NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: S Scrimshaw (14) 5 up. Div 2: J Kaan (20) 4 up cb. Div 3: T Dunbar (33) 4 up. Trophy: K Lawson-Brown (15) sq.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: W Young (19) 71. Div 2: B Cook (34) 72. Stableford: S Faithfull (26) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Rose (16) M Neeson (11) 41.

   BOTANY: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: F Williams (28) 71. Div 2: M Osterman (34) 71. Div 3: J Hastings (39) 73. Stableford: W McCauley (29) 33.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: R McGinnes (29) 33.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: N Merrittt (9) 38.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: M Stone (22) 32.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Fitzgerald (12) P Ryan (19) 42. A: Y Kwon (15) 33. B: P Ryan (19) 36.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Goth (14) T Lamborn (15) I Hughes (20) D Bailey (24) 91. J Goth (14) 40.

   CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Apr: Div 1: K White (10) 76. Scr: K White 86 cb. Div 2: A Fulepp (25) 78 cb. Scr: A Fulepp 103 cb. Div 3: S Lim (32) 92. Scr: S Lim 124.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Piukala (9) 40. B: G Dunn (18) 43. C: J Meers (24) 44. D: J Boland (30) 37.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: P Beatty (23) 30.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: T Macpherson (21) R Brindle (31) 63.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: R Bird (21) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Sheath (34) 18.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: A: H Rymill (12) 75 cb. B: P Stiles (30) 74. C: K Sefton (31) 77. D: M Clarebrough (42) 79. Scr: J Crichton 80. Cup: A: H Egan 146. B: L Fenton 157. C: P Stiles 147.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A Coombe (13) 38 cb D Robertson (3) 38.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Agnew (12) G Agnew (16) 65 cb. 2B Scr: S Kilminster (Hunter Valley) K Shepherd (Antill Park) 37. A: T Talese (9) 35. B: G Agnew (16) 40. C: B Taylor (21) 34. Women: K Bray (28) 28.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Bowen (5) 36. Plate: Div 1: R West (23) 36. Div 2: D Cowle (35) 36.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R McClung (21) 41.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: N Beattie (12) 37. B: W Beaven (17) 36. C: R Hodson (24) 43. D: B Skinner (28) 34 cb. Women: W Kosinski (12) 37.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: L Amos (23) A Andrews (34) 36 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: K Gardner (19) 37 cb. Scr: W Hornby 28.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Duffield (8) A Johnson (13) 63 cb. Div 1: J Duffield (8) 33 cb. Div 2: R Le Nevez (27) 29. Div 3: K Cahill (31) 24 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: S Currie L Park (9.5) 70.5. Div 2: J Lee B Kwon (15) 82.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Blewitt (18) J Whiting (13) 44. J Whiting (13) 38.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: D Keevy (22) 35.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kandara (7) B Castle (16) 68. A: M Kandara (7) 35 cb. B: M Price (Bondi 17) 36. C: W Hamilton (20) 37. Scr: C Piper 27 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: L Roberts (30) N Barrett-Lennard (16) C Neil (22) 44. Centenary: S Mackellar (27) F Beevor (26) S Phillips (29) 51.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: S Peachman (18) 42. Scr: G Atkins 31.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: P Brown (19) 40.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Grinlinton (17) 72. Div 2: P Mackie (19) 85.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: E Scicluna (Wallacia 23) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: R Bedford (16) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Tracy (27) G Squire (16) 81.5. C'ship: P Pitsawong J McDade 188. Hcp: P Pitsawong (8) J McDade (20) 160. Foursome C'ship: Yellow: D McCamley R Negus 246.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R McCormack (6) D Gruar (17) 46. A: S Vlahos (Cumberland 9) 36. B: D Gruar (17) 36. C: B Bellis (36) 35.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Lorentz (20) 36. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: N Cave-Olfers (14) A Wood (18) J Jacobs (26) 62.33.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Scott Newton (10) 35 cb. Div 2: M Hema (20) 40. Scr: G Booby 31. Women: E Sargent (29) 20.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Scott (38) L Myers (31) 38 cb.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Pryce (14) D Hooper (10) 46 cb. P Gardner (19) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: Div 1: S McKenty (22) D Garrett (25) B Grigg (36) 78. Div 2: A Beckwith (30) L Bryant (38) R Barr (35) 78.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: K Rogers (14) 33. B: S Griffin (28) 33. C: H Pitt (39) 31. D: L Reading (44) 25.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf