NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (24) 36 cb. Div 2: N Walther (41) 42.

   AVALON: Men: Par: J Nicol (19) 7 up.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: V Furness (13) 35.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Riches (11) 39. B: P Ryan (17) 37. C: J Riccord (24) 36.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (27) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Smith (15) L Watson (16) 78. Women: A Hinton (19) W Climo (19) 81. Men: Div 1: K Smith (15) 41. Div 2: J Oltvanyi (22) 40. White: D Nelson (26) 39. Women: Div 1: A Hinton (19) 42. Div 2: C Coroneos (41) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Bull (21) 40. B: B Rennie (29) 40. C: M Kinchin (39) 34 cb.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: M Beattie (28) 40.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Nichol (13) 29 cb.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: M Di Natale (14) 32.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: J Roche (15) G Healey (15) 60.37.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Par: R Ford (27) 10 up.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: V Pollitt (36) 45.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Scott (22) 35. Div 2: S Mutton (31) 39. Div 3: J Wotton (40) 35.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Robinson (15) C Wilkinson (28) 49. 2B Scr: S Park (PGA) J Park 41. A: N Popovic (10) 40. B: L Chung (14) 42. C: J Park (25) 41 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: D Bailey (21) T Lamborn (15) 78. A: T Lamborn (15) 39 cb. B: B Lambert (21) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Cowling (30) 37.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williamson (16) 40. Div 2: A Fulepp (21) 33. Div 3: J Hardman (41) 32.

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: P Bettini (23) 47. Scr: P Frankland 35. Hole in one: White: G Brooker at 7th. Veteran Men: A Alonco (8) 31.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Lee (25) 36 cb. Div 2: K Park (31) 35 cb. Div 3: K Na (33) 39.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Austin (14) 35.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: L Middling (26) 36.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Fortuin R Baker 68.5. Scr: J Sampson J Cush 80.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: H Manikas (34) B McCann (20) 13 up cb. 2B Scr: P Bradley P Minko 2 up. A: R Howard (12) 6 up. B: G Partali (18) 7 up. C: C Papandrea (25) 3 up cb. D: H Manikas (34) 9 up.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: D Ryan (36) 37.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: C Peters (35) 36 cb.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: S Asken (12) 41.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: W Godbolt (28) 40. Hole in one: A Hyde at 12th.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: I Teasdale (19) 62. Div 2: B Drake (24) 65. Women: Gold: F Daly (29) 71.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: J O'Brien (16) 38. Div 2: L Cram (34) 33. 9-hole: M Chaffey (45) 22.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: S Zemancheff (21) 39. Div 2: J Taylor (25) 38. Div 3: D Saar (32) 33 cb. Div 4: D Jansen (38) 37.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford: Men: A: A O'Callaghan (12) 40. B: J Bluff (13) 42. C: A Crouch (25) 44. Women: S Smith (21) 36.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Mayoh (16) D Milles (13) 83. 2B Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Park) R Allison 74. A: C Fuz (6) 40. B: D Milles (13) 42. C: D Ryan (22) 41. Women: Div 1: P Lamberton (13) 37. Div 2: J Olynik (24) 38.

   LEURA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hall (30) 19. H Cannella (29) 18. H Cartmel (45) 17.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: Men: H Phillips (13) 42. Women: S Gillies (17) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Press (37) 19.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Mason (13) 41.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hosking (13) 40. B: A Malcolm (17) 42. C: D Hughes (25) 42 cb. D: G Wagus (28) 41. Women: C Roper (45) 33.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Lee (39) D Evans (39) 47 cb. A: T Dougherty (20) 38. B: A Brewer (32) 43. C: M Cochrane (41) 42.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Byrne (18) D Cremin (1) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Jones J Mumford 34. G Jenner (14) 40 cb. Scr: H Salmon 32. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Priem A Beaven G Burr J Finlay (11.5) 51.5.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: I Fergus (19) 39 cb. Women: R Kemsley (38) 37. 9-hole: D Matheson (45) 24.

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Boustred (19) 41. Div 2: C Lee (24) 36. Div 3: N Fink (37) 39.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: L Minehan 36. Div 2: H Watt 38. Div 3: K Edwards 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: B Robinson (27) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Smith (28) C Best (8) 49. Trophy: T Cowan (17) 42.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: B Brideoake (26) 41. Women: V Mitchell (27) 34.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Watts (31) 35.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: C Crawley (39) 41.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Curtis (20) L Rapp (25) 44. A: I Russell (9) 37. B: B Goodsell (14) 40. C: A Curtis (20) 42. Scr: D Buhagiar 34.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kenny (19) 37. Div 2: H Page (26) 34. Div 3: J Davis (42) 38.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: J Dickins (21) R Hancock 50. Div 1: K Pollock (19) 40. Div 2: J Dickins (21) 44.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: E Collins (17) 37. Div 2: L Birt (29) 40. Centenary: R Nunnerley (36) 39.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: S Sun (33) 33.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: J Mackenzie (22) 44. B Pase (14) 43. Scr: J Kast 35.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: 2B: V Godwin (10) J Scorgie (10) 50. A: R Kirk (11) 41. B: R Dorn (15) 41. C: K James (20) 42. D: L Onions (25) 42..

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D Bowron (9) 43.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Bech (6) 42. B: N Solomon (13) 45. C: N Evans (21) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (24) 39. Div 2: J Scruse (45) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: B North (21) 3 up. Snr White: Y Bi (21) 7 up cb. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Weinreis (22) 37. Div 2: J Jordan (25) 32.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Coe (Fox Hills 13) K Claringbull (25) 50. Scr: D Burazin J Clarke 40. A: B Greenaway (Windsor 11) 40. B: J Coe (Fox Hills 13) 40. C: R Reel (21) 37 cb. Veteran Men: B Balagtas (7) 37.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Park (12) 38. Div 2: M Savage (29) 33.

   SVGA at Pennant Hills: Snr Stableford White: A: J Crook (16) 42. B: G Madsen (17) 41. C: M Reichard (29) 45.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Prout (25) 34. R Murray (15) 33. Div 2: E Polikevics (36) 39. J Beedell (32) 32.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Phillips (25) L Phua (27) 83. D Mulvenna (8) 41 cb. Scr: D Mulvenna 33. Veteran: A White (8) 42.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Davis (13) 41. Women: Div 1: G Bones (18) 39. Div 2: R Griffiths (25) 38. Cup: L Hammond (13) 71.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bullock (36) A McHardy (7) 77 cb. Men: Div 1: N Nicolitsis (5) 38. Div 2: A White (17) 43. Div 3: A Eardley (28) 45. Women: K Symons (39) 37. Scr: C Clunes (Castle Hill) 34.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: Y Boardman (2) S Emerton (25) 67.87.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Bae (17) J Park (21) H Suh (24) J Choi (18) 89.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Vidigal (4) D Plunkett (14) 47 cb. V Gallen (18) 41.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (13) 40.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: M Khouri (8) 37. 9-hole: S Paton (19) 17. Hole in one: B Barnett at 17th.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Simpson (23) 38. Div 2: S Taferner (30) 35 cb. Div 3: L Millican (34) 40. 

24 May 2018
BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41. more
NSW Golf