NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Kim (22) 34. Div 2: I Kim (29) 32.

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Mielnik (23) 37.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Sung (11) 72. Div 2: K Pryce (27) 74. Div 3: L Aitken (33) 75. Scr: S Thompson 79.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Moore (5) 41. Div 2: S Lane (31) 30.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: I Webber (14) 41.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hunter (7) 38. B: J Rogerson (14) 35. C: S Dandekar (28) 34.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (30) 42.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Gluckman (23) R Fenner (15) 72. Women: G Holmes (35) V Mills (33) 65. Men: Div 1: R Fenner (15) 42. Div 2: A Van Gogh (18) 40. Women: Gold: G Holmes (35) 36.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: C Gray (18) 74. A Scr: P Chalmers (8) 84. B: K Barclay (31) 72. B Scr: G Barnett (23) 104. C: D Evans (37) 79. C Scr: C Riley (33) 118. Medal Feb: A: G Button (21) 79 to playoff.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: S Munro (25) 29.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Parker (27) N Welch (36) 45.

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: I Betterridge M Laws B Kelly R Najduch (7.5) 53.5.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Stableford: B Bisat (15) 45.

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A Brookes (36) 35.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Garrard (33) R Rashleigh (33) 55. C Foster (23) 35.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R O'Connor (11) P Mace (11) 46. 2B Scr: G Callaby M Callaby 35. A: I Johns (11) 38 cb. B: P Ellison (14) 40. C: K Shin (20) 39.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Manton-Hall (11) N Burchall (14) 73. H Pond (15) 38 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Turner (35) 39.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Every-Burns (17) 38 cb. Div 2: J Rogers (26) 38. Div 3: P Fung (41) 34 cb.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Pandelakis (14) B Ford (22) 48. L O'Neill (10) 40 cb. Scr: L O'Neill 30. Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Newcombe (31) 29.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Collins J Hill 42 cb. Div 1: M Choi (26) 36. Div 2: S Collins (45) 35.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: E Pope (16) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Balneaves K McKay 61. Div 1: K Myles (11) 34. Div 2: R Wright (37) 35.

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: J Pearce (22) 35.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: J Simpson (24) 76. Scr: J Sampson 87. Medal Mar: A: J Newton (20) 77. B: J Simpson (24) 76. C: T Angus (35) 84.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: M Rajca (4) 39. A Scr: P Bradley 34. B: W Nachmann (18) 39. B Scr: P Sinclair 24. C: G Clarke (23) 43. C Scr: D Schell 24. D: K Sonter (29) 40. D Scr: K Marsden 14.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Childs (26) 43.

   GORDON: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Mullins (24) 72. Scr: S Davis 96.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: H Potter (10) 36.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A Hyde (35) 35.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Clancy (21) 44. Div 2: P Curran (22) 43. Women: Gold: S Hooper (35) 39.

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: J Casey (32) 71. Medal Mar: Div 1: S Dixon (22) 76. Div 2: J Casey (32) 71. Div 3: L Walker (38) 79. Stableford: M Chaffey (45) 30.

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Horton S O'Donnell 45. A: E Rigby (20) 34. B: J Beattie (27) 36. C: B Little (39) 30.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: R Rhodes-White (23) 40. Div 2: N Clarke (25) 38. Div 3: J Ee (31) 35. Div 4: F Crothers (39) 36.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Robilliard G Heaton 70. Men: A: N Goodwin (10) 37. B: J Hurst (18) 35. C: M Robilliard (28) 35. Women: D Lees (16) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Hampton (20) R James (17) 85. 2B Scr: R Allison Y Fitton (Macquarie Links) 40. A: G Langston (9) 42. B: G Neal (14) 44. C: M Coves (21) 38 cb. Women: Medal Mar: L Matthews (15) 70.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: N Lagreca (11) 27. Women: C Berner (45) 21. 9-hole: R Lyon (32) 17.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: C Ling (23) 69.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS at Antill Park: Men: Stableford White: A: E Wulff (13) 36 cb. B: G Rogers (19) 38. C: G Wosinski (23) 37 cb. D: R Streater (37) 40. Women: M Thorn (14) 35.

   MANLY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: B Debney (14) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: G Amate 84. Div 2: S Cockerill (23) 74. Div 2 Scr: S Cockerill 97. Div 3: K Hedley (40) 79. Div 3 Scr: S Brown 115 cb. Stableford: J Finlay (40) 32 cb. Stableford Yellow: T Orem (44) 21. 9-hole: K Kelly (36) 17 cb.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Granger (15) A Romeika (12) 71. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 56. P Strachan (13) 38. Women: A Wallace (22) 37. Veteran: D Forrester (29) 33.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J O'sullivan (31) 38. Women: 9-hole: A Mackrill (39) 20.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: S Lee (16) 1 down. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (23) 2 up. Div 3: B Mitchell (39) 4 up.

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: R Kelly 36. Div 2: J Fowler 31 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Lee (13) 29. B: R Hanlon (25) 31. C: J Williamson (29) 32. D: J Hamill (34) 36.

   NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: J Bright (17) S Marshall (17) 50. Veteran: D Campbell (18) B Hammond (Jamberoo 18) 64.

   PENNANT HILLS: Snr Stroke: Vardon: Scr: W Gorton 72. Hcp: G Dawson (10) 67.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: I Gulbis (41) 41. L Banducci (12) 35.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lee (13) G Wilkinson (13) 64. A: B Lee (13) 33. B: T Morelli (17) 32. C: R Stewart (22) 31. Scr: M Newbold 25.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Wigham (23) 68. A Scr: S Fortin 83 cb. B: L Antico (27) 71 cb. B Scr: L Antico 98. C: H Olivier (39) 72.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: R Beale (11) 43. Div 2: T Carlile (25) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Centenary: Div 2: B Johnston (25) 76 cb. Div 3: L Whitney (34) 57. Championship: Div 1: A Haege (12) 73. Div 2: J Boyer (23) 74. Scr: C Hawley 85.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D O'Brien (36) W Thompson (19) 45. A: T Smith (8) 37 cb. B: T Johns (13) 36. C: W Thompson (19) 37. D: N Romain (29) 38.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Wiseman (21) 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Davies (12) 38. Div 2: C Cameron (26) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: P Geddes bt C Phibbs 5-4. Snr Stableford White: R Bedford (16) 38.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 4B: White: S Alilovic (11) G Blackman (19) 9 up cb. A: M Montgomery (Cammeray 11) 6 up. B: I Waterson (17) 4 up. C: V Granturco (28) 5 up. Veteran: R Powell (18) 4 up. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Kirkby (22) Y Bell (20) 64. A: K Kirkby (22) 38. B: J Loader (30) 38. C: S Tait (33) 26.

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Song (7) 36. Div 2: G Kim (21) 36. Stroke: 4B KO f: N Urch G Field bt L Rasiah H Park 19th.

   TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: P Donoghue (13) 39. R Drinkwater (10) 38. B: W Munro (24) 44. S Stephens (26) 43.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: T Kurosawa (16) 39. Veteran: A White (3) 36.

   THE LAKES: Men: Stroke: D Wayn (23) 71. Women: Div 1: T Foote (10) 73. Div 2: R Griffiths (28) 77.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Purvis (Mullumbimby 11) 35. B: N Mathieson (17) 40. C: B Brown (31) 39. Women: T Wilton (30) 33. Scr: Black: C Holden 28.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: P Randy (19) sq. Div 2: M Newbury (29) 3 down. Div 3: L Still (38) 3 up.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Taylor (24) L Woodward (32) 42. A: J Bae (17) 34. B: N Taylor (24) 34. C: V Stoddart (37) 31.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Blundell (16) B Gibbons (7) 45. 2B Scr: P Cahill J Vidigal 31. A: J Vidigal (3) 33 cb. B: S Blundell (16) 41. C: W Nelson (27) 34.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S West (11) 37.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: H Fenton (15) 72. B: S Doyle (32) 70. C: L Boyce (45) 70.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Thompson (19) 34. Div 2: C Heyward (23) 34. Div 3: L Kitchener (35) 30. Div 4: D Flis (38) 28.

20 September 2018
AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Geyle (42) 66. Scr: J Pike 100. C'ship: Div 1: L Antill 288. Div 2: J Abey 335. Hcp: L Antill (28) 202. more
NSW Golf