NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (21) 30 cb. Div 2: Y Himei (34) 32 cb.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: P McGowan (18) 43.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Mew-Sum (14) 64. Div 2: B Wood (15) 61. Div 3: M Worthington (22) 65. Scr: S Thompson 70.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: K Yim (9) 40.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Sheary (11) 36. B: B Alexander (13) 37 cb. C: R Griffith (25) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (27) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Smith (17) L Watson (17) 76. Div 1: K Smith (17) 41. Div 2: R Williams (20) 41. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: G Holmes (35) B Alfonso (27) 68. Medley: Div 1: L Watson (14) 35. Div 2: G Holmes (35) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Paul (17) 34. B: P Ferguson (28) 30. C: S Bruyn (36) 37.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: B: L Graham (26) 69.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: S Williams (38) 40.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Williams (29) 39. Div 2: M Osterman (33) 38.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Hill (20) 32.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: Team: E Orgias (20) P Watson (19) G Gurrin (22) C Kemister (24) 86. W Green (18) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: P Hassarani (17) J Bourke (21) 80. J Heiler (26) 39 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: P Torpy (21) 69.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford Team Agg: Yellow: D Peaker (45) E Audley (45) L Evans (36) 97. F Keane (16) 37. Scr: B Bennett 41.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kim (9) M Lee (12) 45. A: S Kim (9) 39. B: M Kim (14) 40. C: M Blundell (20) 34 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: L Frankish (11) M Crook (17) 79. N Burchall (17) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Potter (13) 70. Div 2: M Cosby (33) 71. Div 3: S Nelson (45) 73.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J O'Halloran (9) 28. Div 2: J Carr-Walker (29) 34. Div 3: R Drysdale (36) 33. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: R Magner M Mitchell bt C Harkin S Phillips 8-6. Div 2: S Yap N Bowman bt C Kotsakis C McConnell 8-7. Div 3: I Bulgeries J Stuart bt M Gilbert M Nix 1 up.

   CRONULLA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Smith (9) 30.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: H Cho (22) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: T Hilton 91. Div 2: R Hannaford (25) 78. Div 2 Scr: S Ra 10. Div 3: C Chadwick (33) 75. Div 3 Scr: Y Cho 115. 36-hole: A Yang (20) 153.

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: R McDonald (18) 38.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Ross (26) 35. Div 2: R Wright (39) 36.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Joseph (24) T Burraston (22) 46. A: J Kellner (11) 37. B: P Steele (15) 37. C: J Joseph (24) 40. D: W Norris (30) 38 cb.

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: E O'Mara J Findlayson (6.75) 65.25.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: N Grime (26) 33.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford: P Bowes (21) 32.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Div 1: S Membrey (17) 66 cb. Div 2: T Payne (28) 68. Women: Stroke Gold: L Schwarz (26) 71.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: N Maughan (15) 35. B: M Shanahan (34) 35 cb. C: B Stathakis (35) 32 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Par 2B: Green: J Cottle (28) B Stuart (21) 7 up.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Micallef (9) 36. B: T Tideswell (18) 37. C: R Angeleski (Antill Park 34) 38. A Scr: R Allison 37. B Scr: K Gear 22. C Scr: M Najjar (Liverpool) 15. Women: C Smidt (18) 31.

   LEURA: Women: Par: Salver: D Pinch (33) 5 down. M Goodrich (38) 5 down.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Seed (14) 35. Women: K Whitford (29) 34 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Walden (3) 36.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: C Sorrenson (14) 42. B: W Beaven (17) 36 cb. C: H McCarvil (23) 45. D: R Dewar (30) 36 cb. Women: P Hogbin (28) 39.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Dearden (45) B Minogue (45) V Mutton (28) G Rae (2) 34.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Dyson (11) C Pye (17) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Cremin D Johnson 30. S Husband (12) 40. Scr: D Jones 26. Women: J Bevan (9) 35. Veteran: M Coghlan (31) 32.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: C Galloway (26) 41. Women: J Kresina (36) 34 cb.

   MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: F Dunagan (21) 75. Div 2: J Mansson (27) 73. Scr: J Morgan 80. Cup: J Park (16) 152.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Stafford (30) B Wilson (27) 73.5.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: R Kelly 38 cb. B: M Brien 32 cb. C: J Sheppard 30 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Taylor M Irons (8) 74. Div 2: T Alexander J Curtin (25.5) 70.5. Div 3: J Chang S Lee (38) 76.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: C Davidson (19) J Liddell (25) 49. C Davidson (19) 40 cb.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal: A: R Hardy (7) 35. B: R Cowden (27) 39. Women: S Moore (23) 32.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Peterson (37) 38.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Par: V Donovan (32) sq cb.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: C Adamsas (5) 36. Women: Stroke: Trophy: D Keevy K Jelbart bt L Swan J Kent 4-2.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Edwards (15) E D'Souza (22) 43. A: M Newbold (5) 38. B: W Adey (19) 37. C: K Paddon (22) 34. Scr: C McMahon 28.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Evans (17) B Holland (21) 46. Men: A: J Bullock (16) 37. B: B Holland (21) 40. Women: J Jordan (28) 32.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Rich (21) 31 cb. Div 2: J Bardone (29) 35. Div 3: M Green (40) 38.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: W Thompson (18) 41. Div 2: P Goh (25) 37 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: C Pettit (13) 1 up cb. Div 2: M Noonan (32) 2 up. Scr: C Pettit 9 down. Stableford: Centenary: Div 1: B Lyne (30) 36 cb. Div 2: M Bligh (34) 39 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: A: Y Lee (13) 75 cb. A Scr: C Blacklock 83. B: S Woo (24) 80. B Scr: G Lee 104. C: G Liu (35) 78. C Scr: M Cuthbert 118. Stableford: M Ellem (40) 40. Matchplay: Y Lei bt L Lee 2 up.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: P Franks (15) 44. V Stojkovski (22) 41. Scr: L LeGradi 34. Women: S Ryan (19) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Arthur (20) B Cracknell (22) 74. A: R Kirk (12) 36. B: N Smith (14) 38. C: P Garrick (19) 42 cb. D: C Doyle (25) 43.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Crawley (10) 36 cb.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Puffett (15) 38. B: B Geen (23) 40. Women: Yellow: J Bussell (25) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: C Park (12) 36. Women: Div 1: G Squire (18) 37. Div 2: H Tsoukaris (34) 31 cb. Yellow: H McHugh (31) 41.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: T Gamble (21) F Wernicke (15) 69. A: J Hedrick (7) 39 cb. B: J Jo (12) 37 cb. C: M Stafford (Windsor 24) 40. Women: 2B: M Bolton (10) D Smith (29) 33. A Korte (10) 33 cb. S Golebiewski (28) 34. J Mcdonald (45) 31.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Yoon (17) 37 cb. Div 2: S Kim (27) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A: A Newnham (19) 36. B: T Whalley (29) 38. C: Z Clinton (30) 31.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cerda (33) R Downing (32) 72. D Oliver (14) 37 cb. Scr: T Jay 28. Veteran: R Paterson (24) 39.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Brown (4) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: G McMillan (20) M Newson (31) 86. Men: Div 1: M Thompson (Cronulla 5) 37 cb. Div 2: N Santaguida (Woolooware 27) 43. Scr: B Wood 33. Women: R Fretten (34) 33.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: Y Boardman (2) 75. Div 2: A Caswell (30) 77. Div 3: S McLean (41) 88.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: R Charnell (10) 77. B: B Lamborn (26) 77. C: R Smith (34) 76. D: S Leyshon (35) 80. A Scr: R Charnell 87. B Scr: B Lamborn 103. C Scr: H Suh 108. D Scr: S Leyshon 115.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Johnson (11) M Holman (16) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Hobbs J Burns 32 cb. A: J Burns (9) 39. B: D Plunkett (13) 39. C: P Rositano (19) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K English (2) 37. Div 2: K White (34) 31 cb. Div 3: J Angell (37) 34.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Kelley (19) 35 cb.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: D Shearer (13) 33. B: P McMahon (29) 36. C: R Shaw (35) 30. D: D Allen (43) 31. Stroke: Matchplay: Y Mudiman bt J Brown 5-4.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: G Shanahan (24) sq.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: D Rann (7) 73. Div 1 Scr: D Timmins 90. Div 2: R Fleming (29) 74. Div 2 Scr: V Hewitt 104. Div 3: C Callinan (35) J King (32) 77 to playoff. Div 3 Scr: L Varney 111. Div 4: L Alexander (42) 74. Div 4 Scr: C Miller 118. Medal May: Div 1: D Timmins (13) 77.

18 February 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Ambrose: C Raftery G Gill 60.5, B Wade B Clarke 60.75, M Groves S Collins 62, A Okines R Okines 62.25, D McGibbon M Hood (Fairbairn) ... more
NSW Golf