NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   AVALON: Men: Par: K Small (33) 8 up.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Hardy (12) 38, A Traill (12) 38 cb. Div 2: S Simes (18) 38, S Udowenko (16) 37. Div 3: L Aitken (22) 40, S Barker (28) 39 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Horsley (29) 37. Div 2: F Briggs (31) 35.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stroke C'ship: White: A: K Rae (8) 62. B: G Malpass (18) 56. C: J Riccord (27) 63.

   BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: N Speranza (19) 37.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wells (20) G Piesse (16) 51. Women: P Rochester (28) J Spicer (30) 53. Men: Div 1: K Payne (12) 43. Div 2: D Wells (20) 44. White: M Farrell (35) 34. Women: Div 1: R Heazlett (21) 38. Div 2: P Rochester (28) 44.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B: H O'Grady (28) S Oales (24) 48. A: P Chalmers (11) 36. B: H O'Grady (28) 44. C: G Horder (45) 42.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Moles (18) L Graham (26) M Mitchell (26) K Vickers (27) 59.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: M Woodward M Campbell (18) 76. Div 2: D Huxley A Cockle (35) 81.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Rooney (17) D Habgood (14) 64. D Happ (29) 36.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W McCauley (27) 40. Div 2: M Fleming (32) 39 cb.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: D Mellen (34) 41.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Vanderslot (11) 34. B: C Coote (21) 37. C: S McGuiness (22) 38. D: K Bennett (30) 35.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: M Churchland (18) 46.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Taylor (26) K Scott (23) 71.5. Foursome C'ship: G Sheiles (28) M Stone (22) 313.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Boyd (33) A Ragusa (21) 49. 2B Scr: C Kinnard (Ryde-Parramatta) P Brown 37. A: D Spittal (10) 42. B: R Chalouhe (Hurstville 15) 41. C: A Elali (23) 43.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Watson (32) J Gabbott (25) 49 cb. D Watson (32) 44.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Vanderfield (21) A Lee (33) R Winter (37) 80.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Cho (21) A Hong (31) 47. Div 1: H Cho (21) 35. Div 2: H Lee (31) 38. Div 3: S Hayes (40) 37.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Dexter (20) 40 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Hocking (28) C Roope (19) 64.375.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Hayes (32) 40.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: C Dunn (30) J Simpson (24) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: G Clarke (23) G Clarke (27) 11 up. A: J Swinburne (11) 4 up cb. B: L Sammut (19) 2 up cb. C: J Perez (22) 8 up. D: D Pellegrin (30) 5 up cb.

   GLENMORE: Veteran: Stroke: Foursome: E O'Mara (16) K Edwards (13) 69.5.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: K Stander (33) 38.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Baillie (31) 45.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Par Yellow: K Ireland (27) 1 up.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Croot (16) D Higgins (19) C Glasson (23) P Croaker (22) 53.87.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Brennan (14) L Stassen (30) 67.25.

   KAREELA: Women: Stroke: A: N Maughan (15) 68 cb. A Scr: Y Rochford 86 cb. B: J Rowell (29) 69. B Scr: V Vortuni 97. C: R Underwood (35) 68. C Scr: S Hardey 107. Trophy: N Maughan (15) 68 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Qlfrs: Div 1: A Baggie (15) 75. Div 2: R Sheppard (30) 76. Div 3: P Ward (32) 74. Div 4: T Gibbons (39) 76. Scr: J Crichton 79. Shield: P Ward (32) 74.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: N Merrit (10) 39. B: G Kay (13) 39 cb. C: W Rogers (31) 39 cb. Women: C Howarth (24) 36 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: E Tuckwell (4) 39.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: J Newell (14) 40. B: J Webber (20) 41. C: J Hardy (26) 40. D: T Cascarino (30) 42 cb. Women: M Yong (40) 37 cb.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: H Barker (19) 68. B: B Maggs (26) 65. C: A MacGillivray (32) 68. A Scr: S Simiatis 84. B Scr: B Maggs 91. C Scr: A MacGillivray 100.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Grech (12) R Moffat (15) 49. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 36. Hcp: I Carruth (12) 40. Scr: D Jones 30. Women: F Schofield (34) 42. Veteran Women: J Finlay (37) 39.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: I Routledge (35) 42. Women: N Hosking (17) 39. 9-hole: G Twight (38) 21.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: I Burgess (21) 37. Div 2: A Lane (22) 37. Div 3: G Gordon (38) 36.

   MORISSET: Women: Stableford: A: K Anderson (15) 40. B: G Mitchell (34) 42. Div 3: L Baggs (45) 41.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Brayshaw (21) 68. Div 2: J Curtin (28) 71. Div 3: M Anderson (34) 69. Div 4: G Wong (40) 74. Scr: S Chim 21.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Coles (32) M Matthews (15) 50. M Kotzmanek (27) 41.

   NOWRA: Veteran Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Wright (25) J Bracher (21) 87. Veteran Women: A Newton (34) S Rigney (33) 72.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: M Brown (42) J Lester (34) 77.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Magnusson (28) J Walker (41) E McBurnie (32) M Hill (37) 60.75.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Castle (15) J Hogg (27) 44. A: R Robertson (11) 36. B: J Ballenden (16) 37. C: K Hafer (26) 40. Scr: D Buhagiar 29.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Leveille (17) 36. Div 2: K Dowling (28) 35 cb. Div 3: A Dobell-Brown (36) 41.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A: K Smith (25) R Barbero (32) 50. Div 1: K Mardhall (17) 41. Div 2: R Barbero (32) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Bath (14) 35. Div 2: S Martin (36) 37. Scr: M Brown 23. Centenary: Div 2: M Gall (27) 31. Div 3: M Topic (35) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Sun A Patel L Lee S Glasson (15.375) 57.625. Scr: B Younglee W Kemp K Brown G O'Donnell 72.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: D Spencer (10) 41, K Govers (10) 40. Scr: T Persson 35. Women: S Ryan (20) 43.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: M Brownlow (13) T Hole (27) 67. A: D Fletcher (9) 37 cb. B: R Boundy (18) 41. C: W Wehrle (21) 46. D: G Colreavy (25) 41.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Schott (18) 35. Div 2: M Paton (27) 34. Div 3: B Voysey (38) 34.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Poulter (23) 42.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Flanagan (6) 42. B: M Scruse (19) 41. C: T Federici (23) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: T Elliott (26) 42. Div 2: D Glover (38) 38.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Pitsawong (7) 35 cb. Div 2: C Davis (28) 39. Snr: Par: White: D Guerriau (22) 4 up.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Cho (12) V Rhee (12) 75. 2B Scr: D Bollinger R Attwood 63. A: J Larkins (11) 39. B: A Cho (12) 39. C: C Brown (20) 39. Women: Stroke Medal Aug: Gold: A: K Fryer (14) 69. B: J Loader (30) 76. C: J Gates (38) 75.

   TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: R Ezzy (23) 71. Div 2: D Horsell (28) 71.

   THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: L Byrne (25) 42.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Coxon (10) 37. Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Ellems (8) 72. Div 2: A Klineberg (44) 76.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Stewart (Cronulla 34) T Bruce (Cronulla 36) 82. Men: Div 1: D Pitkin (16) 39. Div 2: J Gage (25) 43. Women: J Bladwell (21) 38. Scr: A McHardy 29 cb.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: Y Boardman 77. Div 1: Y Boardman (6) 71. Div 2 Scr: J Davidson 102. Div 2: J Davidson (28) 74. Div 3 Scr: P Stillman 111. Div 3: P Stillman (37) 74.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (6) 31 cb. B: R Lee (23) 38. C: J Facer (35) 37.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (11) J Woods (21) 50. J Woods (21) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Saunders (16) 69. Div 2: J Hughes (32) 72 cb. Div 3: L Rice (35) 68. 9-hole: S Matthews (35) 37 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: P Wong (14) 36 cb.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: M Khouri (9) 37, M Reynolds (23) 34. B: K McMurdo (27) 38, M McNab (29) 37. C: I Gilbert (34) 34 cb, G James (36) 37. D: C Chee (43) 33. D Paul (45) 32.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Tomi (40) M Galt (31) R Bullen (43) 63.5.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Koroneos (16) S Sanfilippo (34) F Davies (40) 81.

21 November 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Kim (24) E Kang (20) 68. Div 2: M Park (35) J Suh (31) 72. more
NSW Golf