NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Mallinson (18) P Gane (17) 78. 2B Scr: B Willingham T Willingham 64. Men: A: D Robinson (9) 42. B: S Mallinson (18) 41. C: G Kennedy (21) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: A Kennedy (23) 40.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37 cb. Div 2: F Liu (29) 34.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bowman (7) 42. B: S Astey (18) 39. C: J Loughnan (22) 40. Scr: A Bowman 35.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Buckingham (22) J Pelligrini (11) 50. J Pehm (16) 40. Scr: R Morasso 29. Women: K Vickers (27) 41.

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Par: A: M Mayall (2) 2 up. B: A Filipaina (19) 6 up. C: B Jensen (26) 5 up cb. D: B Howie (34) 5 up cb.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Johnson (26) J Thomsett (29) 73. Div 1: A Dorrington (17) 43. Div 2: K Aberdour (30) 41 cb. Div 3: P Formston (31) 35 cb. 9-hole: M Maher (36) 16.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Chamberlin (14) 44. B: A Scarpin (19) 43. C: M Thomas (36) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Robinson (19) 40. A: J Marshall (10) 35. B: P Herrick (18) 38. C: B Pisani (24) 36.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Murray (27) 41.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Boutcher S Spiroski 83. A: P Stivano (12) 43. B: S Spiroski (16) 45. C: W Jacobs (33) 42. D: D Duchen (34) 37. Scr: Z Morcillo 32.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: R Irons (21) 37.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Campbell S Olson (28.5) 69.5.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sheekey (16) 41. Div 2: M I'Anson (25) 39. Div 3: M Strada (35) 37.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Johnston (13) B Prentice (22) 49 cb. A: P Azzopardi (12) 41. B: M Menouhos (15) 40. C: B Prentice (22) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Seater (25) 43. Hole in one: R Pope at 16th. Women: K King (16) 34.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Conrad (23) S Ireland (24) 38. 2B Scr: M Arnold G Matheson 39 cb. A: K Bellman (6) 39. A Scr: G Matheson 33 cb. B: A Cavana (14) 39. B Scr: C Longhurst 25 cb. C: S Ireland (24) 40 cb. C Scr: G Bray 20.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Fleming (38) 46. Div 2: P Weidenhoffer (17) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: L Garrard (32) 37. Div 2: R McKimm (25) 34.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Avis (Barnwell Park 20) P Dennis (Lane Cove 22) 46. P Mace (10) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Song (37) D Mann (23) 78. 2B Scr: G Kim K Jansen 48. Div 1: S Brown (19) 38. Div 2: L Jenkins (28) 39. Div 3: D Geraghty (36) 39.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Par: E Brasch (31) 2 up cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Potter (11) 35. Div 2: K Inglis (32) 39. Div 3: A Gee (44) 38.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: M Bulgin (15) 38.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (15) 71. B: L Hewitt (27) 73. C: L Hayes (30) 78 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Fazio (10) 42. B: C Macdonald (20) 42. C: N Spencer (25) 42. Scr: D Priest 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: H McInnes (24) 32 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Bourke (28) E Young (34) 49.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: T Maunsell (21) 40. Women: P McCanna (26) 38.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G King (29) 41 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: A Meyn (28) G Gray (12) 65. Div 1: D Mitchell (14) 35. Div 2: J Simmons (23) 36. Div 3: R Creighton (34) 34.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stableford 2B multi: White: N Charnley (19) R Hill (28) 109. B Turvey (31) 49.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: Ransom: R Hand (36) S Gavin (14) 54. G Monaghan (23) 43 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D McDonagh (26) V Singh (31) 60. Div 2: D McDonagh (26) R Preston (41) 55.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Childs (30) 41.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Barry (7) K Thirsk (25) 86. A: P Waddell (4) 38. B: M Phillips (18) 40 cb. C: G Smith (26) 41 cb. Women: J Elvy (33) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Winchester (18) 41. Div 2: S Graham (35) 46.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: W Goodwin (15) 68 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Moran 79. Div 2: S Melhuish (30) 69. Div 2 Scr: T Faddy 99. Div 3: C Turville (43) 71. Div 3 Scr: P Black 104.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Burland S Smith 51. Men: A: S Slappendel (+2) 39 cb. B: M Kriz (21) 40. C: I Broad (24) 42 cb. Women: S Smith (20) 42.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Kriesch J D'Amico 80. 2B Scr: R Allison (Camden) Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) 64 cb. A: D Wright (7) 39. B: R Dunn (17) 39. C: M Kriesch (26) 45. R Younes (Bexley 20) 38 cb.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Bone (16) 33. Div 2: M O'Connell (20) 34. Div 3: D Muncke (38) 37. Scr: J Brown 24.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Froggatt (21) 37 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 2B: R Briant (34) J Parsell (26) 51. A: A Thompson (17) 44. B: T Liddicoat (25) 43.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Joscelyne (29) P McCluskie (20) 83. A: F Settineri (13) 43. B: D Herron (17) 47. C: A Rocks (27) 47. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: G McAlpine (30) 46. Women: G Owers (34) 33.

   MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: R Blake (17) 1 up cb. B: K Harris (25) sq cb. C: A Hoy (33) 3 up.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: S Bracken (22) 64. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (25) 66. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Durst (15) 69. C: B Griffiths (33) 74.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Crook (15) R Wit (17) 88. Men: A: J Harvey (15) 41. B: B Croucher (20) 41. C: B King (26) 40. Women: F Stratton (26) 38.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (17) 39. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (25) 41. Div 3: H Haynes (32) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Shae (31) 37 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hudson (25) L Basile (17) 50. A: P Peterson (11) 37. B: S Todd (14) 42 cb. C: G Belogiannis (23) 43. Challenge: M Moreley (22) 43 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Bailey (14) 39. Div 2: E Kaiwa (24) 39. Div 3: K Ryan (35) 38.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: C Kim (22) 35 cb. B: M Hannahford (32) 40. C: J Leeds-Roberts (35) 40. 9-hole: D Hambly (39) 18.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lutze (30) G Warner (21) 47. G Warner (21) 37 cb.

   PENRITH: Women: Par: Div 1: J Robertson (14) sq cb. Div 2: J Palmer (32) 3 down cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Freeman (14) 72. Div 2: L Crighton (25) 75. Div 3: J Benecke (35) 71. Scr: V Stals 83.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Glenn (15) 39. Div 2: W Lloyd (24) 42.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: A: A Leck (28) 38. B: R Phillis (37) 41.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P South (32) R Perrett (35) 81. 2B Scr: T McAllister D Owen 59. A: B Butler (10) 38 cb. B: D Leahy (16) 39. C: D Smith (34) 44. D: D Sutton (34) 41 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: D Lloyd-Phillips (14) 37. Div 2: T Cody (30) 39. Hole in one: C Broun at 3rd.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: P Franks (13) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Fisher (8) 40. B: S Reid (15) 38. C: I Handley (21) 35 cb. D: B Chafe (26) 37. Scr: A Munro 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Peterson (19) I Cordery (16) 75 cb. Div 1: M Sherwood (11) 39 cb. Div 2: D Peterson (19) 41. Scr: J Cabban 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Martell (19) P Cameron (15) 50. Scr: W Wang L Squadrito 42. Men: R Elder (11) 40. C Scholtz (16) 44. C Allan (25) 43. Scr: M Hammond 39. Visitor: D Segal (NSW 16) 41. 2B: Gold: P Mazzola (19) T McMinn (29) 49. L O'Halloran (23) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Singh (23) N Khouri (9) 48. Scr: H Haynes G Haynes 43. A: S Israel (Carnarvon 9) 40. B: B Mortimer (Oatlands 16) 38 cb. C: D Williamson (22) 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Byun (13) 36. Div 2: F Shin (25) 37 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hellings (28) 37. R Murray (14) 35. Div 2: M Melick (34) 36. K Lee (45) 36.

   THE COAST: Women: Par: L Worsley (29) 2 up. Veteran: Stableford: J Walker (20) 42.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G McDowall (10) W Spruce (8) 87 cb. Men: A: N Nicolitsis (5) 43. B: G Reid (Hurstville 15) 41 cb. C: R Staks (31) 44. Scr: B Taylor 37. Women: D Field (Kareela 29) 37. Hole in one: M Uebel at 5th.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Glennie (0) 38. R English (9) 35 cb. R Wrightson (5) 35. B: R Burns (14) 37. K Nutt (14) 36. B Avery (14) 35 cb. C: W Round (27) 39. S Stevens (21) 35. K Parker (24) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: J Yoon (17) 75. B: J Gailey (32) 78 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Gibbons (7) P Borsato (11) 85. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 60. A: P Borsato (11) 46. B: N Mugridge (17) 40 cb. C: K Hockey (25) 44. Veteran: J Wylie (9) 43. Super Veteran: T Howell (11) 45.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: K Anderson (23) 40. Women: C Hughes (32) 41.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Brown (15) J Gorrie (17) 64. Men: J Gorrie (15) 42. Women: S Maloney (27) 33 cb.

   WINDSOR: Stableford: 4B: Men: S Wall (18) G James (26) 49. Mxd: I Robinson (29) K Szwanenfeld (28) 45. Women: J Taylor (37) V Smith (18) 39 cb. Men: E Ng (28) 39. Women: S Griffin (24) 36.

   WOOLLAHRA: Par: A: F Sweeny (21) 1 down. B: R Bullen (41) 2 up.

   WYONG: Women: Par: Div 1: E Bond (6) 4 up. Div 2: J Rushton (28) 4 up. Div 3: D Holmes (39) 1 up. 

20 June 2018
CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) P Heath (15) 44. J Sukkar (Hurstville 23) 36. more
NSW Golf