NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: E Turnbull (19) 39 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Woolmer (8) J Rollings (17) 48. N Woolmer (8) 44. L Smith (20) 41.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: C McDonald (18) 39.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Smith (33) 39. S Kennedy (26) 35. T Kean (17) 34.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: W Burke (26) 31.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cartledge (14) C Coote (18) 45. J Shadbolt (15) 40.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: U Oh (15) D Kang (19) 46. Trophy: A: M Williams (1) 42. B: G Kairouz (Concord 24) 43.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N McCamley (21) T Diggins (13) 78. P Thomas (11) 41 cb.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: C Mitchell (17) 43. Scr: B Thompson 34. Veteran Men: White: G Condren (7) 31.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: R McDonald (19) 39.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: C McNeill (21) 65. A Scr: J Ervin 80. B: S Harney-Feldbusch (29) 67 cb. B Scr: D Graham 92. C: J Odgers (36) 71 cb. C Scr: G Granger 109.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Beetson (8) 40. B: V Sikwila (19) 40. C: T Taylor (21) 41. D: K Simon (30) 42 cb.

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Warwick (26) R Harlum (36) 47. T Abel (15) 39 cb.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: M Cook (21) 35. Div 2: M Smith (36) 39. 9-hole: M Chaffey (45) 15.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Bosly R Lloyd 49. Men: A: S McDonald (3) 40 cb. B: C Davis (19) 38 cb. C: P Bosly (23) 42. Women: A McDonald (30) 19.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Nelson (14) J Buchanan (14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J McCarthy (Campbelltown) C Duran (Antill Park) 42. A: B Quine (Campbelltown 9) 38. B: G Beale (Cessnock 16) 41. C: K Hardie (21) 38.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hall (30) 20. T Nielsen (31) 15. L Andersen (25) 14.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS: at Camden: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Newell (14) 39 cb. B: E Batsch (19) 38 cb. C: L Margetson (22) 41. D: J Colvin (34) 39 cb. Women: M Thorn (15) 33.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Fletcher (2) K Gardner (18) 74. P Harrison (20) 37 cb.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: H De With 35 cb. Div 2: S Mingay 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Lee (15) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Liddell (24) C Davidson (18) 47. Trophy: P Kearns (14) 39 cb.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: B Brideoake (27) 40. Women: J Buttle (21) 36.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: W Carr (12) 41.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Watson (18) 38.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Potts (9) 43. B: J Nethery (19) 45. C: B Rickard (23) 44. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Noden (37) 37. Div 2: J Scruse (45) 37.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: G Do (8) R Thacker (13) 45. A: R Thacker (13) 40. B: G Do (8) 38.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Panada (26) 38. K Lee Edwards (8) 34. Div 2: M Wright (27) 40. L Prout (27) 35.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: B Hammond (31) 37.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Aston (10) J Aston (27) 78. Men: A: J Semrany (Campbelltown 14) 40. B: J Aston (27) 40 cb. Scr: C Willis 33. Women: A Whale (30) 41.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (13) G Tillack (22) 48. P Williams (15) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: S Lugsdin (30) 38.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: W Mockli (22) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Willis (17) 34. Div 2: L Millican (37) 34. 

26 May 2018
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M De Vos (24) 43. more
NSW Golf