NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: J Shin (20) 42.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Newson (20) 51. R Winter (29) 51.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: B: R Earl (20) 44. B Hart (22) 36. Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Calroll (11) 39.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Attwood (43) J O'Brien (37) 48. Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Cooper (14) 38 cb. Div 2: I Sablatnig (21) 40. Women: Gold: I Newport (32) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Chapple (19) 36. B: H O'Grady (30) 38. C: L Aller (32) 36.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: F Frith (34) 39.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: Team: M Hamilton (20) T Purnell (4) S Searle (30) L Searle (27) 128. G Barwick (12) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: P Holland (20) L Wilson (18) 102. A Morrin (32) 47.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A Brookes (43) 44.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Drury (Beverley Park 22) E Stauber (20) 52. Div 1: M Kim (13) 42. Div 2: I Seo (31) 42.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Colhoun (13) L Frankish (10) 48. C Smith (21) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford Yellow: H Toovey (19) 36 cb.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wonders (12) 35. Div 2: K Pollard (21) 47. Div 3: R Gaitanos (45) 35.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: C Lincoln (11) 43. Scr: B Hodgson 39. Veteran Men: White: K Norman (21) 33.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: M Choi (27) 37.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: L Cooper (16) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mitchell (13) H Burrett (19) 64. Div 1: L Wells (23) 38. Div 2: C Yu (28) 35.

   FORSTER: Women: Par: A: D Blanch (10) 2 up. B: C Miller (30) 4 up. C: B Rowland (36) 2 up.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: I Hudson (18) K Yap (24) J Dyball (13) H Hamaniuk (29) 140. Scr: P Minko R Martin P Bradley D Fitzgerald 90.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: H Stuart (31) 43.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford: T Magrath (24) 35.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Crews (20) M Cannavo (26) 58.5 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: M Cook (21) 36.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: B Purnell (26) 40. Div 2: M Lee (37) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: D Castor (18) R Manser (20) 89. 2B Scr: S Grogan H Callaghan 37. A: C Pilgrim (11) 40. B: A Rapley (17) 42. C: R Manser (20) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Burke (18) 42. Women: L Clayton (17) 17.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Powell (10) 42.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: W Maehler (10) 39 cb. B: D Yong (16) 37 cb. C: J Cramp (24) 39 cb. D: G McWhirter (28) 39. Women: A: P Hogbin (30) 41.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Press (39) V Bloore (35) 48. A: M Holmes (20) 40. B: V Golis (29) 40. C: J Press (39) 40 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Cross (35) 43.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Gulliver (33) T Gale (8) 48. H Gulliver (33) 42.

   NOWRA: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: G Napper (19) 41. Veteran Women: A: J Downie (33) 29 cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: C Sim (31) 39.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Hole (20) 41.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: R Hancock (21) A Quinn (22) 50. Div 1: W Duncan (18) 41. Div 2: R McMath (25) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: D Ecuyer (15) 2 up. Div 2: E Jones (25) 1 down.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: L Vlaeminck (39) 35.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: B Ferrington (19) 41. Scr: D Humphreys 38. Women: M Bchara (23) 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Kirk (13) D Stingmore (26) 50. A: G Crate (5) 42 cb. B: T Smee (18) 44. C: S Gilliard (21) 44. D: G Hackett (25) 43 cb. Women: Div 1: J Tarran (11) 48. Div 2: M Marjoram (34) 40 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: W Forster (11) 43.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Ford (11) 40. B: W Cobb (13) 42. C: P Schloeffell (26) 46. Women: Yellow: J Noden (21) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: D Parfitt (21) 39. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Williams (16) 35. Div 2: H Mooney (28) 36. Div 3: A McFarlane (39) 42.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Irish Team: B Soulsby (22) D Stewart (23) S Phegan (12) T Prodromakis (19) 98. Stableford White: A: Z Willard (6) 39 cb. B: K Webber (13) 40. C: R McEvoy (22) 40 cb.

   SVGA at Mona Vale: Snr Stableford: A: R Bergin (14) 41. B: D Lenard (18) 43. C: K Nelson-Smith (23) 43 cb.

   THE COAST: Snr Stableford Snr: White: A Scr: M Pearson (0) 34. G Shute (0) 30. A: T Sun (13) 36 cb. J O'Shaughnessy (15) 36 cb.

   THE LAKES: Women: Par: Div 1: L Eager (16) 2 up. Div 2: J Jacobs (27) 2 up. Men: Stableford: S Furby (27) 47.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Pearce (22) H Legge (21) 87. Men: Div 1: G Field (11 (Beverley Park GC)) 40 cb. Div 2: H Legge (21) 50. Scr: R Sait 33. Women: K Symons (39) 32.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: D Diggs (13) 37 cb. A Scr: B Germon 33. B: V Feast (21) 37. B Scr: F Rochford 18 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: L Riley (18) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Lane (36) T Morgan (13) 48 cb. 2B Scr: R Tolomeo J Grima 34. A: B Bobbin (10) 43. B: G Anscombe (17) 42. C: P Miall (20) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Burman (29) 40. Div 2: S Hudson (31) 39 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: R Mason (13) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Maxted (18) 43. Div 2: J Morris (23) 38. Div 3: P Webb (33) 44.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf