NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Boyd (15) 37. Div 2: M Shattles (37) 34.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: D Oliver (16) 43.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (25) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Stableford: 2B Agg: Men: M Burges F Sella 75. Women: D Price S Kercher 72. Men: Div 1: F Sella (16) 39. Div 2: C Garrod (21) 37. Women: Div 1: H Owens (22) 38. Div 2: D Price (33) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Chapple (17) 36. B: H O'Grady (25) 37 cb. C: M Smith (38) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: T Davis (22) 45.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: S Lawrence (20) 33.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: C Maule (35) 32.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Orgias (19) P Watson (19) 47. M Leary (24) 42.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Manley (34) G Burton (36) 86.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: J Hughes (28) 33.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Bachir (21) S Youn (Bexley 11) 51. 2B Scr: S Kim D H Kim 35 cb. A: S Youn (Bexley 11) 40. B: D Kang (16) 41 cb. C: H Kim (24) 41.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Diggins (14) 42 cb. B: T Butler (19) 42.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (18) 38.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: G Mawson (14) 42 cb. Scr: T Wilson 33. Veteran Men: White: H Morris (2) 30.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Park (18) 36. Div 2: J Shin (30) 37. Div 3: J Lee (39) 30.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Gray (13) 41. Div 2: M McCarthy (35) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Swinburne (10) 38. A Scr: E Wallace (Riverside Oaks) 28. B: W Hollis (15) 40. B Scr: D Fitzgerald (Cumberland) 26. C: D Pather (22) 39. C Scr: V Sikwila 18 cb. D: K Yap (32) 40. D Scr: I Pike 14.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: D Bailey (11) 38.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: M Mullins (24) 36.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: B Adams (23) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: B White (19) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: White: S Flack (22) J Piper (33) B Baker (29) P Moyle (29) 93. Men: Div 1: R Schwarz (16) 41 cb. Div 2: J Fryirs (27) 44. Women: Gold: C John (31) 37.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: J O'Brien (18) 67. Div 2: R Sheath (33) 80. Div 3: L Cram (37) 78.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: R Candy (17) 37.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Richardson (28) 39. Div 2: L Lorimer (32) 38. Div 3: M Stewart (36) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Vandeleur J Meier 49. Men: A: P Whelan (10) 39 cb. B: J Meier (15) 40. C: P Bosly (25) 39. Women: M Sheekey (19) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Scheidler (20) B Taylor (19) 74. 2B Scr: B Wood (Kareela) R Allison 60. A: A Daley (9) 37 cb. B: G Price (14) 38. C: B Scheidler (20) 39. Women: Div 1: T Wood (6) 35 cb. Div 2: K Bray (27) 35.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Pope (20) 36. Women: L Kilman (37) 37. 9-hole: M O'Connell (22) 22.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS: at Camden: Men: Stableford: A: W Maehler (13) 38 cb. B: J Gamarge (18) 41. C: H McCarvil (27) 40. D: B Bailey (36) 39. Women: G Beavan (25) 42.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Finlay (39) J Jordan (33) 46. A: V Wozniak (15) 40. B: G Fitzhardinge (25) 37. C: H Crott (35) 37 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cremin (3) R Byrne (20) 73. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 57. Hcp: G Johnson (19) 40 cb. Scr: J Mumford 28. Women: J Winter (23) 34.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: M Arnold (15) 42. Women: J Gooding (23) 35. 9-hole: G Twight (40) 19.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: T Katz (34) H Richards (31) J Morgan (2) N Fink (39) 88 cb.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Le Bas (28) R Le Nevez (24) 47. Div 1: M Kim (15) 33. Div 2: R Le Nevez (24) 40. Div 3: H Moore (33) 34.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Savage 37. Div 2: J Fowler 36. Div 3: J Wilson 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Perkins (38) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Coleman (13) S Darwen (17) 47. Trophy: D Parsons (10) 39.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: J Atkinson (21) 42. Women: S Moore (25) 32 cb.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: M Murphy (8) 41. Women: Div 1: L Bayliss (16) 37. Div 2: D Linton (36) 36.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Goodsell (13) L Bennett (30) 45. A: T Park (9) 37. B: R Robson (19) 35. C: G Cook (23) 33. Scr: J Davies 24.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cain (25) 39. Div 2: P Needs (27) 40 cb. Div 3: J Stobo (31) 42.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: R Hancock (20) 40. Div 2: A Rogers (25) 45.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Championship: Div 1: K Bain (18) 1 down. Div 2: L Morris (24) 4 down cb. Centenary: J Morris (33) 2 up.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: W Kemp (26) 39.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Segovic (14) 41. R Kyriacou (13) 38. Scr: M Phelps 30.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Par: 2B: O Kelly (21) T McGill (34) 12 up. A: W Stafford (10) 4 up. B: D Andrews (17) 6 up. C: P Mutch (21) 7 up. D: T McGill (34) 7 up.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Urquart-Eastwood (Glenmore) (4) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Phibbs (17) 32. Div 2: J Tracy (27) 36. Snr Stableford White: K Lim (17) 31.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Wilson (9) H Singian (26) 47. 2B Scr: G Piling G Richards 39. A: A Wilson (9) 40. B: L Harvey (14) 38 cb. C: B Gregory (25) 38. Snr: G Richards (6) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (10) 35 cb. Div 2: C To (22) 34 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Jessiman M Wright 69.5.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Connole (8) A Connole (21) 48.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Griffith (25) S Haywood (12) 76. Hcp: W Smith (27) 37. Scr: T Jay 31.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Bonner (12) 36 cb. Women: Irish Team: R Griffiths (29) B Everett (26) L Salerno (45) E White (10) 93.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: G Field (Beverley Park 12) 40. Div 2: S Kiss (27) 42. Scr: B Kirby 32. Women: E Sargent (29) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: M Ahern (19) 40. B: C Carlyon (28) 42. C: S Cooper (33) 36.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Vidigal (5) J Woods (23) 48. 2B Scr: J Vidigal L Gigg 37. K Welsh (19) 41 cb.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Formosa (18) 40.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Song (18) 35. Div 2: R Fleming (28) 33. Div 3: C Callinan (35) 36.

21 February 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: B Cox (21) L Stone (20) 39 cb. more
NSW Golf