NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Merrick (6) 33. Div 2: H Stewart (30) 34. Div 3: G Lawler (32) 36.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B: I Newson (20) K Wilkinson (9) M Robbie (26) 137.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Giblin (14) 43. Div 2: C Savage (25) 36. Div 3: T Lenehan (29) 31 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: A: J MacDonald (21) 36. B: C Martijn (36) 36.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Men: Stableford: A: T Riches (12) 37 cb. B: R Earl (16) 35 cb. C: P McLenaghan (25) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (23) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Alldis (29) R Holland (17) 52. Women: J Winter (26) J Spicer (33) 50. Men: Div 1: R Holland (17) 39. Div 2: P Alldis (29) 45. White: T Croal (21) 40. Veteran Medley: Div 1: D Danielson (18) 40. Div 2: J Spicer (33) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: P Chalmers (10) C McDonald (19) 76.5. A Scr: P Wilson M Coombs 98. Foursome C'ship: A Scr: P Chalmers C McDonald 180. B Scr: P Livanos R Atikin 217. C Scr: T McCabe M Hull 235.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: B: K Hickey (34) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Chizuko (32) A Myerson (40) 31. A: L Fowler (20) 31. B: I Siu (29) 34.

   BOTANY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Taylor D Bradshaw (13.25) 65.75.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Barker (20) 36.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilkins (13) 38. B: J Roberts (20) 36. C: S Searle (25) 39. D: P Whalan (29) 33.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Waterer (24) S Yu (24) 50. R Madgwick (28) 42 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: C Livrand (29) 76. B: M Triggs (36) 73.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Bowl: Div 3: L Kelly (35) 71. Div 2: J Morschel (25) 78. Div 1: A Evans (13) 81 cb. Veteran: C'ship: Div 1 Scr: L McRae 257. A Evans 278. Div 1: L Kelly (35) 233. M Scott (19) 237. Super Veteran: Div 1 Scr: F Keane 284. J Morschel 307. Div 1: J Morschel (25) 233. F Keane (16) 236.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Arnold (15) T Dolan (12) 50. 2B Scr: A Wiffin (PGA) B Seymour 41. A: R Lee (10) 41. B: B Arnold (15) 43. C: S North (30) 40 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: N Burchall B Colhoun (11.25) 62.75.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Richardson (11) 38. Div 2: M Juchau (27) 35. Div 3: D Cowling (33) 31.

   CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: D Connellan (21) L Burdekin (19) 78. Div 1 Scr: R Magner M Mitchell 91 cb. Div 2: S Yap (21) N Bowman (23) 78. Div 2 Scr: S Yap N Bowman 100. Div 3: M Gilbert (33) M Nix (32) 78.5. Div 3 Scr: M Gilbert M Nix 111. Stableford: 9-hole: J Doyle (36) 19.

   CRONULLA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: H Owens (28) 31. Medley: L Nelson (11) 39 cb. Scr: S Dunlop 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: A Maguire (42) Y Avery (32) 8 up.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: C Hunter (27) 40.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: A: L Wells (22) 34. B: J Crawford (29) 36. C: T Lane (36) 39.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: L MacPherson (24) 40.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: C Blair (8) 32. B: A Jones (32) 32.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: B Pickering W Sellwood J Farrell D Pellegrin 138. A: J Lim (12) 39. B: P Steele (15) 37 cb. C: J Mcgregor (20) 38. D: G Monaghan (30) 39 cb.

   GORDON: Women: Par: Div 1: H Woo (28) 2 up. Div 2: E Sheppard (37) 1 down.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Par: B White (19) 1 up.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Schwartz L Schwartz C John R Van Milder 46. Men: Div 1: E Corvino (11) 43. Div 2: W Cormack (27) 41. Women: N Hellyer (14) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Casey (31) 74. Div 2: R Sheath (36) 73.

   KAREELA: Women: Stroke: A: S Schwarz (25) 66. B: L Soleness (27) 74. A Scr: N Maughan 84. B Scr: K Turner 103. Stableford: C: B Boggiss (40) 31.

   KILLARA: Women: Par Team: Green: Presidents 101 bt Captains 90. Presidents: S Robb (39) V Hanrahan (21) S Tuckwell (26) G Sennitt (37) 12 up. Captains: K Morgan (25) J Corrigan (25) L Greenwood (31) J Cathels (30) 12 up.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wealleans J Csosz 74. Men: White: A: P Day (2) 38 cb. B: C Davis (16) 41. C: B L'Estrange (28) 37 cb. Women: A Van Dort (22) 34.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: I Pilgrim (Moss Vale 16) G Barnsley (Mt Broughton 15) 89. Women: P Lamberton (16) M Alexander (18) 74. Medley: 2B Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Park) A Naicker 40. A: K Tideswell (Camden 10) 38. B: I Pilgrim (Moss Vale 16) 41 cb. C: T Macri (22) 40.

   LEURA: Women: Par: Salver: C Moore (23) 3 up. D Pinch (33) 2 down.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Team: M O'Connell D Muir S Dewell A Brown 88.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: H Taylor (21) 39.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: N Purkiss (11) 38. B: G Watkins (18) 39. C: M Frame (26) 41. D: D Duffield (31) 42. Women: G Beaven (27) 37 cb.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: D Darragh (41) 41. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: I Fear L Cavill 86. Hcp: I Fear (16) L Cavill (17) 69.5.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Tidswell (19) J Maxymenko (12) 47. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 36. T Forrester (19) 40 cb. Women: J Priem (20) 36. Veteran: E Tamplin (23) 35.

   MOLLYMOOK: Women: Stroke: A: R Hughes (12) 75. B: M Henderson (26) 78. C: K Gardner (34) 75. Stableford: R Cooke (29) 32.

   MONA VALE: Snr Stroke: Vardon: M Pearson 70. Hcp: M Grinham (18) 69 cb.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Lin (12) 36 cb. Div 2: J Mansson (29) 36. Div 3: T Bliss (42) 41. Scr: L Lin 24.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Johnson (13) J Owen (28) 64. Div 1: S Lee (18) 33. Div 2: J Owen (28) 37. Div 3: J Baikie (33) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Concannon (25) M Kotzmanek (27) 48. S Darwen (17) 40 cb.

   NOWRA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Rigney (32) P Done (16) 43 cb. Men: P Williams (Wallacia 14) W McLaren (Emerald Vale 25) 49.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Berry (4) R Head (20) 46. Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Boreham M Gee (21.5) 66.5. Div 1 Scr: L Carter N Kadwell 100. Div 2: J MacDougall M Bynon (34) 73. Div 2 Scr: M Brown B Menzies 109 cb. Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: M Gee J Boreham 190. Div 1: M Hoffman L Graham (30.5) 142. Div 2 Scr: J King A Warne 232. Div 2: J MacDougall M Bynon (34) 151. Matchplay: M Gee bt L Carter 19th.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: K Allan (25) 38.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Graham (21) J Dingle (27) 46. A: N Eberhardt (13) 36. B: B Quinn (19) 38. C: J Dingle (27) 36. Scr: M Williams 32. Hole in one: I Martin at 11th.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Dingwall (22) 35. Div 2: P Taylor (32) 38. Div 3: G Giuffrida (33) 37. Trophy: P Taylor (32) 38.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A: R Parker (18) J Samarasinghe (24) 49 cb. Div 1: A Doak (17) 41. Div 2: P Walsh (26) 47.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Ferguson (15) 36. Div 2: S Rourke (25) 39. Div 1 Scr: A Ferguson 22. Centenary: Div 1: L Whitney (30) 30. Div 2: G Windeyer (32) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Scr: B Dalgleish H Winning 92. A: I Hunt B Younglee (15.5) 78.5. B Scr: J Kim H Suh 99. B: C Chang J Pak (32) 76. C Scr: S Virzi L Salmon 125. C: N Brentnall H Wechsler (45) 87. Foursome C'ship: A Scr: H Veverka C Fairclough 185. B Scr: J Kim H Suh 213. C Scr: S Virzi L Salmon 248.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: J Krzyszczak (1) 42. F Losurdo (14) 41 cb. B Jones (16) 41. Scr: J Krzyszczak 41. Women: S Ryan (18) 37.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Team: White: M Hesford (36) G Asser (7) A Hurley (24) T Hole (28) 90. A: R Hunt (11) 38 cb. B: G Craig (14) 38. C: B Cracknell (23) 41. D: J Tomlinson (34) 40.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Parish (16) 31. Div 2: M Latimer (24) 34. Div 3: J Romanowski (40) 32.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Nicholson (10) 42. B: J Clark (16) 42. C: B Behan (26) 40. Women: Yellow: Div 1: S Finlay (25) 38. Div 2: B Donovan (32) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J McDade (18) 32 cb. Div 2: C Ting (27) 36. Yellow: B Cowan (33) 42. Snr White: P Yap (20) 41.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C McTaggart (21) C Treloar (12) 47 cb. 2B Scr: E Tuckwell M Tierney 41. A: V Rhee (11) 39 cb. B: L Pleffer (16) 40. C: G Gueco (25) 41. Women: 2B: S Ireland (27) V Kennerson (35) 43. A: L Yoon (20) 37. B: S Ireland (27) 41. C: J McDonald (45) 33 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Shin (8) 37. Div 2: M Savage (31) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: F Shin bt N Urch 4-2.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: B Jones (16) 73.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Graham (16) D Lester (10) 73. P Bonomy (10) 40. A Scr: D Rayner 36. Veteran: R Paterson (24) 39. Hole in one: A White at 9th.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Flachs (21) 34. Women: Irish Team: S Orgill (34) I Scougall (24) J Martin (25) C Rendle (38) 90.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Bui (Qantas 14) B Stokes (25) 74. Men: Div 1: R Ruti (15) 42. Div 2: J Twiss (25) 39 cb. Scr: B Wood 33. Women: A Whale (39) 44.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: D Andrews (25) 71. B: D O'Meara (31) 77. C: M Peck (40) 78.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: A Cameron (18) 35 cb. B: N Taylor (26) 33. C: S Cooper (37) 35.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stroke: Medal May: A: J Monaghan (23) 77. B: J O'Mara (30) 76. C: J Terzo (37) 70. A Scr: Y Mudiman 84. B Scr: B Barnett 102. C Scr: V Tumminello 109. Stableford: L Reading (41) 32. M Layt (42) 32.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Norris (25) J Rousel (26) 76.875.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Hammond (12) V Doratis (27) R Fleming (31) A Jarman (32) 64.25.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf