NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: K Hill (13) 72. Div 2: K Wang (24) 70. Div 3: H Neil (40) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Merrick 84. Div 2 Scr: K Wang 94. Div 3 Scr: K Song 108. Stableford Yellow: R Howison (40) 34.

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: D Oliver (17) 58 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Cook (30) 37. Div 2: L Hoffman (34) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Maulsbury (9) 42. B: M McAuliffe (19) 39. C: P McCormack (27) 40.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (28) 44.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: V Pengelly (42) M Pengelly (28) 50. Men: Div 1: B Lewis (12) 42. Div 2: P Lewis (23) 42. White: T Croal (21) 38 cb. Women: 2B: Gold: S Johnson (26) R Virgona (30) 50. Div 1: T Gillett (22) 38. Div 2: S Johnson (26) 42.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: H Gauci (17) 37. B: L Ricketts (29) 40. C: F Berto (36) 41.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Shield: F McGreal (32) D Knittl (30) M Vella (33) 215. Cup: B Hawkes (24) 96.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Inoue (16) 74. Div 2: G Revie (26) 73. Div 3: Z Ozhekh (34) 67.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Taylor (24) 36. Div 2: J Browne (33) 42.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Alexander (27) 32 cb.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Hogan (12) P Bone (16) 91. J Griffin (36) 43.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Horder (22) G Manley (32) 54. S Yu (22) 44 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Foster (25) 42. Div 2: L Lambros (32) 38. Div 3: K Dragicevich (42) 37.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Taylor (29) B Cohen (25) 52. 2B Scr: N Sagdic M Erden 41. A: M Edrden (4) 38 cb. B: J Graham (16) 40 cb. C: R Taylor (29) 44.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Hughes (19) P Hardie (12) 81. K Boyce (29) 43 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: E Williams (34) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Team: J Wood (30) L Roper (42) K Daisley (22) R Kim (33) 69.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Edwards (31) 33.

   CRONULLA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Patterson (12) 36.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 2: S Bannerman (27) 72. Div 2 Scr: L Kolenko 98. Div 3: H Gu (37) 70. Div 3 Scr: C Seddon 106. Stableford: Div 1: L Brekan (29) 39. Div 2: G Fyffe (39) 35 cb.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: W Delaat (23) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Mitchell (16) 37. Div 2: J Weiley (27) 37. Div 3: D Baron (44) 40.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Cole (20) 37. Div 2: J Wykes (40) 37 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Dyball (12) 40. A Scr: P Bradley 31. B: P Sinclair (14) 42. B Scr: K Siow 26. C: L Thorn (23) 42. C Scr: T Taylor 20 cb. D: B Hunt (31) 45. D Scr: G Wong 16.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Kenyon (34) 40 cb.

   GORDON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Grime (27) 65. Div 2: N Simmonds (37) 72 cb. Medal of Medallists: M Bright (23) 73.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Maclachlan (18) 38. B: R Johnston (26) 41. C: M Kennett (33) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stroke: J Thom (21) 71.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (21) 43. Div 2: T Ayshford (35) 43. Women: Gold: N North (32) 43.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: S Walsh (24) 72. Div 2: R Gregson (26) 70. Div 3: M Trethowan (44) 72.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: C Payn (24) 39. B: G Berges (32) 40. C: I Culbert (36) 40 cb.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: R McConnell (18) 39. Div 2: J Beverly (26) 42. Div 3: R James (34) 40. Div 4: S Steingold (37) 36. Trophy: L McKay.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Kershaw W Richardson 51. Men: A: L Radcliffe (-2) 39. B: H Sunwoo (16) 43. C: W Richardson (36) 42. Women: A Robards (36) 30.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Fisher (27) B Scheidler (21) 74. 2B Scr: C French (5) C Fuz (3) 55. A: C Pilgrim (11) 40. B: A Kesby (15) 36 cb. C: R Manser (20) 39 cb.

   LEURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: F Stillmark (45) 69 cb, T Nielsen (30) 69, E Scullion-Stewart (29) 70.

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1 Scr: C Gould 85 cb. Div 1: W Millson (15) 74. Div 2 Scr: C John 99. Div 2: C John (26) 73. Div 3 Scr: A Brown 114. Div 3: S Rossi (43) 78 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Payne (39) 21.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R McClung (17) 37.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: P Legge (11) 39. B: G Weatherley (21) 42. C: R Cornhill (24) 41. D: L Mann (34) 41 cb. Women: Stroke: M Yong (39) 69.

   MANLY: Women: Par: A: J Lord (11) 4 up. B: R Kavanagh (24) 6 up. C: S Gaunt (33) 6 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Fletcher (3) J Mumford (7) 76. G Johnson (19) 42. Scr: C Dyson 29. Women: Par: J Duncan (29) 7 up. Veteran: E Tonkin (26) 4 up.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Sinclair (17) 42. Women: A Billingham (29) 36.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: P Bloom (38) 38.

   MORISSET: Stroke: L Mullard (1) 70.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Split Six: F Templeton (28) K Cahill (32) 67. Div 1: S Lee (18) 33. Div 2: J Owen (30) 39. Div 3: E Gold (32) 38.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Russell 39. Div 2: S Owens 41. Div 3: B Steyn 38 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: C'ship: Div 1: J Irons (17) 65. Div 2: J Parsons (24) 68. Div 3: M Anderson (31) 67. Div 4: A Sloane (43) 69. Scr: A Stubbs 80.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J McDonell (23) P Lotz (21) 49. P Lotz (21) 44.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: A: E Royston (18) 42. B: J Davidson (Shoalhaven Heads 22) 44. Women: E Ryan (32) 41.

   NSW: Women: Par: Team: P Keogh (10) J Best (Killara 26) M Byrne (26) A Wood (Killara 16) 15 up.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: M Gee (26) 65. Div 1 Scr: G Pearce 91. Div 2: L Carter (69) 69 cb. Div 2 Scr: C Cannon 103.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Fletcher (19) 40. Div 2: K Spira (45) 44.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Follmi (28) D Hallinan (23) 81. A: C Piper (9) 41. B: V Manauzzi (16) 40 cb. C: T Amor (28) 44. Scr: M Todd 30.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Tuckwell (23) G Tuckwell (23) 50. A: P Burke (16) 37. B: M Moran (35) 42. Women: V Ness (28) 40.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Joseph (25) 37 cb. Div 2: F Lee (30) 41. Div 3: W Cope (44) 38.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A: N Barrett-Lennard (18) 35 cb. B: E Sydney-Jones (32) 35 cb. A Scr: C Hawley 24. Centenary: A: A McKay (30) 35. B: Y Lewis (39) 38.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Div 1: S Rhee (21) 37. Div 2: S Oh (28) 37. Div 3: L Camp (33) 36. Div 4: M Ellem (39) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: B Williams (16) 43. F Moratto (32) 42. Scr: T Kalmanidis 32. Women: S Ryan (18) 30.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Raveneau (12) P McCudden (23) 49. A: M Raveneau (12) 42. B: G Craig (14) 43. C: G Colreavy (23) 39 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L Dalkeith (27) 47.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (12) 42. B: B Smith (18) 47. C: E Boyd (33) 45. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (24) 41. Div 2: J Scruse (45) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: D Williams (24) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: M Cerkesas (17) 33 cb. Div 2: H Tsoukaris (31) 31 cb. Captain's Trophy: M Cerkesas. Stableford Yellow: Div 3: C Kennedy (38) 39. Captain's Trophy: C Kennedy.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Moore (Bankstown 15) K Gibbons (28) 48. A: K Eather (8) 39. B: P Hew (13) 40. C: K Gibbons (28) 41. Women: A: V Dunn (20) 34. B: B Webster (31) 35. C: H O'Brien (45) 39. Medley: Hole in one: White: G Hodgess at 6th.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Chung (26) 47.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Keating (19) 40. Div 2: N McIntosh (22) 35 cb. Div 3: C Donoghoe (31) 33. Scr: L Townsend 29.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B De Bettencor (22) M Cross (21) 83. R Thomas (26) 43. Scr: T Jay 28. Veteran: Stableford: G McLeod (33) 45.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: C Clare (36) 42. Women: Team: J Weatherstone (30) M Langham (28) S Orgill (33) 83.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Trupkovic (16) 45. Div 2: I Turbet (29) 47. Scr: C Hicks (Eastlake) 32. Women: D Goble (45) 40.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wagenaer (17) 40. Div 2: H Peters (30) 40. Div 3: L Quinn (37) 41.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Bae (18) 40 cb. Div 2: R Chuter (28) 39. Div 3: J Grice (36) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Tillack (23) I Baran (22) 48. 2B Scr: B Bobbin J Mansfield 33. G Tillack (23) 41 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Ryan (25) 41.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: C White (19) 43. S Paton (18) 37 cb. B: B Barnett (27) 43. K Rooke (27) 35. C: T Greig (32) 39. J Omara (31) 38. D: E Harding (41) 38 cb. C Dennis (45) 38.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: G Shanahan (25) 66. B: C Billaud (28) 66. C: M Robinson (34) 67.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Timmins (10) H Jenkins (29) 72. Div 1: R Maxted (16) 37. Div 2: C McKellar (28) 35. Div 3: A Jarman (30) 36. Div 4: S Lester (37) 34.

 

 

 

VIRTUAL GOLF

   X-GOLF MACARTHUR: Monday X-League Rd 6: Dragons 0 (0) lost to Vovlo 3 (even), Swing N A Miss 2 (-2) defeated Worm Burners 1 (-5), G.O.L.F 2 (-2) bt Sultans of Swing 1 (+4), Putting From The Rough 1 (+6) lost to Pro Hackers 2 (-3), The Shankers 2 (+1) bt Winx 1 (+1).

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf