NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Peterson (13) P Harrison (20) 49. Div 2: U Dharmakirti (33) M Campbell (25) 50. Div 1 Scr: I Malcolm D Morgan 41. 4B Agg: R Page (17) S Yeung (28) B Sharpham (29) D Chambers (28) 147. A: M Mulvihill (11) 43 cb. B: R Jones (13) 40 cb. C: M Everett (23) 43. D: P Williams (35) 40.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Painter T Goldsmith (10.5) 54.5.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Taylor (19) R Millington (28) 79 cb. 2B Scr: S Luke G Wood 67. A: R Willis (3) 42. B: D Beaumont (15) 43. C: R Taylor (19) 42.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Odewahn (32) 42 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Abraham (24) L Tihanyi (13) 49. Stableford Black: A: R Loewenthal (2) 41. B: R Lang (18) 39. C: P Kercher (25) 44. White: L Cordony (29) 37. Stableford: Scr: J McLeod 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: M Medelis (16) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wright (15) G Mellor (21) 79. A: S Forsyth (13) 41. B: B Stitt (16) 42. C: G Mellor (21) 40.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Walsh (11) D Chou (21) 50. 2B Scr: B Russell M Savoldi 38. B Sykes (17) 41 cb.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Dowdell (11) T Thomas (6) 45. G Dowdell (11) 43.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Banwell (14) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Duggan (12) S Doyle (13) 80. A: P Moradi (11) 42. B: R Tockar (18) 41 cb. C: A Debeck (28) 40. D: D Campbell (31) 30. Scr: G Bell 40.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Featherstone (13) J Bartlett (23) 46. W Scott (7) 38 cb.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: B Frankland (22) 41.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Dowd (+1) V Milinkovic (17) 45 cb. Div 2: P Binskin (24) M Binskin (6) 51. 2B Scr: B Luu A Whitehouse 37. Stableford White: A: S Mudaliar (12) 38 cb. B: C Hilton (15) 39 cb. C: G Clark (27) 39.

   CAMDEN: Women: Par: 2B: P Gleeson (19) J Turner (24) 8 up. Div 1: P Gleeson (19) 1 up. Div 1 Scr: S Goodall 10 down. Div 2: D Kingma (28) 1 down. Div 2 Scr: P Hogbin 15 down. Div 3: M Hewitt (33) 1 up. Div 3 Scr: A Wilson 16 down.

   CAMMERAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jones (10) R Greenaway (20) 49. Men: R Hankin (29) 43. Hole in one: T Davis at 12th.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Cleary (4) 39. B: A Keers (18) 42. C: B Darr (22) 42. Scr: G Price 33.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (19) H Lee (12) 45. Div 1: H Lee (12) 38. Div 2: S Chung (24) 39. Div 3: E Jung (32) 37 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Vinton (33) B Russell (32) 46 cb. A: C Yun (7) 40. B: S Cunningham (17) 40 cb. C: C Walker (22) 40. PM 2B: R Gibbeson (3) M Tesoriero (11) 48. A: S Gavily (12) 39 cb. B: M Jess (15) 41. C: T Poole (29) 44. Gold: J Black (19) 31. 2B Scr: A Gratland B Lambert 40.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: B Silwal (7) 39. B: L Hutton (15) 39. C: K Ryan (19) 39. Team: J Corcoran (16) D Brien (23) P Murphy (18) G Gleeson (22) 87.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Johansen (18) P Bourke (25) 45 cb. 2B Scr: D Dickinson J Zunic 37. A: J Lee (13) 38. B: L Franks (13) 40. C: S Lane (20) 41. Gold: A Knox (29) 31.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Moore (26) G Petri (26) 47. 4B Scr: J Ponder M Grenot 39. A: H King (8) 38 cb. B: R Conway (19) 38. C: D Milne (28) 37 cb. Scr: J Ponder 36.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Ranger (18) 40. B: J Bayley (25) 36 cb. C: P McAloon (41) 36. A Scr: S Wiggins 24.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ranney (16) Z Macic (10) 50 cb. 2B Scr: B Roach A Marchese 34 cb. Div 1: Z Macic (10) 44. Div 2: J Kim (22) 42 cb. Div 3: P Hayes (28) 38 cb. M Hay 30 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford 2B multi: White: Div 1: R Gorej (16) B Bourke (26) 79. Div 2: P Arkley (21) A Hillier (24) 72. A Bagtas (30) 43.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Campbell (8) 41. B: J Markezic (18) 45. C: J Good (21) 41. Visitor: S Kellehear (18) 44. A Scr: M Dickinson 40. Black: D: D Mirza (31) 47.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Weaver (26) 39. 9-hole: H Blanshard (24) 16.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Team: K Condren (16) P Condren (17) P Louis (17) J Robinson (24) 92. A: B Radford (8) 39. B: A Borg (18) 41. C: G Ryan (21) 41. D: C Links (28) 39.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: L Janjic (12) 42. A Scr: G Vial 32. B: J Gizzi (19) 41 cb. B Scr: A Clarke 26. C: J Baker (22) 41. C Scr: J Cribb 19.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: I Mackey (21) 46.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Thompsom (21) L Schafer (21) 53. B Bowers (19) 45. A Scr: D Snelson 37.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Darby (19) 40. B: E Hammond (25) 37. Women: White: D Moylan (32) 34.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Walters (22) 42. Women: T Wood (7) 38.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: M Jones (12) 42. B: B Underwood (18) 39. C: J Eeles (27) 44. D: R Pearson (30) 44.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Parker (23) D Finlay (14) 83. A: B Barlow (11) 43. B: J Obrien (22) 42. C: L Sullivan (27) 44. A Scr: T Seymour 30.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Brilliant (17) A Faye (22) 52. A Scr: J Mare A Tagg 39 cb. A: C Roles (6) 42. B: D Brilliant (17) 41 cb. C: L Hunt (23) 45.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Koichi (8) 39 cb. A Scr: D Gannon 37. B: G Moran (15) 42 cb. C: T La Vite (26) 44 cb.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Pearson (11) A Caush (13) 48 cb. M Meade (23) 42.

   LEURA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Bednarski (27) B Player (23) 38 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: C Parkinson (40) 36.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Wyss (18) T Campbell (36) 53. A: J Carroll (10) 43. B: K Turner (17) 43. C: R Lanes (30) 46. A Scr: R Bockman 36. Hole in one: P Hope at 13th.

   LYNWOOD: Men: 2B multi: R Liardet (24) B Smith (27) 85. Stableford White: Div 1: M Stroud (9) 40. Div 2: T Farrar (30) 41. Div 1 Scr: J McPhillips 33. Women: Stableford: T Steyn (27) 37.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Stubbs (5) C Eastick (13) 75. Men: Stableford Black: A: J Jones (10) 39 cb. B: G Cosier (14) 37. C: R Hughes (20) 39. A Scr: L Arthur 34. Women: Stableford: C Morris (24) 39.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Wittenberg (0) C Prowse (11) 74. A: C Prowse (11) 38 cb. B: J Woodcock (16) 40. C: I Robertson (25) 38. Div 1: L Yee (21) 37. Div 2: S McNally (37) 35.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: P Murphy (26) I Wood (28) 101. P Murphy (26) 46.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Phillips (26) G Gay (36) 55. A: I McLean (15) 40 cb. B: R Vaughan (17) 41 cb. C: B Phillips (26) 45.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: M Buckeridge (33) 43.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Bulgin (17) S McGlinn (24) 52. A: B Vegh (13) 42. B: W Soutar (21) 43 cb. C: S McGlinn (24) 45. Scr: G Stanford 33 cb. Hole in one: F Bourke at 8th.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Tully (14) A Farrar (11) 79. A: A Farrar (11) 42. B: C Elliott (16) 39. C: J Brett (31) 41. White: R McGovern (28) 40 cb.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Par 2B: White: J Mould (25) J Hart (17) 13 up. J Park (22) 7 up cb. Veteran: I Cunningham (24) 6 up.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Millar (12) 39 cb. B: R Green (16) 39 cb. C: R Bull (27) 41. D: K Elder (28) 40.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford White: A Davidson (13) 41.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Lan (14) D Caldwell (13) 49 cb. A: P Nesbitt (11) 43 cb. A Scr: G Hutchinson 34. B: C Kim (18) 44. B Scr: H Konsti 30. C: I Forster (29) 44. C Scr: D Graham 21.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Chapman (12) R Newman (17) 55. 2B Scr: M Hooper B Wilson 39. A: R Chapman (12) 43. B: R Newman (17) 43. C: L Davis (23) 47. D: A Richards (28) 42.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stroke Black: R Edenhofner (10) 65.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: J Davidson (15) 39. Women: F Logan (35) 40.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnston (14) 42 cb. B: A Wight(Georges River G.C) (26) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Kenny (19) G Lincoln (21) 77. N Wardropp (16) 42. A Scr: S Arnold (PGA) 42. Stableford White: E Ellis (25) 40 cb. Gold: J Harvey (35) 31. Women: Stableford: L Buckley (11) 30.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Bisher (24) P Crawford (7) 48 cb. A: D Lindsay (6) 39 cb. B: S Kusuma (14) 40 cb. C: R Ruston (21) 40 cb. A Scr: Y Park 40. Women: R Devi (7) 38.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: A Miller (10) 37 cb. B: R Boyes (32) 39.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: S Norris (9) H Chapman (18) 53. A: H Chapman (18) 42 cb. B: M Fothergill (23) 41. A Scr: A Richards 39. Hole in one: White: L Walker at 9th.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Salayog (Glenmore 9) M Tabungar (20) 80. 2B Scr: C Lawler A Moon 73. Men: A: J Wachowicz (10) 44. B: A Richmond (Springwood 18) 43. C: M Tabungar (20) 41. Women: Stableford: D Barber (Dunheved 30) 36.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: R Lombard (16) S Aquilina (12) 48. 2B Scr: F Mellish D Foster 44. A Nutting (14) 42. Women: J Kent (26) 34. Men: Hole in one: C Brunette at 11th.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: W Errey (16) S Errey (12) 84. A Scr: B Atkinson C Ward 64. A: C Ward (10) 42 cb. B: M McNamara (16) 43. C: G Mathioydakis (32) 47. Hole in one: M Sluiter at 2nd.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: R Brazier (21) S Cotton (15) 46.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Regan (9) J Warwick (13) 46. Div 2: D Lloyd (19) H Barkason (22) 49. A: D Glasson (7) 37. B: C Chen (17) 39. C: H Barkason (22) 41. D: Y Kim (25) 41. Scr: K Moodley 31.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: R Nabbe (14) 45. Scr: B Dowd 38. Women: L Gomes (15) 39.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: R Annecchini (17) 40 cb. Div 2: L Strada (29) 43.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Malin (5) 38 cb. B: L Herron (17) 44. C: B Herron (27) 43. A Scr: D Bond 32.

   ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: T McMinn (28) 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hoad (30) C Fallon (26) 49. Scr: S Ring B Mullins 36. B Mullins (9) 40.

   TALLWOODS: Senior Medley: Stableford White: A: B Wood (10) 40. B: T Adamson (16) 43. C: T Young (30) 36.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Kelly (9) P Lin (36) 47 cb. A Carrick (17) 44. Scr: P Murray 32.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: R Balcomb (5) S Oakes (12) 45. A Scr: Z Mullins M Giles 39.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Smolders (17) B Cudlipp (19) 49. P Kastl (13) 43. Scr: M Danne 36. Women: M Hogan (21) 38. Medley: PM 2B: P MacDonald (9) D O'Malley (20) 47. S Gillatt (10) 42. Women: G McFadyen (23) 31.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Hendler (8) D Miller (15) 48. 4B Scr: J Randhawa T O'Rourke 37. I Alexander (30) 41. Scr: O Zerbst 35.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Sechos (Eastlake 15) G Pengly (Eastlake 17) 48. 2B Scr: N Rance P Corbett 37. Div 1: B Sechos (15) 42. Div 2: C Marsden (16) 42. Div 3: R Denniss (24) 42.

   TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: Gold: J Tolomeo (1) P Org (7) 73. Men: A: P Borg (7) 40. A Scr: M Brislane 33. B: M Pirotta (17) 36. B Scr: S Huxley 24. C: T Shakeshaft (22) 32. C Scr: S Cho 13. Women: Stableford: L Kim (23) 32.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hickey (17) J Lyon (8) 51. 2B Scr: A Sutton N Taplin 38 cb. A: J Lyon (8) 45. A Scr: J Lyon 37. B: G Harkness (19) 39 cb. B Scr: P Tisley 24 cb. C: P Sate (26) 41. C Scr: A Munro 21.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Par 2B: White: G Marlow (28) B Kelly (28) 11 up. A: S Campbell (13) 4 up cb. B: B Reoch (19) 5 up cb. C: T Piggott (25) 1 up cb. D: B Kelly (28) 6 up.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Johnson (15) R Bowman (27) 47. 2B Scr: G Holt K Bruton 40. A: J Clark (10) 40 cb. B: T Rogers (14) 40. C: H Holt (35) 45.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Simeou (12) 46. B: I Ireland (35) 44. Scr: R Smith 34 cb.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Garnam (28) P Garnam (13) 51. A: A Smith (11) 41. B: B Hore (17) 42 cb. C: S Garnam (28) 51. Scr: P Downey 34.

22 August 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Team: A Nam (25) S Kim (29) S Cho (35) M Park (33) 110. Scr: J Merrick L Mullard R Henry K Hemingway 71. more
NSW Golf