NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: I Kim (28) 34 cb.

   AVALON: Men: Par: Div 1: P McGowan (16) sq. Div 2: R Mitchell (25) 8 up.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Y Booth (22) 36.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: J MacDonald (22) 22.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: R Kim (9) 40. Women: R Laurie (20) 37. Hole in one: S Beves at 11th.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Ricketts (11) 43. B: J Carole (13) 41. C: J Phillips (23) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (25) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Ineson (13) K Smith (16) 71. Women: S Johnson (26) R Virgona (32) 71. Men: Div 1: D Ineson (13) 38. Div 2: D McClellan (22) 36. White: M Farrell (36) 34. Women: Div 1: S Poate (17) 38. Div 2: R Cipri (26) 41.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: S Lawrence (21) 30.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: T Gibson (14) 64. A Scr: D Osborne 72. B: A McDonnell (20) 62. B Scr: A McDonnell 82. C: R McMechan (24) 65. C Scr: R McMechan 89. D: W Whitehead (30) 61. D Scr: W Whitehead 91.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: P Holland (24) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: M Stone (23) 43.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Haynes (4) J Pike (25) 49 cb. 2B Scr: M Hargraves A Wiffin (PGA) 39. A: R Lee (12) 42. B: H Shinn (18) 42. C: J Pike (25) 42.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: R Aghajani (19) A Hogan (17) G Dare (15) 51 cb. R Aghajani (19) 42 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: H Toovey (22) 42.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Griffith (16) 36. Div 2: J Moloney (22) 33. Div 3: C McKinley (30) 39.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Bowen (23) 41 cb. Scr: D Van Kampen 38. Veteran: White: D Bailey (2) 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: L Hong (25) 33.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Williams (32) 47.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Pink: Div 1: G Colley (15) 43. Div 2: N Mayes (35) 36.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: K Hamilton (22) 39. B: D Williamson (27) 36. C: J Styles (40) 35.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Barton (12) L Swann (15) 78. A: K Barton (12) 37. B: L Swann (15) 41. C: P Oxley (20) 38. D: J McGinley (26) 37.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: D Dampney (34) 34.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Coyle (18) 38. B: M Maher (27) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: T Magrath (23) 33 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Nikolovski (18) 43. Div 2: M Smith (29) 46. Women: Gold: E Reihana (31) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: J Casey (31) 40.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: F Beck (21) 40 cb. Div 2: M Stewart (37) 46. Div 3: D Jansen (38) 28.

   LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Parkee (5) B Porter (10) 78. 2B Scr: B Warby M Brinkworth 67. Medal Jan: A: F Messina (8) 39. B: R Jones (12) 40. C: R Manser (22) 37. Visitor: T Parkee (Royal Canberra 5) 40 cb.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Higgins (31) 41. Women: J Hanson (35) 41.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: E Wulff (14) 43. B: D Moore (17) 48. C: J Craft (20) 43. D: L Grice (31) 44. Women: M Shay (25) 35 cb.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Proud (40) R Cockburn (30) 48. A: K Anderson (21) 38 cb. B: M Evans (28) 37. C: C Shute (40) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Waller (13) S Cheetham (23) 48 cb. Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 37 cb. G Markey (24) 44 cb. Scr: D Jones 30. Women: E Tonkin (28) 43.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Corroto (6) 44.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hwang (14) 39 cb. Div 2: K Hawley (24) 40. Div 3: G Gordon (39) 37.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Sharp (33) 42. Veteran: Yellow: B Hurwitz (24) 45. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (31) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Curtin (28) 36 cb.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J McDonell (22) B Josika (10) 47. T Gale (10) 40.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal: A: P Davis (12) 38. B: F Charles (30) 39. Women: A: B Tucker (33) 34 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Cork (40) 41.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: J Lade (23) 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Hickman (19) M Clarke (23) 47. A: D Marshman (11) 41. B: B Reid (18) 40. C: R Stewart (27) 39. Scr: C McMahon 32.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Hole (21) 38.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: W Thomas (19) R Wall (34) 85. Div 1: K Pollock (18) 40. Div 2: G Kim (26) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Buckley (12) 35. Div 2: E Scott (38) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: C Blacklock (8) 37.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: A McPhie (3) 44. Women: K Tanner (27) 42.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: J Griffiths (20) I Neill (18) 83. A: P Campbell (2) 42 cb. B: J Wheele (14) 43. C: L Onions (21) 39 cb. D: T Cameron (26) 42 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Connelly (20) 43.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Puffett (12) 39. B: B Smith (17) 42. C: P Lynch (31) 46. Women: S Gonzalez (21) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (19) 38. Div 2: M Sharma (31) 38. Snr White: D Greensall (28) 43.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: M Yeomans (2) L McMahon (18) 50 cb. A: P McGuffie (2) 42. B: K Webber (10) 48. C: M Yeomans (19) 48.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Horsell (27) 36. Div 2: S Houghton (31) 28.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Perry (11) K McCauley (10) 77. G Shulman (10) 40 cb. Scr: R Rignall 34. Veteran: A White (7) 41.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Namey (32) 41 cb. Gold: Div 1: C Brownjohn (17) 41 cb. Div 2: N Finney (25) 41 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mayfield (16) W Humphreys (St Michaels 10) 51. Men: Div 1: B Treloar (17) 44. Div 2: G Shirley (22) 42 cb. Scr: D Wright (Liverpool) 31 cb. Women: S Howard (Bardwell Valley 9) 34.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: G Gale (16) 41. A Scr: B Germon 33. B: G Grose (19) 38. B Scr: B Pol 19.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Neil (7) S Little (16) 51. 2B Scr: J Grima S Fava 38. A: J Grima (4) 40 cb. B: G Anscombe (16) 43. C: B Wright (21) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Creighton (29) 40. Div 2: A McCorquodale (41) 40 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: E Waugh (42) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lewis (23) 35. Div 2: P Northey (28) 39. Div 3: L Millican (40) 34.

13 November 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Brown (19) C Hitchings (24) 50. 2B Scr: J Richards G Richards 38. A: B Young (10) 40. B: K Hensen (18) ... more
NSW Golf