NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: J Bezuidenhout (14) A Lee (19) 72.5. Div 2: D Geddes (23) J Gallmann (16) 77.5. Div 3: Y Himei (33) J Jung (28) 71.5.

   AVONDALE: Women: Par: 2B: L Hale (13) K Williams (20) 10 up.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Hare S Lane (27) 70. Scr: J Loveridge W Young 91.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Lee (4) 37. B: R Earl (16) 36. C: P Ryan (22) 34 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (23) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Payne (12) J Rollings (16) 74. Men: Div 1: J Rollings (16) 39. Div 2: K Howarth (26) 37 cb. White: T Croal (22) 36. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: V Kotarski (26) A Hinton (18) 61 cb. Div 1: J Abrahams (21) 33. Div 2: J Muller (39) 33.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: P Chalmers (10) C McDonald (19) 74.5. Scr: S Golik R Paul 100.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: N Schofield D Knittl (33.5) 72.5. Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: C Ang J Paterson 201 L Moles R Smith 205. Div 2 Scr: M Vella K Hickey 216 C Clark P McMahon 218.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Bowl: K Burke (0) 79.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: P Rooney (17) 78. B: S Kennedy (23) 81. C: M Sullivan (34) 81.

   BOTANY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Leary J Carroll (29.5) 68.5. Foursome C'ship: Scr: L Taylor D Bradshaw 191. Hcp: J Garton M Osterman (34) 139.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Short (36) 31.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: C Donohoe (13) 68. B: K McInnes (20) 64. C: J Stewart (27) 67. D: B Hayward (28) 68. Scr: A: C Henderson 74. B: K McInnes 84. C: K McRitchie 89. D: B Hayward 96.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: O Nemecek (36) 44.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: M Scott (19) 77 cb. Div 2: P Howe (27) 72. Div 3: L Kelly (35) 75. Salver: L McRae 89. F Keane 93 cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Evers (19) G Collie (Iluka 19) 48. 2B Scr: A Wiffin R Lee 37. A: R Lee (10) 39. B: D Kang (18) 40. C: P Buttar (20) 38.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hill (24) J Vatiliotis (30) 74 cb. K Heathcote (12) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 2: J Kiddell (21) 32 cb. Div 3: M Lewis (35) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Par: Team: T Collins (31) L Burdekin (19) J Haddrick (11) D Bennett (5) 12 up. Scr: R Magner J Williamson E White L Townsend 1 up.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: K Baumann (11) 38. Scr: D Priest 33. Veteran Men: White: D McLean (10) 28.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Kwon R Jang 74.37.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: G Herring (22) 40.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: P Soulie (30) 30.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Newton (21) 32 cb. B: C Groves (37) 34.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Farrugia (27) K Byrnes (24) 75. A: J Wheatley (0) 38. B: K Ackroyd (17) 37. C: D Everton (25) 44. D: K Farrugia (27) 47.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Davis (23) 39. Div 2: D Dampney (34) 35. 4B KO f: P Beatty M Bright bt J Daly N Simmonds 5-4.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: A: M Lanham (15) 72 cb. A Scr: M Lanham 87. B: D Beechey (27) 76. B Scr: S Laybutt 102. C: N Medcalf (33) 79. C Scr: N Medcalf 112.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Ireland (31) 38.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Crews (19) M Nickolovski (15) 51. Men: Div 1: P Zongo (14) 44. Div 2: R Thompson (26) 42. Women: Gold: M McCormack (37) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Cook (19) C Legge (25) .

   KAREELA: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: N Maughan (16) 64. B: S Schwarz (27) 63. A Scr: A Smith 87. B Scr: A Alderson 94. Stableford: A White (41) 33 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Crichton (1) 79. B: T Simper (26) 74. C: J Jones (33) 79. D: S Robb (40) 83. Scr: J Crichton 80.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: 2B Agg: J Hurst W Hosking 78. Men: Stableford White: A: S Mcdonald (3) 38 cb. B: W Hosking (14) 43. C: M McKissock (24) 42. Women: C Riddle (19) 34.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Aliendi (12) S Hodges (13) 76. 2B Scr: G Dredge (Camden) K Tideswell (Camden) 53. A: F Aliendi (12) 41 cb. B: T Tideswell (19) 36 cb. C: S Brticevich (23) 34. Medal May: A: F Aliendi (12) G Dredge (Camden 9) 41 to playoff. B: T Tideswell (19) D Campbell (16) 36 to playoff. C: S Brticevich (23) 34. Women: L Matthews (14) 37. Div 1: T Wood (5) 33. Div 2: M Brennan (30) 31. Medley: Medal Apr: A: K Gear (14) 32. C: G Sargent (25) 33.

   LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: K Vautin (24) 42. D Mansfield (16) 40.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: H Taylor (22) 7 up.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: N Purkiss (12) 37. B: C Brookes (19) 39. C: R Cornhill (25) 41. D: G Tasker (33) 38. Women: G Beaven (26) 36.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: Team: K Collier (42) H Richards (45) E Martin (35) P Hoy (8) 84.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Halls (16) B Johnson (13) 74. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 54. I Sheerin (17) 42. Scr: I McGregor 30. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Murphy (31) J Bevan (9) G Varcoe (15) K Lindsay (17) 56. Scr: C Van der Brink J Duncan J Priem A Beaven 68.

   MOLLYMOOK: Women: Stableford: A: S Rayner (19) 37. B: G Turnbull (25) 32. C: R Treweek (40) 33.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: L Mashman (13) 43. Women: R Warren (40) 38.

   MONASH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Roberts (13) 73. Div 2: S Allaway (24) 76. Div 3: K Lavers (3) 83. Stableford: J Drutman (23) 32.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Div 1: M Cavanagh (21) B Wilson (27) 72. Div 2: E Uren (43) D Carter (20) 77.375.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Irons (21) 40. Div 2: P Phillips (29) 35. Div 3: P Joy (34) 36. Div 4: J Choi (38) 33.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Major (28) A Todd (20) 45. J Major (28) 36.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: W McLaren P Williams (9.5) 61.5. Women: J Levi S Marshall (9.5) 69.5.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: V Jones J Norris 100. Hcp: J Watts (30) J Lester (36) 71. Div 2 Scr: J King A Warne 105. Hcp: J MacDougall (35) M Bynon (32) 78.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: W Caddey (22) 36.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Pustetto (9) C Pustetto (18) 74. A: G Lang (botany 12) 39. B: C Pustetto (18) 39. C: R Barker (27) 38. Scr: T Judge 27 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: C Cooper (21) 1 down. Div 2: L Cahill (30) 3 down cb. Div 3: J Grant (33) 1 down.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: R McMath (24) T Carlile (24) 52. Div 1: R Schwarz (11) 38 cb. Div 2: R McMath (24) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Centenary: P Jenner (38) C Thomas (31) 47 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: N Tan (27) H Ma (15) 74. A Scr: H Veverka C Fairclough 90. B: C Chang (25) J Pak (30) 72.5. B Scr: L Lee S Sun 100. C: L Salmon (39) S Virzi (34) 86.5. C Scr: M Roberts J Cairnduff 115.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: V Clemente (6) 39 cb. D Clarke (15) 39. G Jones (21) 38 cb. Scr: R Stephenson 39. L Legradi 37. Women: S Ryan (18) 30.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gifford (23) B Dickson (36) 47 cb. A: J Hunt (7) 39. B: K Fealy (18) 39. C: S Booth (20) 41 cb. D: A Wainman (27) 38 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Smith (Howlong 13) 40.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Nicholson (11) 41. B: N Williams (17) 39. C: N Johnson (29) 44. Women: Yellow: Div 1: S Gonzalez (21) 41. Div 2: J Scruse (45) 34.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford Medal: Yellow: E Cottier (45) 44. Snr White: C Park (11) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Murchie (20) 78. Div 1 Scr: P Pitsawong 91. Div 2: H Tsoukaris (34) 81. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 106.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: V Rhee (12) K Ik Song (13) 70. 2B Scr: G Kaba M Tey 43. A: M Horton (4) 38. B: K Ik Song (13) 35 cb. C: C Josephson (29) 39. Hole in one: C Daines at 11th. Women: Captain's Trophy: Gold: K Fryer (14) 31. D Smith (31) 32. J Loader (33) 29.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: R Kim (20) 37.

   SVGA at Riverside Oaks: Snr Stableford: A: P Clarke (16) 36. B: N Cowell (18) 35 cb. C: K Van Klink (28) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Panada (23) 34. Div 2: M Gleeson (33) 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Snr Stroke: S Gibson 74 to playoff.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Fukushima (28) B Green (27) 67. B Kresner (36) 36 cb. Scr: R Rignall 32. Veteran: B Goldschmidt (29) 38.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Kochan (26) 38. Women: Div 1: L Hammond (17) 38. Div 2: M Hogan (23) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: W Smith (27) M Booby (25) 82. Men: Div 1: S Messervy (13) 42. Div 2: B Legge (21) 41. Scr: J Lyras (St Michaels) 39. Women: A Whale (41) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Disandro (15) R Olejniczak (32) 47 cb. 2B Scr: C Blakeley P Ellington 37. A: M Blakeley (11) 39. B: R Morgan (13) 40. C: R Olejniczak (32) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Myers (20) 33. Div 2: M Badger (34) 33. Div 3: P Williams (45) 34 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Kelley (19) 34 cb.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: K Rogers (15) 35. B: P Banting (24) 36. C: V Tumminello (33) 34. D: C Lee (45) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Rousel (27) 77. B: L Brincat (30) 72. C: D Wakim (35) 77.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Salver: L Nowak (14) 72. Cup: S Sutherland (10) 83. Div 1: R Maxted (16) 73. Div 2: K Smit (27) 73. Div 3: S Wyse (31) 73. Div 4: S Sanfilippo (38) 73.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf