NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

NSW:Golf Results GNSW Women's Summer Foursome    GNSW WOMEN'S SUMMER FOURSOME at Manly: Semi-f: Div 1: J Tarran K Burke (Shelley Beach) bt J Thuge (Cronulla) D Rann (Woolooware) 3-2, L Quilliam N Haines (Moore Park) bt D Hoschke (Shelley Beach) C Freeman (Bayview) 3-2. Div 2: L Guthrie (Oatlands) D Young (Bankstown) bt P Barr P Bird (Manly) 2 up, A Baggie K McCann (Elanora) bt P Clark J Haddrick (Concord) 4-3. Div 3: L Debnam (Wakehurst) J Parsons (North Ryde) bt M Williams J Walters (Belmont) 1 up, J Allison M Collins (Manly) bt V Hoare J Allam (Hurstville) 4-3. F: Div 1: L Quilliam N Haines bt J Tarran K Burke 1 up. Div 2: L Guthrie D Young bt A Baggie K McCann 2 up. Div 3: L Debnam J Parsons bt J Allison M Collins 1 up.    

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Willams (22) 39. Div 2: J Jung (26) 35.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: I Newson (20) 41.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Palmer (32) 39.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Williams (7) 38. B: R Simpson (13) 42. C: B McMillan (31) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Whyte (5) C Garrod (20) 76. Women: I Newport (34) J Allard (28) 72. Men: Div 1: B Higgins (6) 38. Div 2: C Garrod (20) 40. White: D Nelson (26) 37. Women: Div 1: D King (22) 34. Div 2: L Cranch (45) 39.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L Rolfe (18) 33. B: A Bull (23) 37. C: C Vella (39) 39 cb.

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: L Moss (18) 37.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stroke: M Nichol (13) 80. S Kennedy (26) 80. Stableford: M Sullivan (36) 31.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Clifford (31) 36.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Morewood (13) 65. A Scr: D Osborne 72. B: N Vos (21) 62. B Scr: C Mott 82. C: A Hyndes (24) 68. C Scr: R Laing 90. D: P Loveridge (30) 58. D Scr: P Loveridge 88.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: G Manley (34) 47.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: K Scott (20) 37.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (16) B Mackie (13 Bankstown) 46 cb. 2B Scr: P Buttar A Dilshad 42. A: A Dilshad (2) 43. B: S Lee (16) 37 cb. C: C Atkins (20) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Baker (45) P Power (45) P MacDonald (21) G Teague (29) 112. Visitor: E Sung (Liverpool 24) M Park (Carnarvon 21) K Kang (Oatlands) (21) S Shin (Carnarvon 22) 113. Scr: J Cannon L Papandrea H Howard S Brown 54.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: I Moon (17) 40.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Connellan (18) C Hart (27) 43. Div 1: M O'Loughlin (19) 36. Div 2: C Hart (27) 32. Div 3: H Barnes (34) 31.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: G Horner (10) 39. Scr: D Ettridge 33 cb. Veteran Men: White: P Stapleton (22) 31. Hole in one: I Macauley at 15th.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: A Wade (35) 42.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Hofbauer (23) 38.

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Stewart (18) 36. B: G Hahn (23) 39. C: R McIver (33) 32 cb.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Callan (17) N Fetch (21) 76. 2B Scr: M Rajca P Sinclair 57. A: J Swinburne (10) 37. B: P Sinclair (13) 40. C: N Fetch (21) 38. D: D Pellegrin (29) 40.

   GORDON: Stableford: Div 1: N Grime (26) 35 cb. Div 2: C Peters (35) 36 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: L Robinson (34) 43.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Ross (21) 46. Div 2: P Rolfe (23) 41. Women: Gold: M Kofron (30) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: S Dixon (21) L Bell (29) 73.25.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Boustred (13) 37. Div 2: A Carroll (26) 38. Div 3: J Ee (32) 43. Div 4: C Makeham (36) 32.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: Men: A: N Goodwin (11) 42. B: B Rashford (18) 43. C: S Ireland (23) 44. Women: G Portelli (22) 39. 

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: G Nelson (13) S Reading (10) 77. 2B Scr: S Grogan H Callaghan 64 cb. Black: A: H Callaghan (2) 41. B: G Nelson (13) 41 cb. C: G Worthington (Rosnay 28) 41. Medal Jan: A: H Callaghan. B: G Nelson B Downes to playoff. C: T Micallef. Women: J Kay (41) 39.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Ekeblad (36) 18. T Nielsen (31) 17 cb. L Andersen (25) 17.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Walker (22) 34. Women: K Perks (43) 33. 9-hole: H Cregan (34) 17.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: T Farrar (12) 3 up.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kember (11) 39. B: S Mansell (18) 39. C: C Jackson (23) 41. D: J Warwick (35) 39. Women: L Hayes (29) 38.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Shute (36) C Wallis (14) 52. A: S Simaitis (11) 38. B: S Lockitt (26) 36. C: J Finlay (40) 39.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Stafford (12) B Johnson (16) 47 cb. 2B Scr: J Mumford D Wonnocott 37. Hcp: P Blume (40) 40 cb. Scr: P Sutherland 33. Women: G Shaw (26) 42.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: S Moore (9) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: A Fallick (45) 18.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Lees (20) 39. Div 2: K Icklow (37) 37 cb. Div 3: L Parsonage (35) 43.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Thompson 35 cb. Div 2: P Mounser 30.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: M Kim (25) 26.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jalili (28) E Haysom (20) 47. Trophy: D Mascarenhas (Kogarah 28) 40.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal: A: R Reynolds (17) 41. B: R Douglass (23) 40. C: D Smith (25) 43. Women: V Mitchell (28) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Laidlaw (42) S Ferguson (36) 47.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: E McBurnie (31) 44.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Robertson (8) W Lloyd (21) 41. A: J Watts (9) 31. B: J Santos (14) 34 cb. C: A Curtis (20) 32 cb. Scr: B Burgess (Eastlake) 26.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Leveille (17) 38 cb. Div 2: K Marien (29) 38. Div 3: L Targ (43) 38.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: A: P Walsh (25) P Goh (26) 83. Div 1: C Mitchell (19) 41. Div 2: P Walsh (25) 44. Women: J Lennon (21) 40.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Moulder (17) 34. Div 2: C Collett (31) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: L Bortfield (25) 34 cb.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Brown C Brown 77. A: D Fletcher (9) 40. B: A Templeton (16) 41. C: C Brown (21) 39. D: S Smith (35) 37.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Drew (Penrith) (23) 41.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (9) 35. B: A Aiossa (19) 42. C: G Vinci (31) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: S Finlay (24) 34. Div 2: J Scruse (45) 32.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: R Davoren (24) 35. Women: Div 1: C Davies (12) 31 cb. Div 2: L Brown (25) 30. Snr White: P Cowley (12) 36 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: S Appoo (20) A Mole (3) 75. Scr: C Francisco J Gutteridge 40. A: K Eather (8) 38 cb. B: J Borg (Leonay 13) 36. C: S Appoo (20) 36. Snr: T Lee (4) 38. Hole in one: S Ireland at 6th.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Yoon (14) 35 cb. Div 2: G Kim (21) 37 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: D New (21) 32. M Wright (27) 31.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: B Lennon (9) 34. Scr: B Lennon 25.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: W Robinson (35) 34. Women: Div 1: J Bowen (4) 37. Div 2: M Nancarrow (27) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: E Weiler (13) I Bevan (14) 96. Men: A: W Humphreys (St Michaels 10) 41. B: G McClure (17) 44. C: A Mason (30) 42. Scr: B Taylor 29. Women: T Wilton (31) 33 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Choi (19) 37. B: V Faurby (23) 34. C: R Pitt (36) 34.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Hoppe (40) N Hoppe (21) 50. 2B Scr: B Gibbons S Blundell 36. A: A Howell (10) 40 cb. B: P Williams (14) 41. C: N Hoppe (21) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Walker (28) 43. Div 2: M Springall (33) 35 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Galbraith (32) 46.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: Y Mudiman (8) 33. 9-hole: R Moxham (36) 16 cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Quayle (Cronulla 22) 35. Div 2: V Doratis (26) 38. Div 3: S Lester (37) 33. 

21 August 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Rankin (23) K Ryan (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 39. A: N Wood (4) 40. B: D Smith (14) 36. C: I ... more
NSW Golf