NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: P McGowan (17) 61.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Traill (18) 39.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: W Young (19) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: A: T Riches (11) 37. D Williams (7) 35. B: P Ryan (19) 36. M Dunn (15) 34 cb. C: M Taylor (23) 36. J Riccord (24) 35 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (28) 45 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wood (24) R Wood 46. Women: D Price K Teghini 43. Men: Div 1: S Whitfield (14) 37 cb. Div 2: R James (17) 39. White: M Farrell (35) 40. Gold: Div 1: L Watson (15) 33. Div 2: G Wood (24) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: P Wilson (15) 38. B: R Whitehead (28) 37. C: S Burgess (34) 35.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Harrison (25) 37.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Holmes (16) J Schuj (22) 71. P Lucas (21) 40. PM 2B Agg: J Perry (15) J McMannus (23) 74. N Mansfield (36) 38.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Rouse M Rogers T Barnes G Pollard (7.75) 49.25.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (23) I Mendens (28) 49. 2B Scr: N Bacic (PGA) P Doherty (Lane Cove) 42. A: N Bacic (PGA) 40. B: E Stauber (19) 40 cb. C: B Dunn (26) 40.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Tonumaipea (13) G Pike (27) 50. A: N Tonumaipea (13) 47. B: J Finlay (29) 37 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: R French (20) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Craighead (27) L Morey (37) 48. 2B Scr: R Magner M Mitchell 37. Div 1: R Magner (10) 41. Div 2: B Good (22) 37. Div 3: H Barnes (34) 40.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Timmins (19) J Trenear (19) 50. Men: D Marlow (21) 42. Women: K Johnson (15) 37. Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: A Watts (-8) M Holman (3) M Smith (-8) S McDonald (-7) 57.5.

   EVERGLADES: Stableford: Div 1: C Cayley (27) 43. Div 2: F Slade (32) 37 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Costaganna (18) D Fitzgerald (11) 48. 2B Scr: M Rajca R Harivel 39. A: D Fitzgerald (11) 41. B: G Fuller (17) 41. C: D Maynigo (20) 42. D: C Yap (30) 43 cb.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Grime (27) 41. Div 2: D Dampney (33) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Williams J Williams F Formica T Fenech (12.13) 51.87.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke Ambrose: White: J O'Brien (14) L Stassen (30) G Thompson (45) 44.33.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: R Hedges (23) 73 cb. Div 2: B Purnell (26) 37. Div 3: C Makeham (36) 29.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Callaway (12) 71 cb. B: J Belgre (18) 69. C: B Pell (24) 70. Women: S Lind (36) 78.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Fishpool (20) R Gray (Studley Park 20) 74. 2B Scr: B Clements (Penrith) M Urquart-Eastwood (Glenmore) 60. L Doyle (11) 41. S Wanta (18) 39. D Holmes (36) 39. Women: D Forest (13) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Higgins (25) 43. Women: L Ashton (40) 40. 9-hole: M Mullins (37) 20.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: M Serret (7) 5 up.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: P Warton (14) 45. B: G Rogers (20) 39 cb. C: P Bissaker (25) 40 cb. D: T Redmond (29) 40 cb. Women: S Carter (40) 35.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Sillar (27) S Day (42) 54. A: D Zubani (19) 45. B: C Mater (27) 43 cb. C: D Evans (40) 45.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Sparks (18) T Harrison (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Harrison 36. G Johnson (18) 38. Scr: D Jones 31. Women: W Troy (32) 41.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: I Hewett (20) 45. Women: J Anthes (27) 35. 9-hole: G Twight (40) 21.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L LeBas (29) Y Yang (26) 76 cb. Div 1: L Simpson (21) 38. Div 2: D Carter (24) 40. Div 3: H Haynes (32) 34.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: J Moffatt (26) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Padoa (20) P McBride (19) 48 cb. Trophy: N Padoa (20) 42 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Lester (37) 37.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: C Adamsas (6) 40. P Rodrigues (26) 39.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Wood (Bowral 16) B Bourke (24) 75 cb. A: A Cook (Botany 13) 40. B: G Wilkinson (16) 38. C: D Feetham (20) 42. Scr: C McMahon 33.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: G Kim (23) N Newstead (26) 84. Div 1: P Saunders (7) 41. Div 2: N Newstead (26) 45.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Team: S Ager I Hunt L Camp N Perederienko 80.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: E Ward (5) 40 cb. B Connellan (12) 40. Scr: J Kast 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Fletcher (8) G Craig (11) 78 cb. A: J Mckendrick (12) 42. B: R Dorn (16) 44. C: P Mutch (19) 39 cb. D: H Duckitt (34) 46.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G King (21) 42.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Flanagan (9) 43. B: R Finlay (13) 45. C: K Lilyman (21) 40. Women: Yellow: Div 1: D Buckley (26) 40. Div 2: G Holgate (37) 41.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: P Foley (27) 42. Women: Div 1: V Porter (18) 42. Div 2: P Ewing (36) 42. Yellow: Div 3: A Moore (33) 34. Snr White: E Berchowitz (13) 42.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Avery (31) K Parkhouse (21) 84. Scr: J Shin A Song 56. A: J Shin (9) 41. B: P Morris (16) 39. C: K Parkhouse (21) 42 cb. Snr: P Avery (31) 42 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: G Park (33) 33 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: P Donoghue (12) 40. B Eschbach (17) 39. B: T Bodycote (29) 41. B Monroe (24) 41. Women: J Puxty (18) 36. J Sibbons (20) 33.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Perry (14) K McCauley (12) 84. W Stemi (19) 43. Scr: T Jay 38. Veteran:B Goldschmidt (25) 39.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: M Zibert (11) 38. Women: Div 1: D Baker (17) 38. Div 2: J Round (24) 41. Gold: B Ellis (21) 35.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rea (19) T Traynor (Rosnay 25) 88. Men: Div 1: H Fox (19) 43 cb. Div 2: T Traynor (Rosnay 25) 45. Scr: D White (Eastlake) 36. Women: A Whale (31) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Lane (36) W Nelson (26) 49. R Olejniczak (32) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Saunders (17) 39 cb. Div 2: L Griggs (38) 42.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Helmrich (24) 38 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Maxted (16) 40. Div 2: M Cozens (28) 38. Div 3: L Alexander (38) 36. 

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf