NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Smith (29) H Duffy (Campbelltown 36) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Robinson P Nicoll 35. Men: A: S Downing (11) 39. B: M Maloney (17) 38 cb. C: A Umpleby (22) 37. Women: Stroke: A Kennedy (23) 74.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: J Gallmann (15) 37. F Liu (29) 36.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Darian-Smith (4) 42. Scr: I Darian-Smith 38. B: T Freeman (14) 34 cb. D: R David (20) 40.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: L Nowak (11) J Hickey 74. Div 2: M Aitken (28) S Robinson 76.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lumello (12) A Edson (26) 48. C Bozionelis (21) 40. Scr: R Simpson 26. Women: A Caterson (26) 28. Stroke: Matchplay: S Ramsay bt K Coldrey, M Hayward bt K Vickers, L Ritchie bt J Kinkead, W Prideaux bt M Joma .

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Conder (20) J Malla (26) 50.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jacobs (13) 38. Div 2: S Johnson (26) 38. Stableford Gold: Div 3: C Price (33) 36. 9-hole: W Stewart (41) 12.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Snape (16) 44. A: G Ferguson (13) 40. B: M Ross (16) 37. C: M Longhurst (24) 38.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (26) 33.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Sobral (14) A Gomez (26) 43.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Taylor (43) 35.

   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Harrigan P Searle V Ball D Laws (11.75) 58.25.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ly (22) R Moustaka (16) 51. A: H Tulloch (12) 38. B: R Moustaka (16) 43. C: J Maurer (30) 37 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: R Facey (24) A Rule (20) 70.5. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: L Thompson (8) 74. Div 1 Scr: L Thompson 82. Div 2: M Peacce (27) 85. Div 2 Scr: G Cole 111. Div 3: T Shanahan (29) 74. Div 3 Scr: T Shanahan 103.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hutchinson (24) P Koutroubas (8) 50. 2B Scr: K Bellman G Matheson 39 cb. A: S Taylor (4) 41. A Scr: G Matheson 37 cb. B: G Wackett (17) 39. B Scr: S Baker 23 cb. C: G Hutchinson (24) 44. C Scr: S Ireland 22 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Audley (16) 39. D Butwell (21) 38. Veteran Women: S Mutton (28) 36. G Margetson (28) 33.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: G Loughnan (10) M Ebsworth (5) 48. G Morley (17) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sayer (22) 72. Div 1 Scr: A Molino 91 cb. Div 2: G Mahony (28) 76. Div 2 Scr: K Kim 100. Div 3: D Newton (31) 74. Div 3 Scr: A Phelan (34) 28.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: B Seeto (26) 35.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 2: D Cowling (30) 33. Div 3: A Gee (44) 33.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: D Gilbert (12) 39.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: B Thompson (34) L Roberts (29) J Wickens (23) N Argent (29) 67.625. Northern Peninsula Interclub Challenge: Manly 5 bt Long Reef 2-1/2, Cromer 5 bt Wakehurst 2-1/2, Bayview 7-1/2 bt Mona Vale 0.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Lyons S Dean 75. Scr: L D'Apice 34 cb. A: B Brokenshire (8) 39. B: J Tehan (15) 40. C: W Piper (23) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D: N Delaney (22) 35.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: C Aspey (8) 42. Women: A McGann (23) 37.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: P Duffy (34) 40 cb. Hole in one: H Eisdell at 5th.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Saunders (10) 35. Div 2: A Meyn (27) 37. Div 3: M Moxham (35) 35 cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: A Hardy (13) 64 cb. B: L Trofa (22) 60. C: T Smith (26) 63.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: F Rochford (17) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A Griffith (23) 81. Div 2: L Nethercote (30) 80. Div 3: L Thompson (37) 73. Veteran: Foursome: D Thorn P Peel (25.5) 66.5.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Hughes (21) 38. P Cutts (19) 36. Div 2: S Armstrong (32) 31. M Crowfoot (35) 28.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: G Dowling (0) 41. Women: 2B: S Dean (22) D Willmington (22) 37.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford: Team: D Ticehurst (13) S Sinclair (25) E Andrew (21) G Smith (25) 87. A: D Garnett (12) 35 cb. B: A Treloar (19) 38. C: G Smith (25) 41. Women: A Garnett (18) 35.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Hopkins (11) 39. B: K Walker (34) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P White (14) 42. Div 2: S Graham (34) 41 cb.

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Moran (10) D Bates (33) E Turner (40) 48.5.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Grogan (-1) 41. B: R Tonkin (21) 41 cb. C: J Sleigh (23) 39. Women: J Aldrich (22) 34. Mxd: Split Six: E Middleton D Grogan 69.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (19) 28.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: M McCormick M McCormick 54. A: P Homan 38. B: R Jones 41. C: M McCormick 45.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: M De Montfort (12) P McGregor (9) 80. A: M De Montfort (12) 42. B: R Seib (19) 36 cb. C: G Carpenter (22) 39.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bowen (5) 74. Div 2: M Russell (25) 73. Div 3: V Wilson (34) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 79. Div 2 Scr: M Russell 98. Div 3 Scr: V Wilson 105.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Robins (21) 42 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Hartland (25) C Lidbury (18) 50. Veteran Men: A: S Mew (18) 44. B: S McClure (22) 44.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Glenday (22) R Forrest (12) 74. A: C Dunn (7) 39. B: D Bishop (19) 39. C: C Allardice (33) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 34.

   MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: R Blake (16) 74. B: N Cregan (28) 76. C: R Reedy (30) 76. A Scr: K Hwang 80. B Scr: J Gooding 101. C Scr: R Reedy 106.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Smedley (20) D Van Roest (12) 45 cb. Men: Q Nguyen (26) 39. Women: H Nguyen (24) 36. Veteran: Gold: A Forman (25) 37.

   MORISSET: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Cunneen (20) A Henderson (12) 75. Men: A: A Henderson (12) 40. B: P King (17) 39. C: R Fisk (23) 37. Women: A Fitzgerald (18) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Hill (20) 35. Div 2: L Macarthur (23) 35. Div 3: D Stelzer (40) 33.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Par: A: D Brander sq. B: J Bosworth 2 up. C: D Faulkner sq cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: S Moroney (41) 36.

   NSW: Women: Par: 4B: M Maloney (45) A Davies (31) 10 up.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Park (22) 41. B: J Kim (29) 40. C: C Peterson (37) 35 cb. 9-hole: C Hancock (36) 18.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Cordony (Oberon 29) J Earl (24) 77. M Gardiner (Howlong 28) 44. Women: M Bynon (36) 31.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Shaw (23) 42. Div 2: G Hart (43) 37. Scr: L Van Hooven 23.

   PENRITH: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: J Abbott (22) V Hall (9) 64. Div 1: T Warne (10) 34. Div 2: J Nash (32) 32.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Waddington (7) 75. Div 1 Scr: K Cant 82. Div 2: A Carter (26) 75. Div 2 Scr: A Carter 101. Div 3: L Drinkwater (30) L Anton (45) 75. Div 3 Scr: L Drinkwater 105.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: V Duranti (15) 38. Div 2: W Lloyd (23) 39.

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Trophy: Div 1: J Finn (22) 73. Div 2: L Manczak (33) 71.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dunford (35) P Carey (8) 49. 2B Scr: A Dainton C Roles (Killara) 36. A: R Plummer (8) 40. B: R Wickens (17) 41. C: P Sambrook (20) 41. D: G Jones (21) 44 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: R Breit M Gauchat 45. E St George L Johnson 44.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hollier (24) R Brown (30) 48 cb. 2B Scr: L Allison L Gocher 38. L Allison (8) 40. R Brierty (15) 39. J Hollier (24) 41. D Baskerville (27) 37 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Christlo (15) J Dyball (18) 76. G Howes (20) 41. M Paton (26) 36.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Kreiss (25) S Munsie (26) 45. Div 1: T Bradley (8) 38. Div 2: G Kreiss (25) 38. Scr: B Cole 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Musgrave (4) C Mullins (8) 75. 2B Scr: F Bertasio (Monash) J De Rooy (Monash) 63. C Mullins (8) 40. I Timwell (17) 38. R Panaretos (20) 38. Scr: L Radcliffe (Kooindah Waters) 35. Visitor: J Radcliffe (Kooindah Waters 13) 40. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 37. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: N Simmons (15) L O'Halloran (23) 68. M Pollard (32) 34 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Pilling (10) 38. B: K Song (13) 38. C: T Clark (18) 35 cb. Scr: A Scr: D McLean 34. B Scr: T Brotherton 23. C Scr: N Prentice 19.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (15) 1 cb. Div 2: A Hoad (23) 4. Stroke: Div 1: N Urch (18) 59. Div 2: A Han (21) 60.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: E Fraser (29) 37. R Ezzy (22) 34. Div 2: M McManus (31) 36. E Polikevics (33) 33. Hole in one: R Ezzy at 6th.

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: S Choy (24) 76. Medal Mar: Div 1: S Choy (24) 76. Div 2: S Pickering (33) 81. Div 3: D Mather (37) 80. Veteran: Stableford: J Coleman (26) 38 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Bullock (36) D Hanson (18) 82. Men: A: N Blizard (6) 41. B: J Donnelly (13) 40. C: I Johnson (27) 39. Scr: J McFarlane (New Brighton) 35. Women: S Schwarz (Kareela 24) 34.

   TORONTO: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Forrester (0) 36. P Drinkwater (4) 35 cb. M Forrester (11) 35. B: T Nugent (13) 39 cb. P Hodge (13) 39. D Ransom (19) 38. C: K Parker (23) 38. R Hall (25) 36. T Parkinson (22) 35.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Sullivan (18) 39. B: R Kenny (32) 42.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (21) W Moser (11) 49. 2B Scr: J Rudge C Dengate 37 cb. A: J Mansfield (10) 39. B: P Williams (14) 39. C: B Fairbrass (20) 40. Veteran: D Rose (11) 38. Super Veteran: T Sharpe (17) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Pokorny (16) 38 cb. J Miller (27) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Williams (25) C Foster (30) 45. Men: V Smiley (13) 36. Women: R Lucas (26) 34 cb.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Evans (26) J Thompson (32) 48. Mxd: J Pamenter (36) J Hogg (14) 41. Women: N Marshall (45) Y Mudiman (9) 42. Men: G Chapman (8) 37. Women: C Beggs (26) 34 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: G Shanahan (23) 3 up. B: J Tomi (42) 1 up.

17 September 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Willts (15) 45. Div 2: G Mason (20) 39 cb. Women: A Nam (24) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: J Ellam (14) M Jirgensons (21) 76 ... more
NSW Golf