NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Eagleton (19) R Schreiber (8) 47. Div 2: B Joscelyne (25) I Kerr (28) 46 cb. Div 1 Scr: B Petersen D Knudsen 42. 4B Agg: H Bay (16) W Peik (12) V Sood (22) A Madan (20) 138. A: W Jung (11) 39. B: K Sawa (14) 40. C: J Eagleton (19) 41. D: I Kerr (28) 40.

   AVALON: Women: Par: 2B: L Antill (29) J Geyle (42) 10 up.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (9) 43. B: P Grainger (20) 37. C: N Mansfield (30) 41.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Conroy (26) B McGuinn (19) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Lea C Riley 40. A: D Lea (5) 38 cb. B: P Addington (18) 39 cb. C: B McGuinn (19) 38.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: J Byrne (36) 6 up.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wright (25) C Gillett (25) 73. Stableford Black: A: R Sims (10) 36. B: N Williams (19) 37. C: K Hudson (28) 37. Stroke 9-hole: J Mclean 27. Stableford White: D Walsh (36) 41.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: B Stolk (31) 34. B: P Cowderoy (40) 29.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Van (17) C Madgwick (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Russell D Kalamaras 36. Hcp: P La Vite (13) 43.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Price (23) W Sheil (23) 50. G McDonald (22) 41.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (19) 39.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: J McLaren A Woods 79. A: C Maggs (12) 42. A Scr: J Fuchs 37. B: P Paris (14) 43. C: J Mclaren (23) 45. D: A Colquhoun (32) 36.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Robinson (8) G Zugajev (5) 72. P Jackson (20) 42.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: H Caust (17) P Carroll (15) D Stranger (25) 57.5.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: A McLauchlain (25) 35.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Moser (12) J Agios (12) 44 cb. Div 2: W Brooking (23) C Mulligan (23) 52. Div 1 Scr: M Greksa K Ferry 37. A: M Greksa (5) 37. B: B Basan (14) 39. C: W Brooking (23) 41.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Jameson (17) 39. Div 1 Scr: W Kozinski 23 cb. Div 2: Y Day (25) 38. Div 2 Scr: Y Day 16. Div 3: S Berry (31) 32 cb. Div 2 Scr: D Dewar 10.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Montgomery (8) M Harmer (14) 46. M Hill (16) 37 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: R Berthon (12) M Mannion (29) 76. A: B Post (4) 37 cb. B: D Thorn (17) 39. C: K Hutcheson (25) 37 cb. A Scr: S Vaughan 75.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: J Carmer (18) D Lalor (36) C Flecknoe (44) J Rickard (30) 74 cb. A: H Lee (11) 35. B: J Cramer (18) 38. C: A Kim (30) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Rofe (27) K Hayes (26) 76. A: B White (4) 36. B: M Summergreene (15) 40. C: M Rofe (27) 43. Gold: G Walck (30) 35. PM 2B Agg: D Bloom (13) T Pagliaro (9) 75. A: G Bezidenhout (11) 40 cb. B: D Bloom (13) 39. C: A Kneller (20) 39 cb. 2B Scr: D Bloom T Pagliaro 35 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Eslake (32) 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hood (22) W Gay (21) 49 cb. 2B Scr: S Wilson L Cheung 35. A: T Savage (11) 38. B: T Townsend (14) 42. C: M Hood (22) 40.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Chahl (9) B Elliott (36) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Tasso H Capra 36. A: P Steinhauer (9) 40. B: G Pickering (16) 37. C: D Chew (19) 38. Gold: I McKenzie (24) 31.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Johnstone (14) 32 cb. B: J Bayley (27) 34. C: C Myers (32) 34 cb. D: C Treloar (39) 35. A Scr: S McAuliffe 19 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Davey J McGeorge 49. Scr: N Pepin I Pemble 38 cb. Div 1: S Manson (13) 38. Div 2: M Moroney (17) 40. Div 3: J McGeorge (23) 38. Scr: P Starc 34.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Ayre (18) R Price (26) 46. A: G Williams (15) 37. B: B Lynch (22) 40. C: G Staenberg (28) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: G Codey 34. A: P Rigioni (10) 39. B: G Pengly (18) 38. C: V Polishchuk (25) 41.

   ELANORA: Women: Par: A: F Warne (18) 1 up. B: R Raffles (25) 1 down. C: J Sherlock (29) sq. A Scr: S Magarey 11 down.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: Div 1: S Bennett (1) P Hicken (11) 78 cb. A: P Hicken (11) 40 cb. B: S Hourn (19) 41. C: R Fraser (21) 41. D: N Peterson (25) 41. Scr: S Bennett 37.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: W Arnold (11) 38. A Scr: R Duggan 30. B: K Joyce (21) 39. B Scr: G Gardner 23. C: C Hurst (23) 39. C Scr: S Tyrrell 14.

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Reidy J Clark (35.5) 79.5. Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J Brittain S Donovan 196. Div 1: R Wilson L Kembrey (24) 172. Div 2 Scr: J Clark A Reidy 240. Div 2: B Keene C Sorensen (38.5) 168.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: P Saunders (6) P Holloway (25) 76 cb. Div 1: W Healy (13) 37 cb. Div 2: P Holloway (25) 39. Hole in one: D Saunders at 16th.

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: N Losurdo (22) 61.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Upton (10) 40. B: T Andrews (16) 40. C: B Rand (20) 41. D: A Henebury (29) 40.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Budden (7) 35. B: W Morris (20) 32. C: H Campiao (32) 34.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: K Brindle (25) 36.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: T Rodriguez (12) 43. C: P Tucker (22) 40. D: P Travers (29) 39.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Wood (26) A Wagstaff (28) 49. A: B Ensor (15) 43. B: A Donaghy (20) 40. C: W Duhigg (26) 37. Scr: E Keane 34.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Hudspeth (29) G Fisher (17) 47. A Scr: A Lamble R Bernard 40. A: I Norton (3) 39. B: R Sanderson (16) 37. C: G Hudspeth (29) 41.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Cook (20) B Fletcher (32) 43. A: J McBarron (11) 40. A Scr: D Gallagher 38. B: W Christie (17) 38. C: J Cook (20) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: C Perry (15) 30. Stroke: N Hodsoll (35) 69 cb.

   LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: B Watkin (20) G Jack (16) 6 up. G Jack (16) 6 up.

   LEONAY: Women: Par 4B Classic qlfrs: White: G Burns (20) C Mathias (20) 5 up cb.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford: J Johnstone (26) 43. C Youll (30) 39 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: H Humphries (38) 38. 2B KO f: J Sheils F Swain at 20th.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: K McKie M Manning 45 cb. A: C Battams (6) 37. A Scr: L Radcliffe 38. B: D Johanson (14) 37. C: J Hesketh (24) 42.

   LYNWOOD: Women: Par: N Visione (38) 1 up. Men: Par White: Div 1: J Fitzgerald (12) 5 up. Div 2: T Sgro (19) 3 up. Div 1 Scr: M Wittenberg sq. 2B: M Tey (4) 11 up. J Fitzgerald (12) 11 up.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: S Jooste (11) B Muller (20) 67. V Singer (24) 43.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: A: S Burrell (0) 70. B: J Rammos (18) 71. C: L Richardson (25) 69. Women: M Clarke (23) 73. Men: Hole in one: White: J Farr at 15th.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: C Moran (19) T Wilkinson (13) 88. C Moran (19) 40.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Quin (24) J Mortimer (36) 46. A: R Dykstra (10) 40. B: D Brewer (19) 39. C: J Quin (24) 41. A Scr: A Lising-White 34 cb.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: R Woods (26) 35.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Frostick (21) M Neylon (35) 49. A: D Hemsley (8) 40 cb. B: R Frostick (21) 40 cb. C: N Weber (26) 39 cb. Scr: S Albinski 36.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Team: J Lyon (19) P Tully (10) P Herringe (10) G Newham (17) 88. A: A Brown (3) 41. B: A Dinte (15) 38 cb. C: Y Fujikake (30) 38. Stableford White: R McGovern (29) 36. Stableford: Scr: A Brown 38.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: G Winteridge (10) 38. B: J Hurwitz (16) 39. C: M Tockar (19) 39 cb. Veteran: T Portus (27) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Springett (12) 34. B: P Norton (14) 38 cb. C: P Cormie (28) 38 cb. D: B Freer (29) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Allen (16) C Tonge (31) 45 cb. A: G Hutchinson (6) 36. B: A Slapp (17) 38. C: J Goodwin (21) 39. C res: C Tonge (31) 37.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Johnson (12) 42. Div 2: L Bartlett (20) 37. Div 3: R Cronin (30) 43. Div 1: P Kennedy (12) 42. Div 2: C Norman (23) 43. Div 3: J Fletcher (28) 37.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Hooper (4) H Thorpe (5) 77. B: P Patel (17) N Patel (31) 69. A: G Lovatt (9) 37. B: M Tighe (15) 38. C: T Mesiti (21) 45. D: B Hastings (28) 41.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Ferns (25) 63. J Taylor (22) 66. Stableford: J Swift (27) 37.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P White (31) 43.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Goldie (31) J Topper (25) 44 cb. G Levien (5) 38 cb. Scr: Z Mullins 36. Stableford White: P Goldie (31) 37. Gold: M Messis (30) 32. Stableford: L Buckley (12) 30.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: A: G O'Sullivan (5) 72. B: R Bowyer (8) 72. C: S Choi (14) 69. D: F Hebert (25) 73. A Scr: S Tarrant 77. 36-hole: A Scr: G O'Sullivan 142. A: J Coates (4) 152. B Scr: B McDonald 165. B: J Hawach. C Scr: S Choi 172. C: S Kusuma (15) 150 cb. D Scr: T Hayek 189 cb. D: N Davidson (22) 145.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: P Beard (0) 35 cb. B: F Mullins (32) 35 cb.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Rochford (28) S Goodacre (30) 47. Div 1: A McDonald (15) 38. Div 2: C Denny (27) 39. Scr: A Richards 36.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: M Cassell (Port Kembla 7) G Ward (14) 49. 2B Scr: A Moon (Leonay) D Limbach (Springwood) 39. Men: A: C Neill (5) 39. B: G Ward (14) 41. C: P Bamback (21) 38.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Stevens (22) T Westhoff (21) 47. 2B Scr: B Cross P Sharp 42. Men: R Derham (17) 40 cb. Women: L Green (9) 38.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Feetham (16) 59. Div 2: A Purcell-Bern (23) 60. Div 3: S Ousley (28) 60. Div 4: D Castles (32) 58. Plate: D Castles (32) 123.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: A Cornell (2) 39. B: S Schmidt (13) 36. C: J Storey (28) 37. B Scr: A Cornell 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Chu (-3) J El Chah (17) 44. Div 2: M Kenny (12) D Balmer (23) 45. A: S Vail (-3) 36. A Scr: A Chu 36. B: J El Chah (17) 40. C: D Balmer (23) 37. D: T Lane (39) 36.

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: C Bond (3) 44. Veteran: R Cohan (19) 38 cb. J Gill (20) 38. G Russell (14) 37. A Scr: G Leake 30.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Spears (13) 39. Div 2: S Harrold (26) 40 cb. Div 3: C Healey (33) 40. Div 4: M Palmer (41) 40.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: G Lee (15) 39.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Dawkins (15) T Spring (16) 49. 2B Scr: G Hough A Chai 36. G Callao (18) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: Div 1: J Cutler W Duckett 47 cb. A: L Burke D Bell 47.

   TAREE: Women: Stroke: A: J Stinson 72. B: J Overhall 75. C: P Kimberley 77.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Jones (7) W Kelly (8) 74. D Lucas (12) 41 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B: G Carroll (19) P Choice (29) 47. Scr: J Warren D Bringolf 43 cb.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Curtis (30) 38. Veteran: T Murphy (29) 39 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: E Angelopoulos (4) B Speed (16) 45. A Scr: S Conner P Sainsbury 34. S Firher (SGA GC 18) 39. Scr: R Vandersluis 29. PM: M Diamond (16) 40.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Wells (21) O Lewis (30) 47 cb. A Scr: B Willett B White 41. A: P De Boer (8) 40. B: T Theakstone (14) 42. C: R Sercombe (23) 41. D: G Love (30) 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: J Stoker (15) E Bagoly (12) 73. J Stoker (15) 39 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Coltman (17) C Pautsch (30) 49. 2B Scr: A Sutton M Bateman 38 cb. A: A Bohlsen (12) 42. A Scr: A Sutton 37. B: D Parsons (13) 41. B Scr: D Parsons 28. C: C Pautsch (30) 40. C Scr: G Hatch 20.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: I Mansfield (10) E Baker (22) 71. W Thompson (19) 38 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: G Bell (20) G Campbell (14) D Cripps (14) B Poole (18) 117. A: G Burman (15) 42. B: V Georgiev (17) 41. C: H Hardie (24) 36 cb. D: M Genna (28) 37.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: P Armstrong (33) B Campbell (30) 79. A: R Golotta (14) 38 cb. B: S Hudson (15) 39. C: P Langan (22) 42.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Purnell (21) R Willing (23) 49. M Oliver (23) 40. A Scr: A Foden 32.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Smith (11) S Smith (34) 74. A: G Brown (4) 39. B: G Leaudais (15) 38 cb. C: O Thompson (19) 42. Scr: G Brown (4) 35.

19 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Cullum (22) K Wilson (36) 49. 2B Scr: L Gibson N Wood 37. A: N Wood (4) 37 cb. B: P Warton (13) 38. C: F ... more
NSW Golf