P Garrick (15) 39. C: G Hogden (19) 40. D: B Dickson (32) 36.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: T Moylan (20) 40. B: D Wilson (28) 40. Veteran Women: M Miller (27) 37.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Smith (13) T Toohey (17) 47. Div 1: G Smith (13) 40. Div 2: R Ledden-Cooper (33) 42. Scr: K Honeysett 32 cb.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W McDonald (25) P Longhurst (10) 74. 2B Scr: L Roberts M Farah (The Lakes) 58. A: S Musgrave (5) 38 cb. B: M Lam (17) 41. C: J Downes (Bermagui 34) 39 cb. Visitor: H Woolf (NSW 33) 41. Scr: J Lyras 37. Hole in one: P Ostick at 5th. 2B: Gold: C Robinson (36) W Kilcran (29) 67. W Kilcran (29) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: L Robinson (19) B Annamalay (19) 11 up cb. 4B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 1 up. A: K Kam (10) 4 up. B: A Cho (14) 6 up cb. C: L Robinson (19) 8 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: A Han (19) T Song (14) 46. Div 2: K Kelman (28) K Higgins (19) 43. Hole in one: H Park at 10th.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (25) 43. M Byrnes (21) 40. Div 2: C Hepburn (32) 35. J Beedell (31) 35.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: C Fifield (22) 71. Div 2: B Pope (29) 77. Div 3: D Craven (39) 78. Veteran: Stableford: J Briggs (18) 35 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: B Bury (North Ryde 3) 38. Div 2: B Matthews (13) 40 cb. Div 3: R Staks (35) 41. Scr: C Willis 30. Women: A Whale (28) 44.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Harding (13) 38. B: J Webb (30) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (21) P Williams (14) 52 cb. 2B Scr: J Littlebury K Hatter 36 cb. A: W Husband (12) 38 cb. B: P Borsato (13) 43 cb. C: P Bower (23) 42 cb. Veteran: K Hatter (14) 43 cb. Super Veteran: P Williams (14) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: J Conway (14) 37. Women: T Dutfield (26) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Celeban (18) D Payens (18) 77. Men: P Nagle (13) 43. Women: J Whellens (28) 40.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Alcantara (36) J Lagunzad (22) 47. Mxd: K Szwanenfeld (28) I Robinson (29) 46. Women: J Mullan (41) G Gamble (45) 41 cb. Men: K Armstrong (21) 36 cb. Women: J Koorey (27) 37. Hole in one: S Kinnish at 13th.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: Team: R Murray L Kenyon P Leathly W O'Brian 92. 

19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... more
NSW Golf