NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Street (20) 37. Div 2: G Lawler (30) 35.

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P McGowan (17) 60. Div 2: C Vieni (23) 56.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Hopkins (20) 39.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A Hou (26) 48.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford White: A: S Hodson (8) 37. B: G Malpass (17) 38. C: S Casteau (22) 39. Veteran: J Clarke (9) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Longworth (22) A Peade (2) 78. Men: Div 1: F Best (18) 41. Div 2: D Tarrant (35) 39. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: A Hinton (21) V Kotarski (26) 75. Div 1: A Hinton (21) 40. Div 2: C Donnelly (27) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Conroy (18) 36. Div 2: J Noonan (29) 34. Div 3: M Kinchin (37) 37.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: C Lark (28) 38.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Grant (26) 33.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: J Standish (29) 46.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A: N Thompson (25) 35. B: A Collis (39) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W McMullin (Wentworth Falls 21) B Seuberlich (8) 50. 2B Scr: Y Park J Sayer (Oatlands) 41. A: D Im (11) 39. B: J Kim (19) 46. C: J O'Brien (36) 43 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Aghajani (20) M Evers (12) 80 cb. A: M Evers (12) 42. B: C Smith (22) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Davis (36) 37.

   CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford Black: R Garland (19) 31.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: S Norton (29) 40 cb.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: J Dunn (29) 43 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Pink: A: S Saunders (13) 39. B: L Turner (26) 39. C: S Balneaves (32) 37.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: G Hahn (21) 40. B: K Loadsman (35) 35. Hole in one: G Hahn at 11th.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: R Pelaez (10) 44. A Scr: P Bradley 35. B: R Martin (19) 41. B Scr: N Fuller 23 cb. C: D Schell (24) 42. C Scr: J Strada 21. D: J Reidy (28) 43. D Scr: H Neumann 16 cb.

   GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: N Guillaume (12) 38 cb.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: J Daly (35) 42.

   HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: S Lim (32) 42 J Bellamy (14) 40 R Richardson (26) 36.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (13) 42 cb. Div 2: B Drake (24) 42. Women: Gold: S Haggart (30) 36.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: S Dixon (25) 71. Medal Jan: Div 1: S Walsh (24) 75. Div 2: S Dixon (25) 71. Div 3: M Rodgers (38) 81.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Richardson (15) 39. Div 2: V Sutherland (32) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Vance (27) M McDonald (13) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Howlett J Choma 42. A: L Bono (11) 41. B: C Ward (15) 40. C: O Kierans (26) 45.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: W Donaldson (11) 43. B: D Yong (17) 40. C: A Griffiths (20) 42. D: D Morgan (31) 43. Women: M Penman (33) 36.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Amate (9) T Dougherty (27) 45 cb. A: S Simaitis (12) 38 cb. B: D Laidlaw (26) 39. C: M King (36) 37.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ribarovski (8) J McHardy (14) 46. 2B Scr: P Sutherland W Hornby 36. G Guerreiro (15) 41. Scr: P Helm 24. Hole in one: K Gardiner at 9th. Women: 2B Agg: J Bevan (11) J Howard (Kogarah 19) 77. J Iredale (27) 40 cb.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Dalla (30) 41.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Asahina (16) 37. Div 2: R Meares (28) 36. Div 3: H Richards (42) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Allsopp (23) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Clunies-Ross (22) P Kearns (13) 48. Trophy: R King (20) 41.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Par: M Brown (42) 3 down.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: P Jensen (25) 42.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Rice (18) B Walker (22) 43. A: B Toms (10) 36. B: S Rice (18) 36 cb. C: A Curtis (21) 35. Scr: C McMahon 28.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Hole (22) 38.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: W Thompson (19) R Wall (33) 80. Stableford: Div 1: W Thompson (19) 42. Div 2: C May (22) 39 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: M Crawford (17) 35. Div 2: L Morris (23) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stableford: S Murphy (34) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: O Stadelmann (22) K Liffen (17) 74 cb. A: R Hunt (12) 38. B: A Betts (14) 38 cb. C: O Stadelmann (23) 38 cb. D: C Goodwin (29) 38 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Forster (10) 42.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Buckley (10) 42. B: T Clarke (15) 43. C: K Collis (24) 43. Women: Div 1: V Diefenbach (24) 39. Div 2: L Griffiths (38) 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Cerkesas (17) 36. Div 2: T Manning (30) 36.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: M Duffy (12) J Granero (23) 78. 2B Scr: M Yates G Kaba 63. A: B Donaldson (10) 38. B: M Duffy (12) 41. C: G Moran (19) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kim (20) 38. Div 2: E England (43) 38.

   SVGA at NSW: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A Oh (12) G Warleigh (21) G Michalk (21) I Shoulder (14) 85. A: A Oh (12) 35. B: T Smith (19) 38. C: T Weekley (23) 36.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Jurd (33) 38.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Perry (12) K McCauley (11) 75. Men: W Kidd (24) 40. Scr: R Rignal 35. Veteran: J Russell (35) 43.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: L Rouse (14) 36. Women: Div 1: R Stone (7) 34. Div 2: J Jacobs (26) 34.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: J Uwe (Shelley Beach 19) 42. Div 2: G Wilson (34) 41. Scr: D De Traubenberg 33. Women: Stableford: E Sargent (29) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Reid (13) 37. B: J Park (31) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Wilson (17) J Brenner (20) 50 cb. 2B Scr: R Walker J Pagett 40 cb. A: P Betros (12) 42. B: R Pryce (16) 43. C: J Brenner (20) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R McCourt (29) 35 cb. Div 2: M Creighton (30) 39.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Bermingham (27) 43.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Platt (22) 36. Div 2: L Varney (33) 30. Div 3: C MacKenzie (36) 36.

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf