NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: J Hines (12) A Jones (15) 50. Scr: B Higgins G Hatton 35 cb. A: R Wilton (12) 42. B: A Jones (15) 42. C: V Vincent (20) 41.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (14) 37. Div 2: K Rennie (27) 38 cb.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Mildren (7) 42. B: P Attwater (14) 40. C: N Hullah (19) 40. Scr: R Wallace 37.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Par: A: J Hickey (12) 1 up. B: L Stanton (31) 2 up.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: G Malpass (18) G Flynn (14) 48. J Friedman (16) 42. Women: L Ritchie (16) 35.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Warner (21) G Glover (26) 79.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Freeman (12) 32. Div 2: L Hatch (27) 36 cb. Div 3: V Mills (34) 38.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Par: A: R Matthews (15) 3 up. B: J Stichbury (19) 4 up. C: P Fereti (36) 4 up.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Kean (26) 41. A: B Bull (5) 37. B: W Hall (21) 39. C: B Hallett (22) 35.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: R Starkey (43) 2 down.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: B Armstrong (5) 35.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Scott (20) 74. Div 2: A Tomlin (26) 76 cb. Div 3: C Turpie (33) 79.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Sheekey (16) 69 cb. Div 2: B Dwyer (27) 69. Div 3: B Holt (32) 66. Scr: M Sheekey 85.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: L Demanincor (25) J Maurer (30) 12 up cb. A: A Wren (12) 6 up. B: B Clarke (14) 7 up. C: L Blake (22) 4 up.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Ambrose: K Connell D Hunter (5.5) 62.5. Women: Stableford: J Klein (32) 34.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Sims (14) B Bell (6) 49. Scr: B Moyes D Cummins 42. A: R Arnold (11) 40. A Scr: M Arnold 37 cb. B: C Sims (14) 42. B Scr: C Longhurst 28 cb. C: D Butler (21) 39 cb. C Scr: K Shaw 20 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Winnall M Watson (7) 62. J Romano A Smith (5.5) 64.5.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ashworth (13) M Kumar (23) 49 cb. D Mandler (Kareela 18) 42.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Scutts (18) 76 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Jansen 87. Div 2: D Mann (23) 77. Div 2 Scr: A Kim 101. Div 3: D Newton (31) 78 cb. Div 3 Scr: C Johansen 118.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Hocking (30) 35 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Graham R Waterford 52. A: N Croft (12) 44. B: S Evers (16) 41. C: R Waterford (27) 42. A Scr: A MaCauley 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Horgan (20) 39.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: E Williams (37) 41. 9-hole: E Aspland (23) 19.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P White (14) 43. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A McGann (23) P Cheang (31) 72.5.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Hamilton (36) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Radford (13) 36 cb. Div 2: A Meyn (29) 35. Div 3: S Tierney (40) 37.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford: Irish Team: K Smith (29) K Corbett (33) N Dhu (31) A Edwards (17) 110. R Hill (27) 48.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: K Chew (13) 42.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: G Davies (15) 40 cb.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Sloan (22) D Garnett (12) 47. A: D Garnett (12) 38. B: M Stinson (13) 38. C: A Sloan (22) 40.

   GOSFORD: Women: Par: C McGowen (32) 5 up.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Tapp (20) 38. Div 2: K Sellings (35) 37.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Bailey (21) 41. Div 2: J Worth (35) 39.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: W Goodwin (15) J Rodgers (15) J Gannon (16) 38 cb. Team: D Moran (11) J Shade (21) S Pearsall (21) 32. Trophy: R Burgess (18) 114.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: F Parkhouse P Collis 85. Men: A: P Collis (10) 39. B: R Morrison (21) 40. C: R Little (24) 42. Women: J Aldrich (22) 34.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: B Marshall H Fechner 78. A: J Kennedy 36. B: B Marshall 41. C: G Tallon 40.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: S Lee (11) G Jewell (13) 94. A: S Lee (11) 43. B: B Crawley (19) 41. C: T Lowe (29) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: M Granger (16) 44 cb. B: N Bickerton (30) 47.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Phillips (15) R Sams (29) 52. A: I Jameson (13) 44. B: D Herron (18) 43. C: M Muggleton (27) 44. Scr: N Hayes 34.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford: B Hickey (19) 44. Women: M Wakely (38) 39.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par: R Ryan (11) 4 up cb. Women: N Haines (4) 2 up. Veteran: Par Gold: R Perry (26) 4 up.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B: J Sharpin (12) P Williams (15) 48. Men: A: P Williams (15) 43. B: S Mitchell (20) 43. C: M McNay (25) 39. Women: L Lucas (27) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: K Cook (33) 41.

   NSW: Women: Par: Div 1: P Bailey (15) 2 up cb. Div 2: S Mazuran (28) 3 up. Div 3: S Fields (39) 2 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Goudge (19) 37. B: J Watts (26) 36. C: M Altair (39) 34. 9-hole: M Mcgaulley (33) 19.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: A: C Henderson (14) 35. B: L Wong (32) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A De Carvalho (22) 39. Div 2: M Rowe (30) 42. Div 3: A D'Orazio (36) 40.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Lawless (22) 41. Div 2: J Bertuccio (32) 38.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Adamsas (5) 41. Div 2: R Delaine (27) 36. Div 3: J Jagger (38) 38. Scr: C Adamsas 36. Women: 54-hole C'ship: R Jackson 115. H Chen 115. J Schenk 115.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Backhouse (16) G Phillips (15) 70. Div 1: R Walton (9) 39.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: C Lozier (12) 69. B: G O'Dempsey (32) 70.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cowley (21) O Gordon (20) 46 cb. Scr: P Stewart S Campbell 34. A: B Davis (11) 38 cb. B: G Timmony (15) 40. C: D Smith (35) 40. D: G Walsh (21) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Bath (16) 38. Div 2: T Bannon (41) 39. Centenary: J Muston (34) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Par: S Ryan (17) 8 up. L Williams (21) 1 down.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Viset (19) R Butler (12) 97. Scr: J Garner B Parker 48. A: R Butler (12) 44. B: J Lack (18) 41. C: D Viset (19) 39. D: P Wyllie (36) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Roberts (28) R Fetterplace (19) 47 cb. Div 1: T Hobson (11) 43 cb. Div 2: M Santer (19) 41. Scr: T Hobson 33.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Thompson (17) T Connelly (23) 81. Scr: A Bradley J Ponder 63. A: S Israel (Carnarvon 10) 41. B: M Thpmpson (Mullumbimby 17) 42. C: H Singian (23) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Urch (19) 43. Div 2: J Pillinger (28) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Stroke: Veteran Women: J Hicks (30) 62.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: J Briggs (18) 37. Women: Stroke: M Crichton (19) 72 cb. Medal: Div 1: M Crichton (19) 72. Div 2: G Earle (27) 72. Div 3: M Grundy (42) 74.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Leverton (22) N Bingham (20) 82. Men: A: N Blizard (7) 38. B: M Doyle (22) 43 cb. C: X Bates (36) 45. Scr: S Kelman 30. Women: S Schwarz (Kareela 25) 36.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford: A: J Forrester (1) 39. B: R Kingshott (16) 41. C: D Smith (30) 40 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: L Bookless (26) 36 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Blakeley (5) P Cahill (18) 54. 2B Scr: P Borsato B Gibbons 40. A: G Donald (10) 43. B: P Borsato (13) 46. C: P Rositano (19) 42. Veteran: P Cahill (18) 43 cb. Super Veteran: G Bell (25) 43 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: M Kelly (Northbridge 10) 38. Women: B Bennett (45) 40.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Par: 2B: R Lucas (27) P Smiley (39) 9 up cb. Men: L Petkevitch (22) 2 up. Women: R Lucas (27) 4 up.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: R Bell (18) S MacDermid (16) 75. Mxd: Y Mudiman (8) G Chapman (8) 70. Women: H Pitt (33) J Taylor (37) 55. Men: T Bartley (29) 39. Women: S Paton (18) 36.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Lynch (17) D Lee (20) 82. A: R Peel (10) 43. B: D Lynch (17) 40. C: D Lee (20) 42.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Conrick (24) 35.

   WYONG: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Moran G Barker 48. Div 1: V Atkins (21) 43. Div 2: L Kenyon (23) 38. Div 3: B Moran (44) 46. 

13 December 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Hobson (14) 37. B: M Tomchin (19) 40 cb. C: B McPherson (25) 41. more
NSW Golf