NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: B Gilham (22) 59.

   BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: D Wright R Quinn R Millington R Hoagland 89.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (27) 39.

   BONDI: Women: Stableford: A Cowper (28) 32.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: D Pfeffer (29) 33.

   BOTANY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Browne (31) J Falla (34) J Waller (40) C Thomas (41) 60.75.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: L McDermott (29) 45.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Lam (Concord 20) G Jim (Mollymook 31) 46. 2B Scr: J Lind A Wiffin (PGA) 38. A: P Scott (10) 40. B: A Salkeld (13) 39. C: S Strazzeri (21) 38.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Ewing (22) D McDonald (29) 91. N Burchall (14) 46.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Paterson (25) J Paterson (34) 71. M Paterson (25) 39.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Moule (16) G Long (9) 47. Men: G Reynolds (16) 36 cb. Women: E Kim (39) 35.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Turner (27) 38. Div 2: B Moran (29) 34 cb.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Dunn (45) L Middling (26) 63.5.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Newton L Green 71.875 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Wheatley (+1) M Rajca (7) 74. A: K Moana (12) 39. B: W Railton (19) 37. C: T Taylor (20) 38. D: G Monaghan (28) 41.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: W Husband (15) 38.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: M Stimpson (9) 43. Women: Team: S Asken A Burke M Lanham H Potter.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Conwell (18) 38 cb. Div 2: N Peterson (24) 37 cb. Women: D Hannagan (25) 34.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke American Foursome: White: D Brand (19) F Stanley (43) 74.25.

   KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Y Rochford N Axford (11.25) 66.75. Scr: J Hird J Turnbull 90.

   KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: White: S Masman (18) M Galbraith (21) M Tresidder (18) H Wigham (22) 92. Women: Green: J Boustred (14) K Doeke (17) S Zemancheff (22) W Mears (22) 89.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Mussett R Morisson 47. Men: A: C Mackey (3) 36 cb. B: P Chapman (16) 41. C: R Hendriks (25) 37. Women: 9-hole: S Chapman (22) 24.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: D Pinch (32) 16 cb, R Gorey (44) 16, C Brown (30) 13.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Cooper (4) 38. Women: G McCorby (24) 35.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: L Smith S Williams (6.25) 59.75. Scr: T Corby M Scuglia 65.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Kambouris (15) 41. Scr: D Jones 34.

   MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: F Dunagan (20) D Kelly (26) D Gregory (13) B Gregory (19) 59.25.

   MUIRFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Hilditch (13) J Hilditch (21) L McFarland (34) I McFarland (20) 101. Women: M Yoon (27) Y Yang (26) C Cho (29) S Ra (15) 100.

   NEWCASTLE: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Bellamy L Russell J Gibson J Thompson 85.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Irish Team: A: A Conway (36) P Joy (33) H Brayshaw (20) L Barr (19) 81. B: G Wong (37) A Chan (29) S Flores (31) S Lee (38) 78.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Hawkins R Browning J Hargreaves D Watson (11.375) 47.625. Scr: W May F Lev P Hudson P Elmassian 60.

   NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Team: P Austin (27) J Brown (22) A Boadle (22) S Hunter (21) 80. Veteran: B Hammond (20) R Hodkinson (22) D Campbell (16) C Beer (Jamberoo 22) 84.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Vale (12) 39. A: S Brown (13) 36. B: C Davis (24) 37 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Team: G Pearce (24) D Pearce (21) M Brown (41) T Brown (22) 92 cb. Scr: R Berczelly R Nye (Monash) J Ziren S Deane 39.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hourne (Botany 27) M Cullen (SGA 18) 47. Men: Div 1: T Roscoe (10) 35. Div 2: T Hourne (Botany 27) 39. Scr: S Grant 37. Women: C Hickman (19) 30 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: K Ward (14) J Sindel (27) S Baltussen (28) K Shepherd (28) 52. Scr: D Johnston W Butler S Fortin E Farhart 27.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: R Bortfield (9) L Bortfield (25) L Camp (31) L Camp (16) 50.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: D Szutowicz (11) 42, J Toomey (9) 40. Scr: M Ramsbottom 36. Women: S Ryan (21) 45.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Norris (27) W Stafford (10) 49. A: R Dent (7) 42. B: K Barkel (14) 40. C: G Jarmaine (24) 43. D: B Norris (27) 44.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: I Boo (9) 40.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: J Ford (12) 41. B: G Devlin (15) 42. C: K Byron (22) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: K Coulter (29) 39. Div 2: R Whiddon (32) 31.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Team: N Urch (17) K Kelman (25) N Papps (29) R Kissane (30) 90.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: B Perry (15) 37 cb.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: A McHardy (8) 40. Div 2: G Sargent (36) 42. Scr: D De Traubenberg (Cronulla) 34. Women: A Whale (32) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Weate (22) M Weate (18) 48. 2B Scr: K Ferry W Moser 32. A Weate (22) 46.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Helmrich (24) 39.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: R Robinson (31) 39. Women: M Bruen (37) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: Team: S Koroneo (14) T Koroneo (13) D Fliss (41) J Fliss (26) 115. Women: J Morris (21) L Willis (17) L Shaw (19) L Nowak (12) 89.

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf