NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Jung (14) 40. Div 2: J Suh (37) 37 cb.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Qui (21) 38.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Mouldey (31) 21.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (26) 36 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Anderson R Smith 74. Men: Div 1: M Edmonson (11) 41. Div 2: P Jackson (18) 41. Women: B Gavin (33) 36. J O'Brien (38) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Etcell (20) 38. B: R Yeomans (27) 38. C: B Tilse (37) 39.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: S Lawrence (19) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: A Geddes (18) 31.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Hogan (10) 65. A Scr: S Adlard 74. B: S Searle (19) 65. B Scr: S Searle 84. C: L McDermott (27) 65. C Scr: R Laing 88. D: K Lawler (31) 60. D Scr: K Lawler 91.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Calvert (26) T Dolan (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: P Scott A Dilshad 40. A: B Haynes (4) 39 cb. B: Y Kim (19) 44. C: B Cohen (26) 40 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: M Evers (9) I Manton-Hall (11) M Mansley (15) D Bailey (23) 53 cb. C Aloisio (19) 45.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Juchau (29) 38.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wonders (10) 38. Div 2: J McRae (25) 37. Div 3: H Barnes (35) 37 cb.

   CROMER: Jnr: Stroke: Cup: M Yang 74. W Flannigan 75. Jnr Stableford: J Richards (24) 42. Yellow: H Robb (33) 48.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Flegg (17) 40 cb. Scr: K Ewington 36. Stableford Veteran Men: White: C Circosta (28) 31.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: D Adams (7) 39 cb.

   EVERGLADES: Stableford: 2B: M Weatherstone (20) R Ross (25) 48. Div 1: M Weatherstone (20) 39. Div 2: L Cornwall (30) 35.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rajca (5) K Kiritharan (11) 79. 2B Scr: P Minko P Bradley 58. A: K Kiritharan (11) 42. B: H Joyce (16) 45. C: G Stewart (23) 40. D: N Johnsson (36) 40.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: M Bright (22) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (16) 44. Div 2: M Taylor (26) 47. Women: Gold: N Scerri (25) 39 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: M Smith (37) 41. 9-hole: M Chaffey (45) 18.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Richardson (17) 41. Div 2: J Bracka (30) 43.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Gualtieri (Twin Creeks 12) W Dunn (Cabramatta 1) 80. 2B Scr: E Blackwell B Warby 61. A: P Gualtieri (Twin Creeks 12) 47. B: G Poole (17) 39. C: A Wright (36) 39. Medal Dec: A: W Rickard. B: G Poole. C: A Wright. Women: Div 1: R Mayoh (18) 40. Div 2: M Gear (22) 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Takemoto (13) 44. Women: S Kiprovich (35) 44. 9-hole: K Perks (45) 21.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Pickham (12) 43.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Barbouttis (44) D Evans (33) 52. A: S Gross (21) 39 cb. B: A Andrews (31) 45. C: B Tuckey (36) 38.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Forrester (22) C Schofield (20) 49. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Harrison 37. W Dewar (24) 41 cb. Scr: D Jones 34.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: I Routledge (32) 40. Women: J Alcock (22) 36 cb. 9-hole: J Weston (42) 22.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Blenkey 40. Div 2: J Wilson 38 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (17) 40.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Coles (33) J McDonell (24) 52. Trophy: A Roberts (16) 47.

   NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Davis T Elliott (24) 65. Veteran: R Currie M Shanahan (17) 56.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Jones (29) M Hoffman (30) 42.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Dyke (18) 40. Div 2: S Curtis (36) 36 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Crawford (12) A Fernandes (10) 48. A: A Fernandes (10) 44. B: A Durante (19) 40 cb. C: J Butcher (Bowral 22) 37. Scr: M Williams 32.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A: G McMillan (28) C Child (27) 50 cb. Div 1: W Thompson (19) 42. Div 2: N Newstead (27) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Mactier (31) 36.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: K Peck (17) 32. N Tan (28) 32. J Bush (30) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: G Rospara (34) 42. A Boshell (17) 41. Scr: B Langtry 28.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Crate (26) T Hole (26) 92. A: R Crowther (9) 46. B: S Brown (14) 40. C: S Catanzariti (21) 43. D: K Thornton (33) 43 cb.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Ayres (19) 42.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Squire (17) 40. Div 2: C Davis (27) 35.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: C Wood (16) B Balagtas (8) 14 up. A: B Balagtas (8) 5 up. B: A Cho (15) 5 up. C: I Waterson (18) 6 up. Hole in one: G Latimore at 11th.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Yo (14) 36. Div 2: M Savage (28) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: P Livermore (28) 36. J Puxty (18) 36. R Murray (16) 35.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Leitch (15) P Mallam (26) 87. D Payne (20) 43 cb. R Rignall 36. Veteran: A Smith (31) 46.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Ellis-Doff (15) 41. Div 2: L Walsh (24) 37. S McPhee (24) 40.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: A Jayawardena (20) E Sargent (29) 86. Men: Div 1: G McMillan (18) 44. Div 2: R Elliot (22) 42 cb. Scr: D McLean 36. Women: S Schwarz (Kareela 25) 37 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (25) 42. B: J Gailey (30) 35.

   WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Luckman (19) S Musico (32) 48. Men: N Hoppe (22) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (17) 41. Div 2: S Hudson (30) 44.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Fuller (33) 41 cb.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Moore (32) 18 cb. B Barnett (24) 18.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Nowak (12) 37. Div 2: V Hewitt (24) 37. Div 3: C Miller (42) 34. 

15 November 2018
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Cleaton (14) D Paine (6) 70 cb. A: B Allport (11) 39 cb. B: J Cleaton (14) 40. C: H McCarville (26) 42. A Scr: ... more
NSW Golf