NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Bower (18) P Olney (14) 47. Div 2: S Park (20) S Lee (20) 46. Div 1 Scr: I Malcolm A Perring 38. 4B Agg: S McGlynn (12) G Price (14) T Maiolo (17) M Pestell (7) 135. A: T Phan (8) 41. B: A Bower (18) 39. C: S Lee (20) 44. D: G Shortis (36) 39.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: L Antill (31) 30 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: D Watson (21) R Hoerger (26) 50. D Watson (21) 43.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Rook (16) P Love (10) 78. 2B Scr: S Luke M Ngo 51. A: C Riley (1) 39 cb. B: S Rook (16) 40 cb. C: P Heaslip (22) 43.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: P Yates (14) M Camilleri (20) A Wongnin (20) C Kelly (20) 67 to playoff. Div 2: C Meredith (25) 63.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: M Marr (+1) B Higgins (7) 78. A: B Higgins (7) 42. B: F Teghini (17) 36. C: J Bowman (22) 39. A Scr: M Marr 37. White: K Abraham (23) 39.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: A: M Hayes (6) 36. B: M Newton (42) 30.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bradfield (29) G Blatchford (27) 79. A: B Elliott (12) 42. B: J Sabsabi (14) 39. C: G Bradfield (27) 40.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A West (14) M Worth (10) 82 cb. 2B Scr: M Pullen R Fellows 55. M Papadopoulos (31) 47.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Luke (12) 40. B: D Townsend (14) 40 cb. C: M Wagenheim (23) 39. D: M Einfeld (35) 32. Scr: J Greirson 40.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Walsh (16) T Duus (11) 74. G Sullivan (22) 45.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: T Downing (23) 34.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A McLauchlan (25) 38.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: V Narayan (13) K Sirimanotham (7) 41. Div 2: S Edwards (16) J Casey (15) 45. 2B Scr: A Marsh M Dowd 37. A: M DeMontford (9) 41. B: S Kazurinsky (18) 40. C: J Ross (22) 37.

   CAMDEN: Women: Par: 4B: L Bond (20) P Hogbin (30) 3 up.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Culkin (22) T Davis (20) 78. J Fox (30) 39 cb.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Lee (11) E Kim (20) 46. Div 1: H Lee (11) 36 cb. Div 2: H Park (21) 38 cb. Div 3: Y Lee (29) 38.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Papandrea (24) R Vinton (31) 47. A: A Johnston (12) 38. B: M Gerzanics (18) 38. C: R Vinton (31) 39. PM 2B: P Butson (23) J Russo (15) 46. A: B Lambert (0) 40. B: M Nasso (17) 40. R Thorn (32) 40. Stableford Gold: J Black (20) 37. Stableford: 2B Scr: A Gratland B Lambert 41.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Alles (14) M Miller (17) L Cheung (7) H Jones (7) 97. A: P Barry (11) 41 cb. B: J Alles (14) 41 cb. C: K Metzke (24) 41 cb.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Matusko (25) D Riley (23) 47. 2B Scr: T Williamson M Alison 32 cb. A: P Wotton (13) 37. B: J Griffiths (14) 37 cb. C: A McRae (24) 37.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: N Cowell (31) P Solari (28) 74 cb. 4B Scr: M Grenot T Bradley 40. A: D Moses (10) 41. B: L Power (19) 40. C: N Cowell (31) 42. Scr: C Neville 37.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wiggins (7) 40. Div 2: D Degan (25) 36. Div 3: J Sattar (31) 34. Div 4: B Astri (39) 33. Scr: S Wiggins 33.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Eom (20) I Sampson (22) 49. Div 1: M Guy (14) 38 cb. Div 2: J Eom (20) 41. Div 3: R Peters (23) 41. P Starc 35.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Sargent (19) 38. B: A Hillier (25) 37. C: K Shepherd (35) 38.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Kelly (23) 42. Scr: G Kolistasi 38.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: A Cuddington (18) R Mole (14) 51. A: G Patterson (9) 40. B: A Cuddington (18) 43. C: N Johnson (30) 44.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: P Allan (11) 42 cb. A Scr: M Saad 36. B: M Blain (21) 41 cb. B Scr: T Ervin 24. C: G Hodges (24) 38 cb. C Scr: J Macleod 15 cb.

   GOSFORD: Men: Par: 2B: M Faulkner (11) P Clare (32) 12 up. B Paterson (17) 6 up cb.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A Ridley (10) 38. A: W Stewart (11) 36. B: A Gilmore (27) 35. C: A Granger (32) 33.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: E Garth (21) 40 cb. Div 2: P Hawley (30) 46.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: K Sanders (28) 43. Women: Div 1: C O'Brien (16) 33. Div 2: J Rickard (30) 37. Div 3: B Van Der Burg (41) 37.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Duff (14) 40. A Scr: C Hubbard 29. B: W Foster (22) 40. B Scr: R Maloney 21 cb. C: P Scarfo (35) 35 cb. C Scr: G Sharpe 16.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Mcnamara (7) P Fairweather (2) 46. 2B Scr: B Mcnamara P Fairweather 40. A: W Macdonald (7) 42. B: T Percival (21) 41. C: J Fenton (23) 38.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Kribb (8) J Perivolaris (14) 45. A: D Fenn (10) 39. B: W Van Vuureen (19) 40. C: G Lewis (29) 42. T Corr 32 cb.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Lind (36) A Fritter (44) 35. R Tetley (15) 31.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Meade (22) D Leckie (13) 46. W Cheung (24) 37.

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford: L Haines (45) 34.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: S Kim (13) K Song (16) 71. T Flack (21) 36.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (8) 38. B: P O'Reilly (18) 41. C: W Nowak (21) 37. Scr: A Cooper 33.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke White: G Trefoni (18) 63. Women: Stableford: 2B: C Amery (26) B Williamson (14) 39. M Selby (22) 32.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: Black: C Abutaa (10) Y Fitton (6) 90. Y Fitton (6) 40.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Stableford: 2B: G Deaves M Lewis 46. Men: A: R Greville (3) 38. B: R Butt (15) 42. C: K Butt (22) 34 cb. Women: Div 1: J Liddle (20) 32. Div 2: J Kaslar (35) 33.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Judd (32) A Cox (17) 70. P Judd (32) 39.

   MANLY: Stroke A: D Saunders (3) 69. B: B Straatiner (21) 67. C: C Smith (33) 68. Scr: T Harvey 35 cb.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Brennan (19) L Geoghegan (27) 50. A: M Radford (8) 41. B: K Ibbotson (19) 38 cb. C: L Geoghegan (27) 47. Scr: A Hugill (1) 39.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Team: J Lee (30) R McGovern (27) P Beckhaus (24) T Edmonson (26) 52 cb. A: B Haymen (12) 38. B: J Bliss (15) 37 cb. C: M Goldsmith (24) 40.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Woolf (22) G Hupfauf (32) 47. N Vincent (28) 39. Veteran: G Liebenberg (18) 39.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: C St John (Nowra 12) 67.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: D Pallier (13) A Wilson (15) 84. A: C Fallon (6) 39. A res: C Jarvis (11) 40. B: A Wilson (15) 40. C: B Freeth (24) 35. C res: V Gifford (35) 37. Hole in one: P Westwood at 6th.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Fennell (4) R Shuttleworth (6) 76. Div 2: C Byatt (21) P Martin (25) 83. A: R Donaldson (10) 37. B: S Haire (15) 42. C: K Loughlin (24) 42. D: H Kinder (28) 37.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: W Dahl (12) 33.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Dunn (21) 37. Div 2: J Colman (25) 33. Div 3: B Coleman (36) 32.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Carter (20) P Gouge (21) 45. P Gouge (21) 36. A Scr: Z Mullins 35. Stableford White: P Price (24) 31. Women: Stableford: L Buckley (11) 27.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Mees (19) M Shin (23) 47 cb. A: P Camden (11) 40. B: B Stewart (18) 41. C: E Gan (26) 44. A Scr: Y Park 37.

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: D Overend (23) 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: J Colyer (12) 69. B: M Golding (13) 72. C: S Grigson (27) 72. Stableford: G Herriott (23) 33.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B multi: White: I Gallagher (7) S Anderson (9) 79. 2B Scr: B Parsonage D Acret 63. Men: A: L Davies (11) 38 cb. B: R Morrison (15) 42. C Scr: S Pascoe (Leonay 20) 41.

   PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: K Nicholas (36) T Lally (14) 52. 2B Scr: M Breytenbach K Oakey 35. K Nicholas (36) 43.

   RANDWICK: Women: Par: Div 1: C Owen (21) 4 down. Div 2: J Walsh (29) 2 down. Div 3: J Waller (38) 3 down.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hutton (36) T Pitcher (25) 50. A: M Stewart (15) 37. B: K McKinlay (20) 39.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: A Bruce (11) 37 cb. B: R Cheney (17) 40. C: P Graham (27) 39. Scr: A Cornell 31.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stroke: A: F Stowers (12) 71. A Scr: M Collins 82. B: M O'Hara (18) 69. B Scr: R Chuck 86. C: S Lee (22) 67. C Scr: I Allen 88. D: H Won (25) 71. D Scr: D Dann 95. Stableford: P Taylor (20) 33.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: J Spears (15) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Burke 81. Div 2: K Dean (25) 73. Div 2 Scr: E Brown 98 cb. Div 3: M Wallis (33) 71. Div 3 Scr: M Wallis 104. Div 4: A Jones (38) 75. Div 4 Scr: A Jones 113.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: J Eagleton (12) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (17) A Kim (11) 48. 2B Scr: Y Kim A Kim 33 cb. J Poggioli (19) 41.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ezzy (13) 43. B: R Nicol (18) 39. C: G Beedell (23) 42.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Pahljina (13) B Stuart (19) 46. B Stuart (19) 42. Scr: C Williams 28.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke 4B: White: A Blackman (11) A Revai (0) 60 cb. 4B Scr: S Blackman A Revai 65.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Clemens (17) J Kavanagh (21) 45. A Scr: G Irving D Lane 30 cb. D Mahony (22) 40 cb. A Scr: A Marafioti 33. PM: M Hendler (12) 35.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Arthur (Belmont 20) S Lewis (29) 77. 2B Scr: P Joseph R Oliver 72. Div 1: S Collins (15) 42. Div 2: M Donsworth (19) 39. Div 3: T Pond (29) 41.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Split Six: Gold: J Durham (30) D Dale (9) 64. A: M Chow (13) 40. B: C Oh (15) 38 cb.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: C McBride (12) 37. A Scr: A Seeto 28. B: M George (15) 41. B Scr: J Lam 26 cb. C: D Hughes (20) 35. C Scr: D Hughes 18. Stroke: Medal: J Lam (14) 68. Stableford: 2B: A Leahy (19) C McBride (12) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Kelly (16) R Creighton (19) 73 cb. A: A Haran (14) 39. B: R Creighton (19) 40. C: T Piggott (26) 36.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Pringle (18) R Moss (25) 47 cb. 4B Scr: M Robertson M Norbis 41. A: M Gooley (9) 41. B: D Freeman (21) 40. C: C Watson (24) 40. Women: Irish Team: M Khouri (8) B Barnett (25) M King (29) M Thorne (32) 85. A: J File (20) 36. B: D Moon (24) 35. C: S Moore (32) 36. D: J Mullan (45) 29.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P Nesbit (23) R Noyes (29) 48. B Shipway (17) 40.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pearce (19) A Cougle (36) 49. A: G Lamb (8) 40. B: P Wouterlood (17) 40. C: G Pearce (19) 47. Scr: E Forsyth 37.

22 May 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Newton (36) K McGreavy (21) 45. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) B Murdoch (16) 33. A: N Wood (3) 34. B: S Wheatley ... more
NSW Golf