NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Hart (15) 40. Div 2: N McDonald (20) 44.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Erikson (11) D Cheyne (31) 51. Div 1: D Sharam (17) 43. Div 2: S Sappany (30) 44. Women: N Chae (26) 41.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Farnsworth (20) 44. Scr: R Dowdy 32. Women: Stableford: K Pryce (34) 46. Scr: K Skellern 34. Trophy: K Pryce (34) 46.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Potter (16) 44. R Laurie (20) 34 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: M McAuliffe (21) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Butler (13) 40. B: R Williams (16) 39. C: R Wilson (23) 38 cb. Women: F Yates (31) 40 cb. Scr: L Carey 32 cb.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Player (22) 44. Scr: G Davis 34 cb.

   BONDI: Women: Stableford: J Rice (23) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Split Six: R Dyne S Nafte 69. Stableford White: A: S Ash (12) 39 cb. B: S Parkinson (18) 41 cb. C: P Yannikis (21) 41 cb. .

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Moore (10) G Lawrence (13) 43. M Smith (15) 38.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: D Reeves (36) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Marsh D Marsh M Dowd T Hunt (.75) 53.25 cb. J Carrier P Carrier T Varley S Umpleby (9.75) 59. Scr: M Smith M Conrades T Darmic B Maloney 59.

   CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Thorne (21) D Hussey (8) 65.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Ng (19) E Kwon (Rosnay 27) 50. 2B Scr: G Osbourne N Hill 39. Men: A: G Nasrummin-Aallah (10) 39. B: E Warner (15) 42. C: A Fothringham (Rosnay 24) 43. Hole in one: N Popovic at 7th.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Knipler (10) W Seggie (9) 73 cb. Men: A: J Attygale (9) 40. B: P Matolic (13) 39 cb. C: M Learmont (21) 40. Women: A Kim (36) 38. Medley: PM 2B agg: H H'ng (16) P MacDonald (15) 75. Men: A: C Yun (8) 38. B: H H'ng (15) 38 cb. C: C Wheeler (23) 40. Women: K Cruise (18) 41. Hole in one: K Cruise at 4th. Medley: Scr: J Walter C Knipler 59.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Tsembis (22) A Zids (28) 52. A Zids (28) 45.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford White: J Govan (16) 41 cb. Women: C Johnson (34) 40.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Page (25) D Page (14) 48. Men: White: M Crichton (17) 42. Women: J Page (25) 41.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Patel (28) N Brummell (31) 49. V Patel (28) 42.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: L Sobkowski (17) 41. Women: B Perry (22) 42.

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: A Hong (36) A Yoo (33) 38. Scr: T Hill T Mills 39. Men: White: Div 1: C Singh (9) 39. Div 2: R Selleck (14) 39. Div 3: E Gielarowski (19) 38. Scr: A Welsh (4) 32. Women: A Hong (33) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Lee (16) G Bagou (32) 53. Div 1: L Haumono (15) 43. Div 2: R Espirito (21) 39. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Dare (21) P Muir (9) 50. 2B Scr: D Galloway A Michelsen 39. A: D Hall (11) 41 cb. B: A McAllister (18) 42. C: L Dare (21) 46. D: M Gough (28) 39.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Locke (15) 39. Women: V L'Green (31) 33 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Parsell (38) D O'Sullivan (21) 47. Men: K Stevenson (24) 39. Women: J Papps (6) 38.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: N Ryan (17) 36. B: D Fowell (28) 33. C: L Janjic (38) 38 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: A: V Mahe (21) S Kang (29) F Leaaetoa (Rosnay 7) L Taufa (Dunheved 19) 164. Scr: G Stephens S Johnston N Moana S Mock 102. A: G Stephens (12) 43. B: L Taufa (Dunheved 19) 41. C: V Mahe (21) 44. D: B McCann (30) 39.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: M Mayers (5) 42.

   GORDON: Men: Stableford Black: I Menzies (17) 35 cb. Women: J Scharer (22) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garaty (18) 43. Div 2: I Beveridge (24) 43. Women: Gold: C John (33) 40.

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bollinger T Sutherland 46. Mxd: R Tuckwell S Tuckwell 46. Men: White: G Swords (18) 41. Women: Green: C Bollinger (23) 37 cb.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: J Boulton (29) 46. Scr: P Cooper 39. Women: M Quill (23) 33 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cleaton (16) P Cleaton (36) 52. 2B Scr: B Warby M Brinkworth 42. B Young (9) 40 cb. J Cleaton (16) 40. P Cleaton (36) 44.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: J Hall (27) 40. H Cartmel (42) 30.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N McAdam (21) B Tangney (31) 49. 2B Scr: D Sue V Chieng 38 cb. A: S Lee (10) 39. B: T Otsuka (17) 38. C: R Lee (22) 42 cb.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Kocass (9) D Slaytor (10) 46. Men: R Kocass (9) 45. Women: N Crump (30) 38.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Hong (27) B Morakis (17) 48. Div 1: R Henness (10) 38 cb. Div 2: S Gruber (12) 40. Div 3: T Hasman (28) 40. Scr: N Crews 34. Cup: E Gacka (20) 40 cb.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Williams (8) 41. B: G Stewart (19) 40. C: A Robinson (27) 38.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: H Hindmarch (31) G Hindmarch (19) 94. S Peters (26) 44. T Morris (17) 41 cb. L Galluzzo (27) 41 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: F Bourke (28) 37 cb.

   MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Barry (38) B Barry (26) 48. Men: S Harvey (24) 39. Women: P Barry (38) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Harrison (23) 42. Scr: D Jones 29 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: P Figar (17) 41. Women: J Willott (21) 35.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: G Blee (14) D Clark (14) 74. Mxd: L Gray (24) M Gray (25) 61. Men: White: B Jacobson (8) 41. Women: J Park (17) 36.

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Hioki (13) T Hioki (20) 52. 2B Scr: J Pullen J Boediman 34. Men: J O'Brien (26) 45. Women: A Teh (37) 36.

   MORISSET: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Conley (14) 42. Div 2: L Cartwright (22) 39. Women: M McBean (17) 37.

   MOSS VALE: Mxd: Stableford: C Oakley (20) 37.

   MT BROUGHTON: Medley: Stableford: M Loncar (8) 40.

   NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford Gold: R Boyd (25) 41 cb. J Dundas (9) 41 cb. M Coughlan (13) 39 cb. Women: J Macdonald (5) 37 cb. A Etheridge (21) 36 cb. D Hissey (29) 35 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P Boyce (34) G Steer (10) 53. Men: T Ong (14) 44. Women: S Lee (28) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gale (7) J Soedirdja (23) 47 cb. Trophy: M Bowman (17) 44.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Coudounaris (9) R Pattinson (18) 46. Men: B Breen (10) 38 cb. White: M O'Connor (17) 36. Women: P Clarke (17) 35.

   OATLANDS: 4B: J Kim (9) J Kang (23) 46. W Mo (19) K Low (26) 50. Men: P Cowell (14) 41. Women: L Gyzen (9) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: R Forster (13) B Forster (27) J Morey (6) L Morey (39) 51.375.

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Rose (12) J McGowan (8) 49. Men: White: M Mills (18) 40 cb. Women: S Kasmarik (23) 39 cb.

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Swan (12) M Nelson (32) 49. M Nelson (32) 43.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gooch (9) I Jones (19) 48 cb. Men: C Smith (12) 47. Women: K Stack (22) 39.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Holland (21) D Swirski (13) 48. A: R Carter (12) 39 cb. B: G Thorpe (14) 39. C: C Marchese (23) 42.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: J Willey (10) 41. Gangurru: T Ogden (2) 41. P Burley (14) 41. V Prasad (22) 40.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A: C Child (30) M Morgan (24) 48. Div 1: K Marshall (15) 41. Div 2: C Child (30) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Foley (8) S Jo (21) 49. Y Woo (18) 43. K Peck (19) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: D Burkett (9) 41. Scr: J Krzyszczak 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Howell (16) K Howell 74. A: R Ayton (5) 40. B: A Silcock (16) 37. C: A Peter (19) 38. D: P Allen (25) 40.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Par: Bisque: D Bradley (32) 9 up.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Bech (8) 44. B: A Brown (18) 43. C: P Campbell (31) 44. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Noden (20) 36. Div 2: C Crumpton (41) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lom (23) D Lom (18) 50. M Ripoll (7) 44. Scr: G Shneier 34. Visitor: A Ibrahim (34) 37. Jnr: A Radevski (14) 26. Gold: M Pollard (28) 33. Women: P Pitsawong (8) 34 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Young (3) G Kaba (7) K Spoelder (19) P Cue (10) 131. I Gordon (Riverside Oaks 11) N Thomson (Chatswood 24) B Thompson (Teven 24) A Davis (5) 129. Scr: G Haynes H Haynes P Fryer K Fryer 75. A: M Prokurat (11) 42. B: K Rush (17) 40 cb. C: B Thompson (Teven 24) 44.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Choi (10) K Kwon (33) 49 cb. Div 1: J Lee (15) 39 cb. Div 2: P Schimke (25) 43.

   TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Overhaul (6) J Overhaul (23) K Edwards (7) P Edwards (32) 55.5 cb. D Ruddock (23) P Turner (22) K Gordon (28) D Gordon (17) 55.5.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Harris (31) J Harris (35) 52. R Yoon (31) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Par: Irish Team: D Meyer (14) D Romeo (15) S Green (14) D Conway (10) 99 up. Stableford: M Bromhead (14) 42 cb. Scr: C Green 34. Women: A Carter (28) 42.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Khoury (23) N Kyriacou (8) 47. 4B Scr: O Zerbst G Dingle 40.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Needs B White L Phillips B Howe (8.75) 53.25. Women: C Wagenaer A Kneipp J Morley J Graham (14.5) 63.5.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Liddell (13) S Duddle (22) 48. Men: A: J Cayley (6) 37. Scr: A Lauder 30. Women: C Burns (16) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Sweekhorst (21) M Sweekhorst (34) 47. Men: White: A: A Cooper (9) 37. B: T Lane (21) 38 cb. Women: A: S Douglas (16) 34. B: M Sweekhorst (34) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L Hillhouse (13) B Hillhouse (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: R Walker R Grdusiak 39. A: B Johnson (11) 43. B: V Gallen (18) 41 cb. C: T Whiticker (43) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: T Munro (19) 41 cb. Hole in one: T Munro at 12th. Women: Stableford: T Kelly (33) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Galbraith (14) 40. Scr: J Choma 31.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Sangdao (18) V Scuglia (21) 49 cb. K Rogers (15) J Pamenter (39) 49. A: M Bennett (11) 39. B: E Fife (28) 40. Women: A: J Brown (14) 36. B: D Henry (32) 35.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Hogan (6) 44. Women: S Foster (32) 44.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf