NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallmann (16) 40. Div 2: J Irish (31) 41.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Winter (28) 36 cb.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: T Hardy V Furness bt S Barker N Carr-Boyd 1up, L Sung L Myles bt G Agnew D Allison 7-6, T Kenney K Skellern bt J Fletcher G Piper 19th, S Thompson J Stevens bt M Betts J Searle 4-2. Div 2: J Gates M Hullah bt M Worthington P Ferguson 7-6, R Sevier K Williams bt S Udowenko S Fuller 4-3, J Bunting J Rowe bt J Kelly M Hearne 3-1, B Ross M Docker bt J Meller M Howell 4-2. Div 3: C Gilder S Davis bt S Russell M Burney 2-1, J Jessep J Elmslie bt C Young S Birrell 3-2, S Barker V Collins bt A Thompson P Viertel 1up. Stableford: L Xiao (22) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Carroll (11) 35 cb. B: R Ricketts (13) 39 cb. C: R Griffiths (25) 35.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Penfold (14) B Gibson (26) 80. Women: M Allom (34) M Hicks (27) 74. Men: Div 1: F Sella (16) 41 cb. Div 2: M Burges (21) 41. White: S Virgona (35) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: M McKewen (24) 41. Div 2: B Jenkinson (31) 41 cb.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: A: R Smith (27) 67. B: P McMahon (33) 66. Medal of Medallists: P McMahon.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: C Garland (33) 44.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Browne (33) C James (35) M De Giovanni (43) 67.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: H Chadwick (24) 37.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: J Foster (19) 43.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: S Lysaght (32) 47.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: Invit Team: J Chester (33) S Death (26) C Ord (35) J Muir (40) 97.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Marsden (24) 38. Div 2: Y Lavers (36) 36. Div 3: P Morrison (41) 47.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Hwang (20) D Kang (16) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Sagdic P Lalor 35 cb. A: P Lalor (10) 38 cb. B: D Kang (16) 42. C: S Hwang (20) 46.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Berry (16) P Hardie (13) 50. J Finlay (29) 43.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Turnball (24) 38. Div 2: J Tuite (26) 45. Div 3: S Nelson (42) 43. Hole in one: J Tuite at 7th.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Haddrick (16) 38. Div 2: K Daisley (23) 37. Div 3: F Watson (36) 42 cb.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: G Schuberg (19) 39 cb. A Scr: B Thompson 34. Veteran Men: White: M Pinfold (28) 28.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kim (31) 71. Div 1 Scr: S Son 86. Div 2: A Yoo (33) 73. Div 2 Scr: A Carr 113. Div 2: M Kang (24) 73. Div 2 Scr: S Ra 98. Div 3: E Farrar (38) 69. Div 3 Scr: S Lee 106.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Johnston (23) F Swan (36) 48. F Swan (36) 41 cb.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Bennett (36) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Mitchell (16) G Gray (14) 46. Div 1: G Gray (14) 38. Div 2: S King (24) 36. Div 3: M Warr (33) 39.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Judd (23) 43. Div 2: L MacPherson (28) 38.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: T Bartlett (17) 37 cb. B: M Domanski (36) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: K Siow G Yong D Chew K Yap 158. A: S Nash (12) 39. B: L Swann (13) 42. C: P Marscham (22) 40. D: K Jones (29) 44.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Davis (24) 41. Div 2: S Orth (42) 38.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: F Bailey (19) 37 cb. B: D Beechey (28) 40. C: E McNamara (40) 36 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: J Thom (17) S Hayashi (17) 189.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Higgins (20) 43. Div 2: J Auld (28) 46. Women: Gold: D Williams (22) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: 4B: S Walsh (21) M Cook (19) 63.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Stirton (42) D Smith (29) 50 cb. A: S Dempsey (19) 38. B: J Liver (34) 38. C: L Lyons (35) 39.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: C Wilkinson (22) 39. Div 2: A Bradley (25) 39. Div 3: M Collopy (34) 34. Div 4: S Robb (38) 41.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: B Smith T Buckland 76. Men: White: A: T Buckland (11) 39 cb. B: J Gould (13) 37. C: W Richardson (36) 39. Women: S Chapman (22) 30 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P King (13) M Donnelly (12) 78. 2B Scr: Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) R Allison 59. A: M Ennis (12) 37. B: P King (13) 41. C: D Summers (22) 41. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S McBlain J Holmes (8.75) 67.25.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: L Andersen (28) 43, V Ekeblad (36) 37, J Hall (29) 36. 9-hole: H Cannella (26) 17, T Nielsen (30) 10, H Cartmel (42) 10.

   LIVERPOOL: Jnr: Stroke: Cup: Boys: J Jung (Melville Glades) 73. Girls: A Ahnantakrishnan (Royal Perth) 73.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Taylor (25) 38 cb. Women: A Pearce (45) 41 cb.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hooton (12) 42. B: J Lee (20) 42 cb. C: C Brookes (23) 44. D: D Hughes (28) 44. Women: Stroke: M Yong (39) 70.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 3B: T Dougherty (40) T Love (23) H Patience (35) 111. A: A Peterson (22) 38 cb. B: T Dougherty (23) 40. C: J Wyeth (40) 44.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Heath (13) R Johnson (21) 49. 2B Scr: D Cremin B Johnson 37. Hcp: A Sheilds (19) 41 cb. Scr: R Aslanis 31. Women: Stroke: M O'Shannessy (28) 60 cb. Veteran: L Tonkin (26) 62 cb. Medal of Medallists: J Bevan (9) 60.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: S Crittenden (15) 41. Women: A Petersen (32) 36. 9-hole: J Weston (45) 19 cb. Jnr: J Garrett (37) 46.

   MONASH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Hulme (8) 76. Div 1 Scr: I Garay 82. Div 2: E Rodwell (21) 72. Div 2 Scr: V Holroyd 92. Div 3: J Drutman (24) 70. Div 3 Scr: J Drutman 94. Trophy: C Davis (44) 143. Stableford: B Dunk (39) 36 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: K Attenborough (19) 39. B: K Macdonald (26) 42. C: M Nash (33) 37. D: S Lee (40) 35.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: M Gardiner (14) P Jesser (24) 48. J Mansell (10) 39 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Par: L Carter (32) 3 up cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: K Spira (45) 45 cb. A Glasson (21) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Farrugia (16) V Manauzzi (17) 50. A: B Taylor (12) 41. B: V Manauzzi (17) 45. C: K Paddon (23) 40. Scr: J Cox 30. Hole in one: P Dowling at 10th.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Robertson (24) 38. Div 2: D Gregson (27) 37. Div 3: F May (39) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: A: J Clarke (16) 77. B: J Merrillees (28) 75. A Scr: M Brown 89. Stableford: Centenary: A: J Oliver (25) 36. B: A King (32) 32 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Div 1: C Seeto (20) 36. Div 2: M King (27) 38. Div 3: G Mercer (30) 39. Div 4: N Brentnall (45) 35. Stroke: Div 1: H Ma (17) 75. Div 2: G Lee 79. Div 3: L Salmon 74.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: B Kyriacou (14) 41. A Boje (18) 38. J Cullen (26) 37 cb. Scr: J McGrath 33. Women: R Brown (24) 43.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Team: White: T Hole B Barnetson G Crate M Brownlow 92. A: G Crate (6) 40. B: S Lisney (17) 40. C: P Kelly (22) 40. D: N Upcroft (25) 40 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L Dalkeith (28) 41.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (12) 43. B: P Appleby (17) 44. C: E Boyd (35) 44. Women: Yellow: Div 1: B Donovan (27) 41. Div 2: S McCarthy (40) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Par White: P Cowley (12) 3 up. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Wilmshurst (18) 37. Div 2: M Wynyard (30) 36. Yellow: A Moore (37) 36. Stroke: 4B KO f: P Pitsawong J Jordan bt H McHugh H Tsoukaris 3-1.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: B Gregory (26) C Denison (34) 97. 2B Scr: J Kim J Walden (Richmond) 59. A: B Balagtas (8) 38. B: R Millers (13) 41. C: C Denison (34) 44.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: D New (21) 34. J Jessiman (31) 29.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Haney (14) J Migachov (27) 74. P Hasler (20) 41. Scr: R Rignall 33. Veteran: G McLeod (36) 43.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: W Brown (Cabramatta 17) P Citroni (Cabramatta 18) 89. Men: Div 1: D Whale (17) 41. Div 2: J Twiss (25) 41 cb. Women: S Dean (34) 35 cb. Scr: N Blizard 28.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Salver: Div 1: S Cathcart 88, C Wright 88. Div 2: L Meakins 92. Bowl: J Facer (36) 71. Stableford: Trophy: J Macdougall (41) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Clements (36) P Farrell (24) 50. M Blakeley (11) 41.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hughes (19) 37. Div 2: S Pearce (30) 36 cb. Div 3: J Wethered (42) 39. Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: V Sargeant bt S Harris 9-8. Div 2: B Dorich bt D Garrett 6-5. Div 3: L Rice bt L Griggs 6-4.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wilson (27) 40.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: M Reynolds (22) 37. B: K Stimson (25) 38. C: J Parmeter (34) 41. D: C Gillham (44) 39.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P McMahon (26) 41. B: S Madden (39) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: L Young (21) 37 cb. Div 2: S Wyse (27) 39. Div 3: R Clarke (31) 38. Div 4: V Brown (37) 44.

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF MACARTHUR: Monday X-League Rd 4: Dragons 0 (even) lost to Sultans of Swing 3 (even), Swing N A Miss 2 (-16) bt Winx 1 (-11), Worm Burners 1 (-24) lost to Volvo 2 (-9), Putting From The Rough 1 (-6) lost to G.O.L.F 2 (-17), The Shankers 1 (-10) lost to Pro Hackers 2 (-14).

18 November 2018
TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: I Steel (16) F Steel (24) P Wright (15) G Ensor 96. Men: Div 1: J Jamieson (8) 42. Div 2: S Sibthorpe (30) 40. ... more
NSW Golf