NSW Golf

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW & ACT club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Perring (25) D Morgan (0) 45 cb. Div 2: P Olliver (15) G Hepworth (23) 46. 2B Scr: A Perring D Morgan 37. Team Agg: M Mulvihill (10) I Malcolm (1) D Morgan (0) A Perring (25) 146. A: I Lim (11) 38 cb. B: A Bower (16) 38. C: A Perring (25) 41 cb. D: R Taylor (27) 35 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Builder (6) 39 cb. B: P Hayes-Williams (13) 38. C: D Wilcher (30) 41.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: D Naylor (24) 39.

   BELMONT: Men: Stableford: A: T Lindsay 40. B: K Davis 39. C: R Gibson 38.

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: A: M Medelis (14) 73. B: T Freemantle (34) 73.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Street (8) 35. B: B Bickley (14) 38. C: W Mullarkey (28) 39. Scr: C Malouf 32.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Zahra (12) R Barwick (17) 50. B O'Halloran (17) 42. Scr: T Yates 35.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Chadwick (8) J Kirkwood (14) 69. A: L Zafersi (9) 36. B: J Kirkwood (14) 38. C: L Bond (33) 31. Scr: L Zaferis 27.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R O'Ferrall (22) W Parker (13) 46. L Thornborough (13) 39.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: L Emery (16) 40.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Heaton (34) A Bayly (27) 78. A Bayly (27) 43.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Talbot (33) C Unwin (16) 49. M Reynolds (21) 38 cb.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Borodzicz (13) J Keith (3) 50. A: G Smith (11) 41. B: T Borodzicz (13) 44. C: M Kadir (28) 38. Scr: B Post 33.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Tischler (13) E Vassallo (10) 48. A: T Cruise (11) 42. B: W Milne (15) 41 cb. C: P Brown (21) 39. PM 2B: S De kauwe (19) J Giorgiutti (30) 46. 2B Scr: T Pagliaro C Clunes 39. J Giorgiutti (30) 41 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: G Gillies (28) 66 cb.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P McAllister (23) M George (11) 53. A: M George (11) 44. B: R Wong (15) 42. C: P McAllister (23) 43.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford Team: White: K Golchin (22) K Taliana (18) J Cistulli (14) P Matusko (23) 50. A: P Wotton (13) 40. B: T Teoh (16) 35. C: I Hendry (21) 39.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: W Yandell (15) T Setchfield (13) 76. A: W Yandell (15) 42. B: D Allison (22) 43. C: T Walker (28) 36. Scr: S Floyd 36.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Johnson (14) 37. B: M Cull (21) 39. C: S Holst (32) 34 cb. D: C Trenear (36) 34. Scr: K Johnson 23 cb.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Couper (22) C Wering (30) 44 cb. R Mauro (20) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: R Ayre (19) 37. B: D Garrett (21) 35. C: S Timms (33) 33.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: R Vaughan (10) 42. C Fenton (26) 39.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Chalmers (7) L Cohen (22) 41.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: T Cheetham (14) G Clarke (22) 48. T Cheetham (14) 44.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: R Miller (16) 44.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: N Goff (26) 38.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A: C Hobbs (12) 73 cb. B: A Gilmore (26) 70 cb. C: J O'Rourke (37) 72.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Gibson (19) 41. Div 2: M Stone (30) 40.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Stewart (17) 38 cb.

   HORIZONS: Mxd: Par: 2B: J Joliffe (18) T Wagg (14) 11 up.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: D Norris (6) 38. B: B Byers (14) 43. C: M Fisher (21) 39. D: M Sheridan (27) 35.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Connon (16) G Sharpe (22) 78. A: T Seymour (6) 40. B: C Robson (17) 42. C: P Scarfo (34) 37. Scr: A Booth 29.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Hickling (18) R Tennant (23) 49. 2B Scr: M Panopolous W MacDonald 41 cb. A: R Laidlaw (7) 40. B: M Hickling (18) 42 cb. C: E Kerr (26) 44.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Ross (6) R Byrne (17) 73. A Whiting (16) 37 cb. Scr: S Puskaric 33.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: J Musset (27) 31.

   LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: B Hyde (22) J Pierce (22) 79. B Hyde (22) 39.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pethybridge (28) M Pethybridge (30) 48. A: J Duff (5) 40. B: P Frith (15) 42. C: C Hicks (27) 41 cb. Scr: R Bockman 37.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Gibson (5) D Shannon (10) 77. S Weller (11) 40. Scr: D Gibson 34.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bishop (17) T Bishop (21) 44. Men: A: J Butt (0) 39. B: W Chivas (13) 37. C: I McLachlan (25) 35 cb. Women: M Bishop (17) 38.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford White: R Morri (16) 41.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bardetta (0) T Cooper (+1) 73 cb. A: T Cooper (+1) 41. B: C Yates (17) 41. C: C Hunter (21) 39.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Robotham (10) 43. B: S Jacek (17) 45. C: T Trbojevic (27) 42.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Steele (19) P Herringe (13) 48 cb. P Herringe (13) 39 cb. White: D Mulligan (30) 35.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Lloyd (23) 41.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Par: A: R Buchanan (10) 3 up. B: G Warner (16) 3 up. C: R Johnston (25) 5 up. D: B Pemberton (35) 1 up.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Humphrey (21) G Lubke (20) 52. C Lawrenson (16) 42.

   NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Taylor (22) D Thew (22) 39. G McBean (22) 31.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (21) 39.

   NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Sher (St Michaels 14) D Topper (9) 46. R Sher (14) 38. Stableford White: P Loewy (30) 32.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: C McRae (13) J Psaltis (31) 76. Div 1: J Kwon (12) 39 cb. Div 2: C McRae (13) 38. Div 3: M Shin (23) 39. Scr: L Mason 34.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Barbieri (+1) A Richards (+2) 76. A: D Parks (11) 42. B: S Cooper (26) 38 cb. B Clapham 40 cb.

   PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: V Capolupo (20) R Reinecke (Lynwood 26) 47. R Reinecke (26) 42.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: T Barron (27) M Gray (13) 47 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: S McCosker (18) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Swyer (27) 46. Scr: D Humphries 35. Veteran: S Tekely (23) 42. Scr: T Persson 33.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: J Farmilo (26) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: Matchplay Div 1-2: P Pitsawong bt S Hall 6-4, M Pacitti bt H Parkes 5-4, L Brown bt A MacDonald 3-2, C Cameron bt D Rockwell 4-2, M Wynyard bt D Phipps 6-5, H Mooney bt C Margetts w/o, L Undy bt R Underdown 2-1, S Ellery bt H Williams 4-3. Div 3 Yellow: E Cottier bt H McHugh 2 up, B Cowan bt L Gearing 3-1.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Sepansky (17) W Smith (13) 40. G Hough (9) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: B Eschbach (18) 44.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Corbett (12) B Taylor (22) 46. A Greaves (23) 37 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Balcomb (4) C Cameron (19) 67. 2B Scr: R Balcomb C Cameron 45.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Salerno (11) T O'Rourke (1) 42. 2B Scr: L Waller T O'Rourke 36. D Lamming (18) 33. Scr: P Robertson 27.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Kopu (12) 40. Div 2: B Crossley (18) 43. Div 3: C Coleman (27) 37.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: G Thomas (9) 39.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: A McCombe (13) K Harris (15) 47. A: A Prescott (17) 41. B: D McCarter (23) 38.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: T Halpin (16) 35 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Nelson (4) P Gammie (21) 47 cb. 4B Scr: B Schultz M Norbis 42. A: G Langton (10) 39. B: R Kells (17) 39 cb. C: R Jenkins (26) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Parker-Smith (19) J Frazer (16) 83. J Donaghy (21) 41. Scr: J Brown 30.

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: M Shaw (7) K Pitty (9) 85. A: K Pitty (9) 42. B: W Smith (17) 37. C: G Geason (21) 39. Scr: M Pryor 35.

21 May 2018
GUNGAHLIN LAKES: Medley Stableford: A: J Turvey 41 S Pepper 40 P Smith 39. B: D Gabbitas 38 C Pampling 37 R Easterby 36. NTP: J Smith (3rd) B Wade ... more
NSW Golf