NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: Team: D Oliver (16) G Moncrieff (27) R Slee (21) 80.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Young (20) 40. Div 2: L Hoffman (33) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (25) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kelloway G Piesse 51. Women: Gold: J Bostock (38) M Leonard (27) 50. Men: Div 1: G Piesse (15) 39 cb. Div 2: J Rose (17) 42. Women: Gold: Div 1: C Jacobs (16) 36. Div 2: J Bostock (38) 49.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Riley (33) Y Neal (40) D Hilton (31) R Bourne (37) 110.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Beattie P Byrne B Crawley L Horder (17.5) 59.5.

   BONDI: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (27) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Alexander (24) J Vanderkooi (14) 49.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: J West (23) 38.

   BOTANY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Wessells (25) M Ostermann (31) 68.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: L Carroll (27) M O'Farrell (45) W Foreman (28) P Bowes (20) 85. Stroke: Medal: J MacKay (4) 81.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: R Clancy (29) 38. R Clancy (29) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G Rendall (28) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Ward (42) C Liivrand (29) 58.5.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Darr (29) K Dragicevich (42) 60.5.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Teagle (12) P Hacker (Kiama 20) 49. 2B Scr: A Wiffin P Moses 39 cb. A: G Teagle (12) 43. B: Y Kwon (14) 43 cb. C: J An (25) 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: D Gibson (5) H Holmes (21) D Turner (19) K Heathcote (12) 53. D Gibson (5) 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Hampson (16) 33. Div 2: D Hearn (26) 44. Div 3: T Bradbury (37) 35.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Carroll (12) 40. Div 2: J Ferguson (21) 40. Div 3: G Kuffer (33) 41.

   CROMER: Snr Stroke: D Day 74 cb, G Leake 74, P Wheelhouse 75. Stableford: B Pase (15) 37 cb, G Leake (5) 37, G Poland (8) 35 cb.

   CRONULLA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Revell (27) 31. Medley: P Chaplin (11) 40. Scr: P Chaplin 29.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Lavercombe J Duerden E Lee E Kim (15.38) 77.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Randall (18) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Kane (23) 36 cb. Div 2: V Jordan (31) 37. Div 3: M Coutts (37) 39 cb.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: B Burney (26) 40. B: S O'Leary (37) 39.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: P Minko (7) P Bradley (5) D Fitzgerald (11) J Swinburne (10) 147. A: P Minko (7) 41. B: P King (16) 40 cb. C: R Collis (21) 39 cb. D: J Boland (30) 41.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Ryan (36) T Ardouin (23) 52. W Cameron (16) 43.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Bird (21) 43. Div 2: B Baker (30) 41. Women: Gold: N Falloon (25) 35.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford Split Six: White: L Bell (30) L Cram (35) 62.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: J Stirling (18) 41. B: I Culbert (34) 36. C: K Morgan (38) 44.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Falloon (22) 38. Div 2: S Pike (32) 34 cb. Div 3: M Nesbitt (33) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: G Pearce T Samarjia 82. Men: White: A: R Oliver (2) 39. B: J Capeski (16) 43. C: I Broad (28) 38. Women: T Burke (25) 36 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hampton (18) A Rapley (20) 78. 2B Scr: B Fairclough (NSW) A Kelly (Liverpool) 59 cb. Women: 2B Agg: M Brennan (30) C Charlton (25) 76. Men: A: D Humphries (The Grange +2) 38. B: G Poole (18) 38 cb. C: A Rapley (20) 45. Women: C Smidt (18) 36.

   LEURA: Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: J Hall (29) 71. D Pinch (32) 73. E Scullion-Stewart (30) 78.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Rosenman (23) 43. Women: C Thompson (35) 39 cb. 9-hole: A Murray (30) 18 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: B Barker (26) 43.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kember (12) 40. B: V Vincent (20) 41. C: J Sharp (24) 42. D: J Warwick (36) 43. Women: G Beaven (25) 42.

   MANLY: Women: Par: Team: D Farrell L Jimenz A Brewer E Martin 16 up.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Johnson (20) 43. Scr: D Jones 31 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: I Routlrdge (32) 41 cb. Women: J Pinkham (39) 42.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Allaway (21) 37 cb. Div 2: D Kendler (25) 43. Div 3: M Gebhardt (37) 42.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jung (22) M Namkoong (19) 66. Div 1: L Dixon (18) 36 cb. Div 2: B Paviour-Smith (29) 32 cb. Div 3: E Shewring (33) 34.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: K Pawley 37 cb. Div 2: J Fong 37 cb. Div 3: J McMahon 42.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B multi: G Wearne (15) G McVey (16) 86. Women: J Levi (14) J Bright (30) 64.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Middleton (27) 33 cb.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: M Piggott (20) 42. J Jarvis (31) 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Ryan (Botany 9) P Simms (Eastlake 14) 72 cb. A: T Jamieson (12) 38. B: B Lee (15) 37 cb. C: D Lennon (20) 37. Scr: C McMahon 33.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Campbell (19) 40. Div 2: D Johnston (29) 40. Div 3: P Kendall (39) 41. Hole in one: D Johnston at 15th.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: R Teaken (17) 43. Div 2: R Hancock (21) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Ferguson (15) 36 cb. Div 2: M Noonan (31) 33 cb. Scr: M Brown 22. Centenary: Div 1: P Massie Greene (24) 39. Div 2: M Topic (34) 40.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: G Mercer (28) 34.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: 2B: N Coombs (9) R Rosewell (17) 48 cb. A: W Stafford (10) 40. B: J Clarke (15) 43. C: G Knutson (22) 41. D: C Done (28) 42.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Everson (21) S Williams (8) 71. Div 1: M Schott (17) 40. Div 2: G Hughes (29) 36. Div 3: G Richardson (35) 34.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Toohey (18) 42.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (10) 39. B: J Dyball (18) 42. C: A Peterson (23) 42. Women: Stableford Yellow: D Glover (34) 37.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J McDade (18) 36. Div 2: A MacDonald (23) 34 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Gregory (26) R Morales (23) 50. Scr: M Robertson B Taylor 44. A: A Chu (Liverpool 0) 41. B: R Claringbull (17) 40. C: B Gregory (28) 41.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Pillinger (30) 39 cb.

   SVGA at Dunheved: Snr Stableford: A: P Aroney (16) 42. B: I Morris (19) 38. C: G Auton (22) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Edwards (8) 35. L Prout (27) 29. Div 2: P Livermore (29) 34. R Hellings (30) 33.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wright (20) B Sloss (18) 72 cb. P Hasler (17) 40. A Scr: T Jay 31 cb. Veteran: L Byrne (22) 41.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: A Bosansky (5) 38. Women: Div 1: J Loveday (11) 39. Div 2: S Rossi-Ford (25) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: M Stewart (33) G Mayfield (17) 101. Men: Div 1: J Withers (15) 42 cb. Div 2: G Wells (29) 43. Scr: B Kirby 33. Women: S Dean (33) 39 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Lynar (22) A Strange (26) 49. A: L Shapiera (10) 39. B: M Morris (23) 41. C: D Jefferson (35) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Dowd (14) D Plunkett (14) 51. 2B Scr: J Vidigal L Gigg 39. A: J Vidigal (5) 41. B: P Dowd (14) 45. C: R Olejniczak (31) 40 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Kelley (14) 38.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Leo (30) 37. B: H Dart (33) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Par: Div 1: M Frazer (16) 7 up. Div 2: S Foster (29) 3 up. Div 3: M Davis (33) 3 down. Div 4: T McMahon (37) 4 down.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf