NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: I Newson (20) 59.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Betts (12) 34.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: M Keeble (21) 40.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Sheary (11) 39.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (28) 44.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Alldis R Donnelly 81. Women: V Maudson P Rottchester 65. Men: Div 1: J Cooper (15) 38. Div 2: R Donnelly (23) 44. Women: Div 1: H Owens (21) 37. Div 2: B Gavin (33) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: M Whitby (22) 40. B: L Ricketts (28) 39. C: M Smith (36) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A: G Revie (26) 37.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Drever (Pymble 19) 36.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Clifford (31) 34.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: S McGuiness (20) 39.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: M Perkins (42) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Pidgeon (24) S Curtis 52 cb. 2B Scr: A Wallace R Fletcher 39. A: M Callaby (PGA) 40. B: J Graham (16) 43. C: M Abood (21) 47.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Potts (19) J Rumpler (13) H Perry (23) D Perry (14) 95. A: M Mansley (14) 43. B: C Aloisio (19) 39.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: J Kiddell (20) 34.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Dobrijevic (18) 36. B: J McRae (24) 36. C: J Holt (34) 35. Stableford 9-hole: Green: D Horan (26) 17 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: A Shim (33) 33.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: M Broadfoot (22) 42.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moffat (16) 37. Div 2: S Quilkey (29) 32 cb.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Sampson (9) 40. B: J McShane (29) 35 cb. C: E Bannerman (32) 32 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Knight (9) 45. A Scr: M Rajca 35 cb. B: M Genner (19) 43. B Scr: W Robertson 25 cb. C: J Wheatley (24) 42. C Scr: R Beadle 19 cb. D: K Sonter (29) 43 cb. D Scr: I Herring 18 cb.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: M Algeo (30) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: L Bell (32) 72. Medal Jan: Div 1: L Kuskey (23) 73. Div 2: L Bell (32) 72. Div 3: L Cram (40) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: L Tomlins (45) 12.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: T Simper (21) 36 cb. Div 2: G Tagg (26) 36. Div 3: S Holgate (34) 35.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: W Whitmore (9) 42. B: M Lane (13) 41. C: W Rogers (31) 43. Women: J Moran (22) 35.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Allison (0) M Chin (The Ridge 24) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Fish P Lockyer 39. S Reading (12) 39. G Nelson (15) 42. M Chin (The Ridge 24) 42.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Brown (31) 17 cb. D Pinch (31) 17. H Cannella (27) 15.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Jones (27) 44. Women: A Biffin (33) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Reitzer (18) 19 cb.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: N Purkiss (13) 40. B: C Brookes (20) 40. C: P Bissaker (24) 46. D: T Cascarino (33) 35. Women: S Carter (39) 33.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford 2B: B Tuckerman (28) B Tuckey (35) 49. A: V Wozniak (15) 41. B: J Baxter (25) 38 cb. C: S Lutze (38) 43.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Dunn (25) C Sparks (17) 50 cb. 2B Scr: D Cremin H Day 40. P Blume (22) 43. Scr: D Jones 34. Women: C Van Der Brink (22) 39.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Allenspach (20) 39 cb. Women: A Harris (18) 38. 9-hole: A Nuzum (45) 14.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: M Brien 38. Div 2: A Bryant 35. Div 3: C Williams 39.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: K Psaltis (18) 42.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Darbon (21) S Ciarlariella (10) 50. Trophy: G Darbon (21) 44.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (28) 47.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: C Wright (24) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Macdougall (37) 4.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: B Sharbean (26) 41.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: S Laws (25) 39 cb.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Scott (16) J Burke (25) 46. A: A Cook (13) 40. B: T Wood (16) 38. C: J Burke (25) 41. Scr: D Buhagiar 33.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Colderick (20) 34. Div 2: S Guiney (32) 42. Div 3: S Brown (34) 37.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: A: J Dobrownyj (18) A Rogers (24) 51. Div 1: J Dobrownyj (18) 42 cb. Div 2: M Morgan (24) 44 cb.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: A: S Winning (13) 40. B: L Morris (24) 39. Centenary: C Williams (24) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Brown (21) 36. Div 2: C Chang (24) 36. Div 3: S Glasson (36) 32.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Hogan (13) 40 cb. Scr: B Hutchison 32.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Carter (18) D Drennan 49. A: G Crate (4) 42. B: D Drennan (18) 43. C: P Allen (23) 44. D: K De carle (25) 46.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Polinsky (16) 43.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Champion (6) 44. B: M Patten (19) 43. C: P Coulter (21) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: C Druett (23) 37. Div 2: C Black (36) 32.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: G Squire (16) 38. Div 2: A Tan (37) 39. Div 3: L Gearing (45) 36. Snr White: R Bedford (17) 44.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Richards (5) E Sammons (22) 78. 2B Scr: B Young P McGuffie 71. A: M Cruice (11) 41 cb. B: R Pledger (Oatlands 15) 40 cb. C: J Tae Kim (19) 42 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Shin (11) 40 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: N Toner (Cronulla) D Mahaffrey (Howlong 8.5) 59.5.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Levine (28) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Mcglynn (24) B Lennon (9) 82. S Lister (22) 45. Scr: A Phiyasirikul 35.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: P Zhang (32) 45. Women: K Preston (13) 39. J Pope (25) 35.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Dewar (10) 38. B: P Gugich (16) 41. C: L Blackburn (23) 45. Scr: D Burazin 30. Women: A Whale (30) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: L Cheung (8) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (22) 38. B: P Barnard (30) 40.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rositano (21) E Tolomeo (17) 50. 2B Scr: G Keeley R Walker 36. A: M Blakeley (12) 39. B: J Casis (16) 38 cb. C: P Rositano (21) 39.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hudson (29) 40 cb. Div 2: C Meaney (43) 44.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: G Lucas (28) 42.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: 9-hole C'ship: K Sills (33) 22. J Brown (15) 19.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Platt (Bankstown 23) 42. Div 2: M Cozens (27) 37. Div 3: C Callinan (33) 36. 

17 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (20) S G Kim (18) 73. S Kim (18) 39. more
NSW Golf