NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kim (18) 37. Div 2: M Blakeley (34) 36.

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: I Newson (21) 60.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Cameron (26) S Simes (18) 45.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Hare (26) 65. Div 2: L Hoffman (35) 67.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: E Kalonikis (7) 37. B: A Mitchell (14) 37. C: G Katsoulis (28) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (23) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gojnich (28) P Dunn (30) 50. Women: P Formston (30) J Abrahams (22) 44. Men: Div 1: D Kammerl (14) 42. Div 2: J Gojnich (28) 39. Women: Div 1: J Abrahams (22) 34. Div 2: V Kotarski (28) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: L Rolfe (19) 75. A Scr: P Wilson 95 cb. B: P Livanos (27) 77. B Scr: R Morrison 107. C: R Whitehead (33) 72. C Scr: C Galway 111 cb.

   BEXLEY: Women: Par: 4B: K Hickey (33) D Knittl (34) 8 up cb. 4B Classic qlfrs: L Moles (19) L Graham (26) 4 up.

   BONDI: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (27) 29.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Farmer (25) K Wheeler (26) 44.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Harrison (Wauchope 19) 32.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wessels (28) 34. Div 2: C Rootsey (41) 40.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Scott (23) F Frith (34) 75.625.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Hurley (19) D Walsh (20) 47. B Clark (23) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: G Lysaght (28) 42.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: P Davis (26) 34.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: Div 1: A Evans (14) 5 down. Div 2: S Mutton (34) 3 down. Div 3: G Margetson (36) sq cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Bright (22) K Pidgeon (37) 47. 2B Scr: A Wiffin (PGA) B Dunn 35. A: J Honeybrook (12) 37. B: P Yoon (13) 41. C: J North (29) 38 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Aloisio (20) K Jervis (27) 48. M Shaw (27) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Par: Div 1: R French (22) 3 up. Div 2: L Roo (30) 2 up. Div 3: D Duggan (37) 1 down.

   CONCORD: Women Stableford: Div 1: S Carr (20) 33. Div 2: J Lancken (22) 36. Div 3: N Hollis (30) 37. Foursome c'ship semi-f: R Magner M Mitchell bt N Sullivan J Kirby 2-1, S Phillips C Harkin bt P Clark J Haddrick 2-1. Bronze 1: C Kotsakis C McConnell bt J Rogers S Heath 4-3. Bronze 2: ML Gilbert M Nix bt T Collins A Harvey 1 up.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: P Cox (17) 40. Scr: P Chaplin 27. Veteran Men: White: R Nakkan (17) 27.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Park (17) 35. Div 2: L Kim (32) 34. Div 3: K Park (35) 34.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Crosby (26) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Brown (36) D Dickson (24) 47. Div 1: L Birrell (23) 36. Div 2: B Moran (29) 37. Div 3: C Brown (42) 42.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: L Daniels (22) 71 cb. A Scr: J Ervin 86. B: M Le Rougetel (29) 72. B Scr: C Buderus 99. C: A Jones (32) 69. C Scr: D Shilling 112.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Rajca (4) 35. A Scr: C McWilliams 28. B: M Anderiesz (18) 40. B Scr: P Green 22. C: G Clarke (23) 38. C Scr: C Nolan 16. D: S Mcleod (27) 41. D Scr: K Santhasoroopan 15.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: S Barwick (23) 38.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: H Cummins (34) A Morton (31) H Medhurst (33) 97.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Curran (22) 65. Div 2: K Ryan (30) 61. Women: Gold: L Schwarz (27) 69.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: S Dixon (24) 71, R Gregson (29) 72.

   KAREELA: Women: Par: 2B: Y Rochford N Axford 6 up cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Grandmothers Trophy: Green: Div 1: S Percival (16) 35. Div 2: P Farrington (28) 36. Div 3: J Stannard (34) 34 cb. Div 4: D Rolleston (37) 37. Scr: J Crichton 31.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: 2B: L Lawler (13) C Dunne (10) 46. Men: A: C Dunne (10) 38 cb. B: L Lawler (13) 38. C: B Pell (25) 39. Women: C Riddle (18) 32.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Allison (0) Y Fitton (Macquarie Links 2) 71. 2B Scr: S Grogan H Callaghan 55. A: Y Fitton (Macquarie Links 2) 36 cb. B: R Jones (13) 37. C: W Hancock (Camden 24) 37. Women: L Richards (20) 36. Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: T Wood (6) V Withford (16) 75 to playoff. Div 2: M Brennan (30) 79.

   LEURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: N Yu (13) 72. Div 2: E Scullion-Stewart (29) 72.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: E Ryu (12) 34. B: D Lee (32) 39. C: C McKee (45) 41.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Walker (17) 32. Women: J Hensman (37) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D Gunadi (31) 37.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Cockerill (34) A Hutchison (12) 45. A: A Gray (22) 33 cb. B: D Spears (25) 37 cb. C: D Catling (33) 37.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Jones (4) M Bluestone (29) 66. W Dewar (26) 36. Scr: P Gregory 22. Women: Par: 4B: J Johnson (31) D Thompson (37) 6 up.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A Royale (24) 38. Women: 9-hole: A Fallick (44) 13.

   MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: S Cho (19) 73. Div 2: M Shieh (22) 69. Scr: G Hulme 88. Cup: S Cho (20) 146. Stableford: C Davis (45) 34.

   MOSS VALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: S Ayres (22) 75. A Scr: L King 91. B: W Foremen (34) 69. B Scr: L Hatton 101.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Fairfax (41) C Wynne (31) 43. Div 1: V Bamford (16) 34. Div 2: K Stafford (30) 35. Div 3: D Fairfax (41) 36.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Thompson 37 cb. B: A Bryant 31 cb. C: J Fong 38 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Lee (11) 70. Div 2: L Oldfield (24) 71. Div 3: T McManus (33) 75. Div 4: M O'Keeffe (38) 71. Scr: V Cunliffe 91. Hole in one: A Stubbs at 8th.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: N Padoa (22) G Belogiannis (20) 46. T Cowan (19) 39.

   NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Phillips (25) J Downie (33) 42. Veteran: G Hemus (Jamberoo 24) I Unsworth (Jamberoo 17) 47.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: J Boreham (18) 70. A Scr: N Kadwell 96. B: G Flynn-Pye (37) 65. B Scr: L Carter 101.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: G Westgarth (23) 41 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lee (13) P Sailer (25) 70. A: T Park (9) 38. B: P Kuti (19) 39. C: W Lloyd (22) 38. Scr: M Williams 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Galbraith (18) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Fortin 88. Div 2: E Guest (27) 70. Div 2 Scr: E Guest 97. Div 3: A Roberts (35) 71 cb.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A: W Patterson (10) R Parker (19) 46 cb. Div 1: D Lightfoot (17) 40. Div 2: T Clifford (26) 39 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: M Brown (9) 34. Div 2: A Solomon (33) 40. Scr: M Brown 25. Centenary: Div 1: K Holden (29) 42. Div 2: S Kimpton (38) 43.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: B Basan (22) 47, G Taylor (12) 40. Scr: J Krzyszczak 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: F Borg (25) R Perrin (18) 66. A: E Nelson (11) 37. B: B Appleyard (13) 37. C: T Higgins (21) 39. D: B Dickson (36) 37 cb.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Mackie (18) 74. Div 2: M Hyland (29) 79. Div 3: K McGuirk (35) 77.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Munsie (28) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: G Squire (18) 80. Div 2: A Johnston (32) 80 P Ewing (35) 80 to playoff. Div 1 Scr: C Phibbs 92. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 105. Stableford Medal: Yellow: Div 3: H McHugh (31) 36. Snr White: G Castanos (12) 39.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: R Delos Reyes (14) G Kaba (7) 11 up. A: M Horton (2) 8 up. B: R Delos Reyes (14) 3 up. C: R Bakovic (24) 3 up. Women: Stroke Medal Jun: Gold: A: S Kim Rah (20) 75. B: S Golebieski (31) 74. C: J Gates (38) 82.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (17) 39. Div 2: N Papps (34) 37.

   SVGA at Macquarie Links: Snr Stableford: A: M Russell (10) 34 cb. B: M Cooper (20) 38 cb. C: M Virginie (25) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Maddison (8) R McKinnon (Pennant Hills 23) 44.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Fordward (13) B Perry (13) 69. M Long (6) 39. Scr: B Anasta 33 cb. Veteran: A White (5) 36 cb.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Hawkes (6) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: V Freeman (7) 80 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 87. Div 2: S Gering (27) 74. Div 2 Scr: B Ellis 103. Veteran: Brooch: Div 1: B Ellis (24) 79. Div 2: S Gering (27) 74.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Richards (Hurstville 12) 41. Div 2: B Andrade (30) 42. Scr: A Simpson (PGA) 35. Women: E Sargent (27) 31.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Lindley (29) S McLean (41) 46. Div 1: D George (15) 33. Div 2: J Lindley (29) 37. Div 3: S Payne (45) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Bae (16) 38. B: L Sladden (24) 36. C: J Grice (36) 32.

   WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hoppe (41) N Hoppe (20) 45 cb. 2B Scr: R Walker J Grima 41. A: M Blakeley (11) 37. B: P Disandro (15) 38. C: N Hoppe (21) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Kelly (20) 77. Div 2: R McCourt (30) 71. Div 3: L Bryant (39) 74. Stableford: L Sheather (30) 33 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T Kennedy (27) 36.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: P Formosa (19) 71. B: L Brincat (30) 73. C: U Khurana (39) 74.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Young (22) 36. Div 2: K O'Loughlin (27) 35. Div 3: C MacKenzie (35) 41. Div 4: S Crestani (38) 41.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf