NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Wie (11) M Lim (20) 48. Div 2: L Fogden (36) P Brand (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: I Malcolm A Caieger 38 cb. Team Agg: P Wijenberg (8) A Caiger (10) I Malcolm (3) M Boland (7) 153. Men: A: J Wie (11) 42. B: M Hewitt (15) 40. C: I Pole (23) 39 cb. D: L Fogden (36) 43 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Harrison (8) 40. B: J Friedman (17) 39. C: J Richards (29) 40 cb.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: I Bridgen (26) J Coluccio (26) 50. 2B Scr: J Carmichael B Williams 39. A: C Akers (0) 42. B: B Ward (13) 42. C: A Grover (23) 45.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: P Yates (14) 65.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: M Laracy (10) M Edmondson (10) 84. A: P Clarke (2) 39. M Laracy (10) 39. B: R Love (15) 44 J Crook (19) 39. C: A Hay (26) 40 G Fell (26) 38. Scr: P Clarke 37.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: B Harrop (25) 37. B: J Storey (43) 35.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Koszek (12) J Sabsabi (15) 49. A: H Stefanowicz (11) 43. B: N Theo (19) 42. C: D Gibson (28) 38.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hassapis (10) D Rezo (23) 51 cb. 2B Scr: R Thomson M Sandilands (Liverpool) 40. S Broadley (17) 44.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hollis (22) A Price (24) 48. J Hollis (22) 39.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: E Bromfield (15) 36.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Jones (11) 39. B: D Eskell (20) 39. C: M Caldwell (23) 41. D: D Duchen (33) 35. Scr: R Payne 34.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Stocks (10) B Stocks (+1) 46.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Carroll (16) D Scalan (21) 45.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: W Alvarez (10) T Mateos (13) 74. Div 2: W Sanders (22) B Bailey (29) 69. Scr: M Ebsworth (Carnarvon) J Morarescu 49 cb. A: W Alvarez (10) 37. B: T Mateos (13) 37. C: M Mirkovic (28) 36.

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Thorn (17) 32. Div 2: A Sharp (26) 37. Div 3: C Versluis (44) 35.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Hall (19) R Clark (27) 51. G Wood (19) 43 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: A Coe (9) 39. B: D Phipps (13) 35. C: A Hudson (23) 39. Scr: R Cleary 33.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Lee (11) W Seo (18) 47. Div 1: H Lee (11) 37. Div 2: W Seo (18) 39. Div 3: E Jung (29) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Zugajev (8) 37. B: R Finn (17) 41. C: S Lambert (27) 36 cb. Gold: D Traves (35) 35. PM: A: L Marcuccio (8) 38. B: P Maginn (18) 40. C: K Mollart (26) 36. Scr: R Gibbeson 34 cb. Hole in one: R Hadley at 17th.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Clissold (18) T Leece (16) 48 cb. A: P Barry (12) 43. B: M Miller (16) 37. C: R Joder (25) 39.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Brown (22) J Swan (36) 50. 2B Scr: M Alison J Lim 37. A: P Steinhauer (10) 37 cb. B: T Watson (14) 39. C: J Vatovec (23) 44.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: D Clark (19) J Millward (11) 45 cb. A: W Isaacs (1) 38. B: H Robb (24) 38. C: L Paton (27) 36. Scr: W Isaacs 37.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Ranger (17) 37. B: J Zimmerman (28) 36. C: N Green (38) 38. Scr: S Wiggins 29.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kang (23) H Yoo (23) 51. 2B Scr: S Couper J Grima 33 cb. Div 1: I McNeill (8) 40. Div 2: J McConnell (18) 39. Div 3: P Kang (23) 45. Scr: G Bailey 32.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Ellick (21) R Ayre (20) 49. W Beesley (15) 42 cb.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Mansoar (29) C McConaghy (6) 49 cb. A: M Peebles (4) 39 cb. B: R Sanders (15) 48. C: B Hooper (22) 42. D: J Molinaro (31) 35. Scr: D McLean 33.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Casperson (23) 34.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Dowler (23) J Fullwood (17) 49. A: M Egan (8) 40. B: K Dewar (15) 39. C: D Cole (22) 40.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford: A: T Reed (4) 38 cb. A Scr: A Syme (3) 30 cb. B: F Hofmeier (18) 40 cb. B Scr: A Clarke (15) 23 cb. C: P Tycehurst (23) 44. C Scr: C Hurst (25) 17. Hole in one: A Thomas at 17th.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: C Hovey (14) 41.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: P Beavan (16) R Sayer (27) F McGlynn (18) 92. J Van Donk (14) 42. Scr: D Brown 34.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Lockhart (21) 38. B: B Muddle (27) 43.

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: G Pownall (15) 2 up cb. Women: V Davies (18) 2 down cb.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: D Thomas (19) 41.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Langford (25) D Toone (17) 52. A: A Beazley (12) 41. B: L Gardner (22) 40. C: W Penny (26) 43. Scr: B Hill 29.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Quigley (26) C Chew (20) 52. 2B Scr: A Furlong C Roles 37. A: T Rocks (15) 42. B: A Pipolo (20) 41 cb. C: H Quigley (26) 46.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Rowley (24) G Prowse (25) 80. A: B Pearson (12) 38 cb. B: R Nagle (18) 40. C: I Rowley (24) 42. Scr: G Gannon 37.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Chapman (21) K Ridsdale (35) 40. G Portelli (19) 31.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Cameron (25) G Jack (16) 81. W Belgre (7) 40.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fitzpatrick B Young 78. A: M Rennix (12) 41. B: D Costello (18) 41. C: J Davies (30) 41. Scr: M Cruise 38.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: B Emery (16) I Brabazon (18) 66. M Booth (16) 38 cb.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Par: A: D Hooper (12) sq. B: K Wilson (18) 1 up. C: B Vincent (22) 2 up. Women: P De Vere (38) 1 up H Hill (15) 3 down.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Spargo (19) B Menere (25) 47 cb. R Waight (19) 39 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Martin (4) 38 cb. B: L Diggin (21) 41 cb. C: B Muston (28) 43 cb. Scr: T Harvey (2) 35.

   MASSEY PARK: Stableford: B Frank (31) 38.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Badger (20) G Limbourne (26) 53. A: C Chapman (13) 44. B: S Jacek (18) 43. C: H Mashman (33) 48. Scr: A Hugill 34.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A Lam (36) B Foster (22) 73. A: R Fraser (8) 38. B: S Murphy (16) 38. C: P Thomson (27) 40. White: A Lam (36) 47.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Huang (26) G Jarvie (21) 46. P Kosmina (14) 41. Veteran: N Chanesman (20) 38. Women: T Hioki (21) 35.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Buchanan (10) T Reeves (6) 61. Stableford: R Careless (17) 38.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford White: K Jones (14) 34.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Nield (20) B Freeth (24) 52. A: G Hutchinson (4) 39. A res: L Armstrong (12) 42. B: K Lee (17) 44. C: N Nield (20) 45. C res: G Martin (33) 42.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Blomeley (30) J Carnemolla (30) 52. Team: M Flaherty (20) G Edwards (23) B Brown (29) S Callaghan (9) 136. A: J Cheeseman (11) 41. B: C Lawrenson (17) 42. C: P Wallen (21) 44. D: J Cooper (36) 40.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Forbes (28) W Gibson (17) 53. J Forbes (28) 46.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: M Delatovic (7) 41. Women: J Ferns (25) 42.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Davis (21) R Shortland (19) 48. J Grey (16) 43. Scr: M Giles (PGA) 41. White: J Kennedy (30) 39. Women: L Gorman (21) 32.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Stark (14) J Fader (16) 48. A: R Grice (11) 41. B: J Stark (14) 38 cb. C: A Cullen (29) 38. Scr: S Tarrant 35.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Stevenson (9) M Cain (16) 48 cb. A: R Stevenson (9) 43. B: R Paver (23) 40. Scr: G Naylor 36.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Ley (23) G Whatman (24) 49. 2B Scr: S Ballard D Acret 42. A: J Thruchly (9) 43. B: J Brown (Stonecutters Ridge 14) 42. C: G Green (22) 41.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: R Gennari (15) R Hipsley (21) 48. 2B Scr: G Rosewall B Cross 39. R Derham (15) 41. Women: L Green (10) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: R Johnston (8) 39. B: M Bethwaite (15) 43. C: D McNicoll (29) 36 cb. Scr: R Johnston 31.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Williams (32) P Edwards (23) 48. A: T Newcombe (12) 36. B: J Lu (18) 41. C: T Stafford (19) 38. D: B Yee (30) 39. Stroke: Scr: C Kinnaird 76.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: A Thomas (25) 39. Scr: B Dowd 32. Women: S Ryan (18) 29. Veteran Men: J Gill (19) 39. Scr: C Kenning 33. Veteran Women: I Swyer (22) 31.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Davidson (18) 38. Div 2: J Scott (31) 39.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: B Kendrick (15) 42. Scr: I Asbury 36.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Im (17) J Choi (18) 48. Scr: M Reeve L Butler 40. G Hoy (31) 41 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Horsell (14) 36. B: M Gillogoly (20) 43. C: G Stephens (25) 47. Hole in one: T Overall

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: N Gamble (10) M Zhou (17) M O'Toole (11) R Schweikert (8) 52. G Simpson (8) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Wood (9) W Reilly (16) 76. 2B Scr: N Dunn S Jagot 62.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kavanagh (20) J Harrington (33) 47. 4B Scr: K Matsuo M Butler 31 cb. G Vernardos (27) 41 cb. Scr: D Randall 35.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: F Batts (32) B Livermore (13) 49 cb. 4B Scr: P Oliver R Oliver 40. Div 1: R Oliver (1) 41. Div 2: F Fulham (21) 45. Div 3: R Clausen (30) 42.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: S Shearer (16) B Price (17) 72 cb. A: I McLean (5) 39. A Scr: W Vassallo 32 cb. B: B Price (17) 37. B Scr: M Chow 23. C: B Reilly (28) 35. C Scr: M Boekemann 13. Women: L Robinson (25) 34.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G McElroy (11) B Linnane (25) 47 cb. A: G McElroy (11) 43. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: A Craig (18) 39 cb. B Scr: P Bull 26. C: P Knox (25) 38 cb. C Scr: R Larking 18.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Hoppe (36) 40.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Floyd (22) R Fitzgerald (16) 75. A: R Fitzgerald (16) 38. B: J Williams (19) 39. C: W O'Donnell (34) 38.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Paxman (25) M Hanckel (18) 74. 4B Scr: N Banham T Drew 38 cb. A: J Catania (18) 39. B: K Hanigan (21) 38.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: B Sawtell (17) 36 cb. B: C Parker-Smith (21) 43.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Johnson (16) A Plant (24) 53. A: M Watherston (12) 40 cb. B: C Johnson (16) 43. C: J McKenzie (20) 44. Scr: E Middleton 36.

25 May 2018
ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: L Young (44) J Campbell (37) 74. E Kang (24) 37 cb. more
NSW Golf