NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

ACT

   FEDERAL: Women Stroke/Monthly Medal: Div 1: SManion (21) 72, D Lovell (18) 75 cb, J Croot (17) 75. Putting: J Cameron. Div 2: T Pryor (24) 71, L Ingham (38) 74, D Sly (34) 78. Putting: T Prior. Stableford: E Prior (14) 31, I Gilbert (28) 30 cb, J Doan (16) 30. NTP: 3rd M Crimmins, 8th J Cameron, 12th M O'Callaghan.

NSW

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A King (23) R Henry (16) M Jones (32) L Pickup (25) 91. Scr: J Merrick (8) K Hemingway (22) J Gallmann (15) S Death (30) 47.

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Newson (21) 61. Div 2: K Small (34) 61.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Rae (7) 38. B: M Dunn (18) 40. C: J Riccord (23) 31.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Sella (18) N Townsend (23) 47. Men: Div 1: F Sella (18) 41. Div 2: I Sablatnig (20) 36 cb. Women: Stableford 2B: Gold: H Owens (21) L Hendriks (26) 43. Div 1: T Gillett (22) 33. Div 2: M Reed (29) 35.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: S Lawrence (20) 39.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: C Baddack (25) R Webb (28) 85. R Webb (28) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: S Yu (22) 9 up cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Stephens (19) S Khouri (Mollymook 18) 48. Div 1: S Israel (11) 41. Div 2: R Wu (The Ridge 20) 43.

   CRONULLA: Stableford Men: Stableford: P Boyd (6) 37. Veteran: White: A Watts (7) 29.

   ELANORA: Men: Par: T Blackburn (10) 35 up.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: A: D Mitchell (13) 34. B: C Hartwell (29) 35.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Sampson (9) 37. B: S Greentree (25) 41. C: J Fortuin (33) 43.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: K Moana (10) 39. A Scr: M Rajca 34. B: D Bown (14) 35 cb. B Scr: L Swann 21. C: W Gualterio (21) 42. C Scr: M Smith 18. D: W Sellwood (28) 41. D Scr: J Alleaume 14.

   GLENMORE: Veteran: Stableford: S Barwick (22) 38 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Par: 3B: J Verlander (24) N Cubis (26) K Williams (33) 12 up.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Par 2B: White: M Crews (20) M Nikolovski (17) 14 up. Men: Div 1: M Crews (20) 5 up cb. Div 2: M Taylor (27) 9 up. Women: Gold: L Fryirs (33) 5 up.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: R Candy (18) 35. B: C McElroy (26) 37. C: I Culbert (38) 35 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Phiyasirikul (Moore Park 3) 39. A Scr: R Allison 35 cb. B: S McDonald (Camden 19) 40 cb. B Scr: R James 25. C: G Corrigan (Camden 28) 41. C Scr: K Voraboud 18.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Greenway (17) 45.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Royale (26) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: J Mansell (13) 30.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: P Nolan (29) 31.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: E Pierce (12) 40.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: R Dupont-Louis (7) 35.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: T Tresidder (19) C Landry (34) L Sennitt (21) 68 cb. Scr: L Galbraith L Wubben A Willis C Cooper 23. Hole in one: L McDonald at 4th.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A Rogers (27) T Clifford (24) 85. Div 1: C Faulkner (13) 42. Div 2: D Brady (21) 46.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: B Jones (11) 41. Scr: B Jones (11) 30.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Gilliard (19) A White (21) 47 cb. Stableford: A: N Hodgkinson (11) 40. B: C Hines (15) 41. C: A White (21) 41 cb. D: J Bromley (25) 39.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Ledden-Cooper (36) 42.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Yap (17) I Burr (18) 48. A: M Tey (Moore Park 4) 40. B: A Sta.Barbara (15) 38. C: D Foster (18) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Yo (16) 34. Div 2: J Chung (30) 33.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Beedell (31) 37.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: A Rowland (10) 33.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Pearce (19) 39. Div 2: M Collier (33) 41. A Scr: T Duffy 30 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: A: M Walton (17) 71. B: J Lindley (31) 70. C: C Dennehy (40) 77.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Baran (21) B Wright (20) 45 cb. 2B Scr: R Tolomeo J Grima 35. B Fairbrass (20) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Springall (36) 19. In: J Eagleton (36) 17 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: R Mason (13) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Sutherland (10) 39. Div 2: K Parris (29) 36. Div 3: A McGaw (37) 38 cb. Div 4: D Flis (43) 37.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf