NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Wang (24) 38. Div 2: L Wigglesworth (34) 42.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Young (14) 39. Div 2: R Slee (23) 39.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: J Henniker (21) 40.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: G Prideaux (23) 48.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: F O'Brien (28) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Farrell (36) S Platt (30) 54. Div 1: D Watkins (15) 43. Div 2: B Dunkley (25) 43. Women: 2B: Gold: K Platt (22) L Talmont (29) 48. Div 1: S Poate (18) 38. Div 2: J O'Brien (38) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Gauci (20) 34. Div 2: J Noonan (28) 36. Div 3: D Alexander (45) 38.

   BMVGA: Men: Stableford: P Cowan-Lunn (17) 38.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Clifford (31) 33.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gordon (19) S Knox (14) 51. B Webb (21) 44.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Blundell (21) B Bartle (24) 49 cb. 2B Scr: I Daryab A Dilshad 42. A: J Ji (11) 43. B: J Park (17) 44. C: R Potter (20) 41.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Diggins (28) M Reckling (28) 81 cb. A: D Cameron (14) 41 cb. B: M Reckling (28) 43.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Robinson (26) 41.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Daisley (20) 36. Div 2: P Langeluddeke (23) 35. Div 3: M Jones (34) 37.

   CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford White: D Bailey (3) 36. Medley: Stableford: L Nelson (12) 42 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: E Park (16) 36.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Gray (11) 35. Div 2: M Moxam (31) 38. Div 3: N Mayes (37) 31.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Cornwall-Ervin (15) 65. A Scr: C Blair (10) 80. B: S Greentree (26) 62. B Scr: V Bullard (23) 90. C: K Loadsman (34) 60. C Scr: R Dreise (34) 103.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Johnsson (35) D Mcgrath (21) 52. 2B Scr: K Moodley M Rajca 45. A: M Davies (11) 42. B: H Joyce (17) 50. C: P Oxley (21) 45. D: K Santhasoroopan (26) 41.

   GLENMORE: Veteran: Stableford: J Ross (22) 40.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: J Perks (35) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Dearsley (34) J Harlum (29) 53. Men: Div 1: D Haggart (20) 44. Div 2: K Taylor (32) 44 cb. Women: Gold: E Reihana (32) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dixon (23) 38. Div 2: M Smith (40) 33.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: P Bizewski (26) 43.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Weatherstone (15) G Woodbury (10) 51. 2B Scr: B Rees E Blackwell 40. A: G Woodbury (10) 41 cb. B: K Weatherstone (15) 42. C: C Barlow (27) 45.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Ronald (23) 42. Women: K Whitford (30) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: F Bill (26) 9 up.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: P Legge (10) 41. B: C Howat (18) 38. C: P Clarke (20) 39. D: B Day (33) 38. Women: M Ball (26) 36.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Reeves (25) S Sennett (33) 49. A: M Collins (16) 40. B: J Sillar (32) 44. C: S Sennet (33) 42.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Stafford (12) D Cremin (1) 80. Scr: D Cremin D Johnson 60. A Romeika (11) 41 cb. Women: C Mitchell (13) 43.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Mican (25) 42.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: A: K Mayoh (18) 40. B: L Gray (23) 36. C: M Gebhardt (39) 36.

   MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Sims (22) 37. B: D Pine (25) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Padoa (21) R Riley (21) 49. Trophy: T Cowan (18) 41.

   NOWRA: Stableford: Veteran Men: D Mulvihill (10) 44. Veteran Women: G Davis (17) 31.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: N Dennis (32) 34.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: M Harris (19) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Farrugia (16) V Manuzzi (16) 81. A: P Johsntone (7) 40. B: V Manuzzi (16) 42. C: R Stewart (28) 40. Scr: C McMahon 32.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: R Clegg (26) 36 cb.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A Rogers (31) T Clifford (25) 49. Div 1: K Marshall (16) 45. Div 2: R Parker (21) 41 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Lenagan (22) 37. Div 2: K Hand (28) 40. Centenary: S Phillips (29) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: N Tan (26) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: V Clemente (8) 43 cb. Scr: S O'Toole 36. Women: K Tanner (27) 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: Yellow: R Kenny (25) S Smith (34) 49. White: A: M Lamaro (7) 42 cb. B: J Wheele (15) 42 cb. C: O Stadelmann (22) 44. D: R Kenney (26) 47.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Brownsell (27) 42.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Banwell (5) 42. B: R Williams (16) 49. C: A Brown (20) 45. Women: J Bussell (23) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Loosley (21) 39. Div 2: H Mooney (28) 38. Snr Stableford: White: G Castanos (12) 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: C Cohen (18) S Golebiewski (34) 14 up. 2B Scr: B Ward (Castle Hill) J Walden (Richmond) 6 up. A: J Casipit (Cumberland 11) 6 up. B: A Hart (Chatswood 17) 6 up. C: S Golebiewski (34) 8 up.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: L Jeong (19) 4 up.

   SVGA at NSW: Snr Stableford White: A: R Wood (4) 42. B: B Peel (20) 42. C: P Guy (26) 39.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stephens (26) 37. Div 2: C Hepburn (32) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Gilbert (18) R Carveth (13) 74 cb. Cup: C Perry (21) 43. Scr: J Baker 36. Veteran: T Moutzouris (13) 38 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Zunic (0) T Kirby (22) 83. Men: Div 1: S Browne (St Michaels 9) 38 cb. Div 2: K Tzabazis (Qantas 22) 45. Scr: J Zunic (PGA) 37. Women: J Bladwell (21) 38.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Coates (7) P Ellington (18) 51. 2B Scr: R Tolomeo A Chapman 36. A: P Williams (12) 40. B: P Ellington (18) 46. C: A Nonas (26) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Airey (19) 36. Div 2: J Miller (34) 44.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Cullen (31) 45.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Banduch (24) 39. Div 2: J Shade (25) 39. Div 3: L Millican (41) 42.

17 November 2018
LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G York (12) M Spooner (15) 68. 2B Scr: R Hayward (Macquarie Links) J Webb (Macquarie Links) 39. A: P Micallef (12) ... more
NSW Golf